Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

26th European Club Cup 2010 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Last update 23.10.2010 20:09:05, Creator: ia dr. dirk j.a. de ridder,Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results

  14. Viking Stockholm (RtgAvg:2420, Captain: Evgenij Agrest / TB1: 8 / TB2: 27,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMAgrest Evgenij2585SWE00½½½1,5525682419
2IMVolodin Aleksandr2433EST1½1½1015,0724352593
3FMSagit Rauan2404SWE1½001½14,0723712421
4Lindberg Bosse2388SWE1½111015,5721722515
5IMCramling Dan2403SWE½½½0½2,0523372265
6FMBergstrom Peter2306SWE1½1½1116,0722252534
7WIMAgrest Inna2161SWE111½3,5418022278

Player info

Agrest Evgenij GM 2585 SWE Rp:2419
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
250GMHammer Jon Ludvig2633NOR29423,5w 01
4299GMLaznicka Viktor2690CZE27173,5s 01
5159GMSanikidze Tornike2564GEO25033,0w ½1
670GMKomarov Dimitri2525UKR25502,0w ½1
7287IMErdogdu Mert2428TUR24513,0s ½1
Volodin Aleksandr IM 2433 EST Rp:2593
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
18Ajvazi Ramadan2240SRB19960,5w 11
251GMBerg Emanuel2616SWE26904,0s ½2
3275IMWirig Anthony2477FRA22892,0s 11
4300GMHracek Zbynek2633CZE25863,0w ½2
5160Jeitz Christian2235LUX20230,5s 12
671IMDambacher Martijn2476NED26615,0s 02
7288IMErturan Yakup2366TUR23823,0w 12
Sagit Rauan FM 2404 SWE Rp:2421
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
111Zymberi Astrit2175ALB20221,0s 12
252GMJohannessen Leif Erlend2516NOR25042,5w ½3
3276WGMBerend Elvira2298LUX24734,0w 02
4301GMBartel Mateusz2599POL25053,0s 03
5161Pettinger Jean-Paul2191LUX19790,5w 13
672GMLevin Felix2482GER24333,0w ½3
7289FMSecer Ata2334TUR24234,0s 13
Lindberg Bosse 2388 SWE Rp:2515
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
19Budima Armend0SRB20423,0w 13
253FMMoen Andreas2339NOR23582,0s ½4
3277FMMossong Hubert2184LUX20251,0s 13
4302GMStocek Jiri2567CZE25564,0w 14
5162Barthel Ansgar2199GER21842,0s 14
673GMSwinkels Robin2478NED24523,5s 04
7290Sirin Atakan2240TUR21802,5w 14
Cramling Dan IM 2403 SWE Rp:2265
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
110Hamiti Gani2302ALB19662,0s ½4
254FMKovachev Daniel Jakobsen2305NOR23823,0w ½5
3278Schartz Alain2187LUX22353,0w ½4
4304GMHaba Petr2517CZE26145,0s 05
674FMBraun Christian2373GER23953,5w ½5
Bergstrom Peter FM 2306 SWE Rp:2534
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
114Tahiri Daut2129GER19742,0w 15
255FMTrygstad Kristian2308NOR23782,5s ½6
3279Koch Dirk2057GER17940,5s 15
4305GMCvek Robert2494CZE23021,5w ½6
5163Gengler Pierre2107LUX21822,5w 15
676FMPhilipowski Robert2257GER23252,5s 16
7291Keler Faruk2226TUR21753,5s 15
Agrest Inna WIM 2161 SWE Rp:2278
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
112Bislimi Mentor0SRB10550,0s 16
3280Fattebene Pierre1934LUX19502,0w 16
5164Boyard Marie2028LUX19291,0s 16
7292Nalbantoglu Hulki2046TUR18451,5w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2010/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Viking Stockholm
-47
  Expik Klubi i shahut
5½: ½
23.1IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
-
Ajvazi, Ramadan
1 - 0
23.2FM
Sagit, Rauan
-
Zymberi, Astrit
1 - 0
23.3
Lindberg, Bosse
-
Budima, Armend
1 - 0
23.4IM
Cramling, Dan
-
Hamiti, Gani
½ - ½
23.5FM
Bergstrom, Peter
-
Tahiri, Daut
1 - 0
23.6WIM
Agrest, Inna
-
Bislimi, Mentor
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2010/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Viking Stockholm
-19
  Oslo Schakselskap
2½:3½
12.1GM
Agrest, Evgenij
-GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
0 - 1
12.2IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
-GM
Berg, Emanuel
½ - ½
12.3FM
Sagit, Rauan
-GM
Johannessen, Leif Erlend
½ - ½
12.4
Lindberg, Bosse
-FM
Moen, Andreas
½ - ½
12.5IM
Cramling, Dan
-FM
Kovachev, Daniel Jakobsen
½ - ½
12.6FM
Bergstrom, Peter
-FM
Trygstad, Kristian
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2010/10/19 at 15:00
Bo.43
  Dudelange CE
-23
  Viking Stockholm
1½:4½
16.1IM
Wirig, Anthony
-IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
0 - 1
16.2WGM
Berend, Elvira
-FM
Sagit, Rauan
1 - 0
16.3FM
Mossong, Hubert
-
Lindberg, Bosse
0 - 1
16.4
Schartz, Alain
-IM
Cramling, Dan
½ - ½
16.5
Koch, Dirk
-FM
Bergstrom, Peter
0 - 1
16.6
Fattebene, Pierre
-WIM
Agrest, Inna
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2010/10/20 at 15:00
Bo.12
  G-Team Novy Bor
-23
  Viking Stockholm
4 : 2
4.1GM
Laznicka, Viktor
-GM
Agrest, Evgenij
1 - 0
4.2GM
Hracek, Zbynek
-IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
½ - ½
4.3GM
Bartel, Mateusz
-FM
Sagit, Rauan
1 - 0
4.4GM
Stocek, Jiri
-
Lindberg, Bosse
0 - 1
4.5GM
Haba, Petr
-IM
Cramling, Dan
1 - 0
4.6GM
Cvek, Robert
-FM
Bergstrom, Peter
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2010/10/21 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Viking Stockholm
-39
  Differdange CE Le Cavalier
5½: ½
15.1GM
Agrest, Evgenij
-GM
Sanikidze, Tornike
½ - ½
15.2IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
-
Jeitz, Christian
1 - 0
15.3FM
Sagit, Rauan
-
Pettinger, Jean-Paul
1 - 0
15.4
Lindberg, Bosse
-
Barthel, Ansgar
1 - 0
15.5FM
Bergstrom, Peter
-
Gengler, Pierre
1 - 0
15.6WIM
Agrest, Inna
-
Boyard, Marie
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2010/10/22 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Viking Stockholm
-20
  Eynatten - KSK47
2½:3½
11.1GM
Agrest, Evgenij
-GM
Komarov, Dimitri
½ - ½
11.2IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
-IM
Dambacher, Martijn
0 - 1
11.3FM
Sagit, Rauan
-GM
Levin, Felix
½ - ½
11.4
Lindberg, Bosse
-GM
Swinkels, Robin
0 - 1
11.5IM
Cramling, Dan
-FM
Braun, Christian
½ - ½
11.6FM
Bergstrom, Peter
-FM
Philipowski, Robert
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2010/10/23 at 15:00
Bo.37
  Manisa Doruk Koleji
-23
  Viking Stockholm
1 : 5
14.1IM
Erdogdu, Mert
-GM
Agrest, Evgenij
½ - ½
14.2IM
Erturan, Yakup
-IM
Volodin, Aleksandr
0 - 1
14.3FM
Secer, Ata
-FM
Sagit, Rauan
0 - 1
14.4
Sirin, Atakan
-
Lindberg, Bosse
0 - 1
14.5
Keler, Faruk
-FM
Bergstrom, Peter
0 - 1
14.6
Nalbantoglu, Hulki
-WIM
Agrest, Inna
½ - ½