Team League Pest Region Herczeg Oszkar Group 2018-2019

Organizer(s)Pest County Chess Federation
FederationHungary ( HUN )
Chief Arbiter(764434) Nagy Sandor dr. FA (HUN)
Arbiter(702277) Szlabey Geza NA (HUN)
Time control120-120 min for 40 moves + 60-60 min/all
LocationPest Region
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/09/23 to 2019/05/19
Rating-Ø1747
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.05.2019 20:13:00, Creator/Last Upload: pmchess

Tournament selectionI/A Herczeg Oszkár, Szuper - Tóth György, I.oszt. - Hoschek László
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11, Rd.12, Rd.13
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Board Pairings

Round 12 on 2019/05/05 at 10:00
Bo.1  SzigetszentmiklósRtg-12  AlagRtg4 : 1
1.1
Repasi, Zoltan Sr.
2001-
Czap, Szabolcs
17641 - 0
1.2
Lantos, Attila
1995-
Vas, Tamas
16141 - 0
1.3
Takacs, Attila
1869-
Kiss, Janos
1608½ - ½
1.4
Vigh, Imre
1624-
Petro, Tamas
1459½ - ½
1.5
Dudas, Andras Tibor
1545-
Juhasz, Attila
14221 - 0
Bo.2  SzigetszentmártonRtg-11  VisegrádRtg2 : 3
2.1IM
Tabor, Jozsef
2101-
Toth, Balazs
20570 - 1
2.2
Kiss, Laszlo
1923-
Zauer, Gabor
1825+ - -
2.3
Horvath, Ilona Klara
1862-
Szentgyorgyi, Sandor
17720 - 1
2.4
Horvath, Gyorgy Attila
1878-
Groh, Daniel
15301 - 0
2.5
Doroghazy, Laszlo
1604-
Cseke, Viktoria
15020 - 1
Bo.3  VácRtg-10  ZsámbékRtg0 : 0
3.1
no player
0-
no player
0
3.2
no player
0-
no player
0
3.3
no player
0-
no player
0
3.4
no player
0-
no player
0
3.5
no player
0-
no player
0
Bo.4  GödöllőRtg-9  DunaharasztiRtg0 : 5
4.1
Szabo, Zoltan
1896-
Schubert, Gyula
19910 - 1
4.2
Feher, Mihaly
1590-
Botos, Jozsef
18450 - 1
4.3
Nagy, Adrian
1575-
Gal, Janos
17440 - 1
4.4
Rigo, Jozsef
1331-
Firnigel, Janos
16460 - 1
4.5
Vinnai, Karoly
1230-
Muranyi, Geza
16300 - 1
Bo.5  VeresegyházRtg-8  BiatorbágyRtg3½:1½
5.1
Maraczi, Erno
1999-
Varga, Peter
17721 - 0
5.2
Varhegyi, Miklos
1886-
Balint, Balazs
1715½ - ½
5.3
Csarnai, Hajnalka
1719-
Szikszai, Berci
18820 - 1
5.4
Toth, Laszlo G.
1686-
Labancz, Janos
16861 - 0
5.5
Fodor, Gergo
1645-
Farkas, Virag
12931 - 0
Bo.6  AszódRtg-7  SzentendreRtg1 : 4
6.1
Koncz, Istvan
1368-
Mirza, Solyom
20840 - 1
6.2
Garczik, Gabor
1279-
Banvolgyi, Zoltan
19190 - 1
6.3
Rajko, Zsuzsanna
1188-
Demeter, Levente
16870 - 1
6.4
Toth, Jozsef
1506-
Laszlo, Csaba
18881 - 0
6.5
Rapolty, David
0-
Mecsnober, Mate Soma
15450 - 1