Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th European Club Cup 2010 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Last update 23.10.2010 20:09:05, Creator: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder,Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  18. Solingen SG (RtgAvg:2419, Captain: Andreas Peschel / TB1: 8 / TB2: 23,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMSandipan Chanda2641IND½½111½½5,0725532711
2GMHoffmann Michael2510GER½½½11½04,0724782542
3IMSchaefer Markus2390GER10½1½03,0623052437
4FMMichalczak Thomas2368GER001½½½2,5624442387
5FMGupta Milon2285GER100½½½2,5624102353
6FMScheffner Axel2318GER101½13,5520832377
7Peschel Andreas2173GER101103,0519442225

Player info

Sandipan Chanda GM 2641 IND Rp:2711
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1187FMJones Richard S2373WLS24373,5s ½1
2193GMEljanov Pavel2761UKR27843,5s ½1
357GMHuzman Alexander2605ISR25352,5w 11
436IMCobb Charles A2396ENG22611,5s 11
5228IMMaki Veijo2409FIN23992,0w 11
6123GMBauer Christian2622FRA25834,0s ½1
784GMKamsky Gata2705USA27445,0w ½1
Hoffmann Michael GM 2510 GER Rp:2542
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1188Garcia Jason2008WLS19441,0w ½2
2196GMTomashevsky Evgeny2701RUS26974,0w ½2
358GMRodshtein Maxim2632ISR26444,0s ½2
437IMCobb James2401WLS23102,5w 12
5229FMLampen Timo2346FIN23471,5s 12
6118GMHamdouchi Hicham2592FRA25284,0w ½2
785GMSutovsky Emil2665ISR26985,0s 02
Schaefer Markus IM 2390 GER Rp:2437
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1189Gibbons Andrew0WLS16960,5s 13
2198GMAndreikin Dmitry2669RUS28555,0s 03
359GMPostny Evgeny2595ISR26074,0w ½3
438Kett Tim2219WLS21632,0s 13
6119IMFranco Alonso Alejandro2490ESP23913,5s ½3
786GMSmirin Ilia2657ISR26884,5w 03
Michalczak Thomas FM 2368 GER Rp:2387
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2194GMMoiseenko Alexander2658UKR28095,5w 04
360GMGreenfeld Alon2568ISR25093,5s 04
439Spice Alan2143WLS21062,0w 14
5230FMMertanen Janne2280FIN24834,0w ½3
6120IMHuerga Leache Mikel2426ESP25255,0w ½4
789GMGolod Vitali2591ISR24303,0s ½4
Gupta Milon FM 2285 GER Rp:2353
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1190Davies Matthew1973WLS19352,0w 14
2342GMNi Hua2643CHN26464,0s 05
361IMNabaty Tamir2526ISR26175,0w 05
5231FMPenttinen Jarkko2277FIN22151,0s ½4
6121IMGonzalez De La Torre Santiago2405ESP24715,0s ½5
787GMAvrukh Boris2636ISR24483,5w ½5
Scheffner Axel FM 2318 GER Rp:2377
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1191May Adam J0WLS15841,0s 15
2195GMRoiz Michael2637ISR28083,5w 06
441Wagner Guy1911WLS17640,5s 15
5232FMKytoniemi Jyrki2259FIN23083,0w ½5
6122IMArgandona Riveiro Inigo2408ESP23243,5w 16
Peschel Andreas 2173 GER Rp:2225
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1192Sinnett Glyn0WLS15831,5w 16
362IMKhmelniker Ilya2483ISR25054,5s 06
4343Harle Bill0WLS17920,5w 16
5233Koykka Pekka2162FIN21962,0s 16
790GMMiroshnichenko Evgenij2677UKR25384,0s 06

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2010/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.48
  Nidum Chess Club
-24
  Solingen SG
1 : 5
24.1FM
Jones, Richard S
-GM
Sandipan, Chanda
½ - ½
24.2
Garcia, Jason
-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
½ - ½
24.3
Gibbons, Andrew
-IM
Schaefer, Markus
0 - 1
24.4
Davies, Matthew
-FM
Gupta, Milon
0 - 1
24.5
May, Adam J
-FM
Scheffner, Axel
0 - 1
24.6
Sinnett, Glyn
-
Peschel, Andreas
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Economist-SGSEU-1
-24
  Solingen SG
5 : 1
4.1GM
Eljanov, Pavel
-GM
Sandipan, Chanda
½ - ½
4.2GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
½ - ½
4.3GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
-IM
Schaefer, Markus
1 - 0
4.4GM
Moiseenko, Alexander
-FM
Michalczak, Thomas
1 - 0
4.5GM
Ni, Hua
-FM
Gupta, Milon
1 - 0
4.6GM
Roiz, Michael
-FM
Scheffner, Axel
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2010/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Solingen SG
-14
  Beer Sheva CC
2 : 4
11.1GM
Sandipan, Chanda
-GM
Huzman, Alexander
1 - 0
11.2GM
Hoffmann, Michael
-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
½ - ½
11.3IM
Schaefer, Markus
-GM
Postny, Evgeny
½ - ½
11.4FM
Michalczak, Thomas
-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
0 - 1
11.5FM
Gupta, Milon
-IM
Nabaty, Tamir
0 - 1
11.6
Peschel, Andreas
-IM
Khmelniker, Ilya
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2010/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.41
  Cardiff Chess Club
-24
  Solingen SG
0 : 6
15.1IM
Cobb, Charles A
-GM
Sandipan, Chanda
0 - 1
15.2IM
Cobb, James
-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
0 - 1
15.3
Kett, Tim
-IM
Schaefer, Markus
0 - 1
15.4
Spice, Alan
-FM
Michalczak, Thomas
0 - 1
15.5
Wagner, Guy
-FM
Scheffner, Axel
0 - 1
15.6
Harle, Bill
-
Peschel, Andreas
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2010/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Solingen SG
-33
  Tammer Shakki
4½:1½
16.1GM
Sandipan, Chanda
-IM
Maki, Veijo
1 - 0
16.2GM
Hoffmann, Michael
-FM
Lampen, Timo
1 - 0
16.3FM
Michalczak, Thomas
-FM
Mertanen, Janne
½ - ½
16.4FM
Gupta, Milon
-FM
Penttinen, Jarkko
½ - ½
16.5FM
Scheffner, Axel
-FM
Kytoniemi, Jyrki
½ - ½
16.6
Peschel, Andreas
-
Koykka, Pekka
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2010/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Gros Xake Taldea
-24
  Solingen SG
2½:3½
9.1GM
Bauer, Christian
-GM
Sandipan, Chanda
½ - ½
9.2GM
Hamdouchi, Hicham
-GM
Hoffmann, Michael
½ - ½
9.3IM
Franco Alonso, Alejandro
-IM
Schaefer, Markus
½ - ½
9.4IM
Huerga Leache, Mikel
-FM
Michalczak, Thomas
½ - ½
9.5IM
Gonzalez De La Torre, Santiago
-FM
Gupta, Milon
½ - ½
9.6IM
Argandona Riveiro, Inigo
-FM
Scheffner, Axel
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2010/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Solingen SG
-8
  Ashdod Elite CC
1½:4½
6.1GM
Sandipan, Chanda
-GM
Kamsky, Gata
½ - ½
6.2GM
Hoffmann, Michael
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
0 - 1
6.3IM
Schaefer, Markus
-GM
Smirin, Ilia
0 - 1
6.4FM
Michalczak, Thomas
-GM
Golod, Vitali
½ - ½
6.5FM
Gupta, Milon
-GM
Avrukh, Boris
½ - ½
6.6
Peschel, Andreas
-GM
Miroshnichenko, Evgenij
0 - 1