Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Board Pairings

Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.2
  AVE Novy Bor
Rtg-5
  Valerenga Sjakklubb
Rtg3 : 3
1.1GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2727-GM
Carlsen, Magnus
2839½ - ½
1.2GM
Harikrishna, Pentala
2733-GM
Howell, David W L
26890 - 1
1.3GM
Navara, David
2740-GM
Grandelius, Nils
26550 - 1
1.4GM
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
2711-GM
Tari, Aryan
26181 - 0
1.5GM
Sasikiran, Krishnan
2672-GM
Predojevic, Borki
2616½ - ½
1.6GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2664-GM
Romanov, Evgeny
26141 - 0
Bo.1
  Alkaloid
Rtg-10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg5 : 1
2.1GM
Ding, Liren
2804-GM
Werle, Jan
2527½ - ½
2.2GM
Yu, Yangyi
2765-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522½ - ½
2.3GM
Andreikin, Dmitry
2723-IM
Markgraf, Alexander
25021 - 0
2.4GM
Jakovenko, Dmitry
2752-
Grigorian, Spartak
23471 - 0
2.5GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2703-IM
Meins, Gerlef
24081 - 0
2.6GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2697-IM
Richter, Christian
23561 - 0
Bo.3
  Odlar Yurdu
Rtg-19
  Reykjavik Chess Club
Rtg6 : 0
3.1GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2721-IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
24281 - 0
3.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2699-GM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
24331 - 0
3.3GM
Safarli, Eltaj
2676-GM
Sulypa, Oleksandr
24871 - 0
3.4GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2667-GM
Petursson, Margeir
24861 - 0
3.5GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2629-IM
Gunnarsson, Arnar
24281 - 0
3.6GM
Abasov, Nijat
2627-
Salama, Omar
22541 - 0
Bo.23
  Team Viking
Rtg-8
  Beer Sheva Chess Club
Rtg2 : 4
4.1GM
Agrest, Evgenij
2580-GM
Efimenko, Zahar
2641½ - ½
4.2IM
Sagit, Rauan
2434-GM
Postny, Evgeny
26120 - 1
4.3FM
Lindberg, Bo 1984
2379-GM
Roiz, Michael
2607½ - ½
4.4IM
Cramling, Dan
2358-GM
Huzman, Alexander
25710 - 1
4.5FM
Pantzar, Milton
2326-GM
Mikhalevski, Victor
2565½ - ½
4.6FM
Grandell, Anders
2268-GM
Greenfeld, Alon
2495½ - ½
Bo.4
  Mednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg
Rtg-11
  KGSRL
Rtg4 : 2
5.1GM
Svidler, Peter
2756-GM
Edouard, Romain
26460 - 1
5.2GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2709-GM
Sokolov, Ivan
25731 - 0
5.3GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2713-GM
Demuth, Adrien
25291 - 0
5.4GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2674-GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2522½ - ½
5.5GM
Alekseenko, Kirill
2639-IM
Lemmers, Oscar
2327½ - ½
5.6GM
Goganov, Aleksey
2592-
Vanheirzeele, Daniel
21581 - 0
Bo.21
  Eynatten
Rtg-6
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg½ :5½
6.1GM
Petrov, Marian
2482-GM
Wang, Hao
27220 - 1
6.2GM
Hoffmann, Michael
2441-GM
Leko, Peter
26900 - 1
6.3IM
Koch, Thomas
2467-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
27130 - 1
6.4IM
Zelbel, Patrick
2429-GM
Granda Zuniga, Julio E
26410 - 1
6.5IM
Hammes, Michael
2335-GM
David, Alberto
2561½ - ½
6.6
Vanstreels, Luc
2123-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
24800 - 1
Bo.15
  Dunajska Streda
Rtg-26
  Overtime
Rtg5½: ½
7.1IM
Petenyi, Tamas
2444-GM
Khalifman, Alexander
2617½ - ½
7.2IM
Nemeth, Miklos
2474-IM
Kazakovskiy, Valeriy
24051 - 0
7.3IM
Bokros, Albert
2465-GM
Novik, Maxim
24611 - 0
7.4GM
Varga, Zoltan
2448-
Baliasnyj, Timur
22161 - 0
7.5IM
Bagi, Mate
2432-
Marinskii, Yurii
21661 - 0
7.6IM
Csonka, Attila Istvan
2353-
Sakalli, Selcuk Orkun
16861 - 0
Bo.17
  E.S. Thessalonikis
Rtg-13
  Sloven Ruma
Rtg3½:2½
8.1GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2595-GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
25830 - 1
8.2GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2503-GM
Miljkovic, Miroslav D
2484½ - ½
8.3IM
Malikentzos, Sotirios
2441-GM
Kosic, Dragan
2470½ - ½
8.4
Kalogeris, Ioannis
2351-GM
Lazic, Miroljub
24661 - 0
8.5WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2421-GM
Kosanovic, Goran A
23291 - 0
8.6
Papadimitriou, Athanasios
2265-IM
Tesic, Dragan
2313½ - ½
Bo.16
  DJK Aufwaerts Aachen
Rtg-27
  CC Gambit Asseco SEE
Rtg4½:1½
9.1GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2610-GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
2452½ - ½
9.2GM
Handke, Florian, Dr.
2536-IM
Danchevski, Orce
23581 - 0
9.3GM
Swinkels, Robin
2486-IM
Nikolovski, Nikola
23691 - 0
9.4IM
Braun, Christian
2396-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
23480 - 1
9.5FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2362-FM
Dinev, Dejan
22841 - 0
9.6
Juegel, Marcel
2187-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
22871 - 0
Bo.14
  Schachgesellschaft Solingen
Rtg-37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg3 : 3
10.1GM
Andersen, Mads
2597-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500½ - ½
10.2GM
Chanda, Sandipan
2535-IM
Liiva, Riho
24561 - 0
10.3GM
Naumann, Alexander
2546-
Valner, Uku
22360 - 1
10.4IM
Wegerle, Joerg
2405-
Kukk, Sander
2235½ - ½
10.5FM
Michalczak, Thomas
2160-
Nestor, Kaarel
2132½ - ½
10.6FM
Gupta, Milon
2206-
Nahkur, Madis
2013½ - ½
Bo.44
  White Rose
Rtg-20
  Schachgesellschaft Zurich
Rtg1½:4½
11.1GM
Alsina Leal, Daniel
2483-GM
Bauer, Christian
2626½ - ½
11.2FM
Gantner, Matthias
2331-GM
Vogt, Lothar
2368½ - ½
11.3
Gayson, Peter M
2150-GM
Brunner, Lucas
24570 - 1
11.4CM
Arnott, Jonathan W
2116-IM
Mutschnik, Illya
24110 - 1
11.5
Mcmillan, Charles Stuart
2070-FM
Rosenthal, Jonathan
23150 - 1
11.6
Ho, Conrad
2056-FM
Friedrich, Norbert
2259½ - ½
Bo.51
  Dardania
Rtg-22
  Nordstrand Sjakklubb
Rtg1 : 5
12.1
Salihu, Sami
2182-GM
Blomqvist, Erik
24990 - 1
12.2
Uruci, Endrit
2177-GM
Salomon, Johan
24770 - 1
12.3
Budima, Armend
2202-GM
Djurhuus, Rune
24390 - 1
12.4FM
Hamiti, Gani
2149-FM
Haug, Johannes
23910 - 1
12.5FM
Jashari, Ardian
2113-FM
Nordquelle, Daniel
22351 - 0
12.6
Mahmuti, Ajet
1993-FM
Christenson, Flemming
22020 - 1
Bo.30
  LSG Leiden
Rtg-41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg4½:1½
13.1IM
Pijpers, Arthur
2465-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
25081 - 0
13.2IM
Jens, Jelmer
2435-IM
Boidman, Yuri
23580 - 1
13.3IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2437-IM
Hautot, Stephane
23311 - 0
13.4IM
Bosman, Michiel
2390-
Gengler, Pierre
22051 - 0
13.5FM
Roobol, Martin
2243-WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174½ - ½
13.6WIM
Jap Tjoen San, Linda
2086-
Zilles, Paul
17711 - 0
Bo.7
  Molodezhka
Rtg-46
  Chess Club Aatos
Rtg6 : 0
14.1GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2597-FM
Virtanen, Antti
22621 - 0
14.2GM
Paravyan, David
2629-FM
Pulkkinen, Kari
22391 - 0
14.3GM
Chigaev, Maksim
2599-
Issakainen, Ari
21851 - 0
14.4GM
Yuffa, Daniil
2563-
Halmeenmaki, Tuomo
21771 - 0
14.5IM
Lomasov, Semyon
2540-
Lammi, Jyri
20991 - 0
14.6IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2476-
Kivilahti, Rami
20571 - 0
Bo.54
  Bois-Colombes
Rtg-24
  BSG
Rtg1½:4½
15.1FM
Dionisi, Thomas
2398-IM
Riemersma, Li
2460½ - ½
15.2FM
Samoun, Florent
2322-IM
Ris, Robert
24350 - 1
15.3
Papadiamandis, Elliot
2149-IM
Willemze, Thomas
24080 - 1
15.4
Wundermann, Xavier
2139-IM
Ootes, Lars
23720 - 1
15.5
Tardi, Oscar
1931-
De Groote, Ewoud
22921 - 0
15.6
Lalouette, Herve
1681-IM
Van Beek, Alexander
22810 - 1
Bo.53
  En Passant
Rtg-35
  Echiquier Amaytois
Rtg2 : 4
16.1IM
Vedder, Henk
2336-GM
Burg, Twan
2517½ - ½
16.2FM
Vedder, Richard
2288-GM
Pruijssers, Roeland
2501½ - ½
16.3
Van Twillert, Laurents
2117-FM
Buscher, Michael
23930 - 1
16.4
Reichardt, Robin
1993-WGM
Umudova, Nargiz
22330 - 1
16.5
Drent, Sjoerd
2001-
Noiroux, Kevin
21180 - 1
16.6
Van Diermen, Arie
1931-
Gheury, Jean-Marie
18331 - 0
Bo.28
  SK 1911
Rtg-9
  Itaka
Rtg1 : 5
17.1IM
Elsness, Frode
2450-GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
26040 - 1
17.2GM
Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
2423-IM
Ivic, Velimir
24870 - 1
17.3IM
Lovik, Lasse Ostebo
2362-GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
25920 - 1
17.4FM
Ranaldi, Lucas
2335-GM
Vuckovic, Bojan
25880 - 1
17.5FM
Risting, Eivind Olav
2299-GM
Stojanovic, Mihajlo
25220 - 1
17.6FM
Storme, Isak
2276-IM
Vucinic, Gojko
23981 - 0
Bo.29
  Wood Green
Rtg-32
  KC Deloitte
Rtg3 : 3
18.1GM
Speelman, Jon S
2496-IM
Admiraal, Miguoel
24911 - 0
18.2IM
Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
2351-FM
Lopez, Jasel
2366½ - ½
18.3FM
Taylor, Adam C
2321-FM
Van Der Lende, Ilias
23270 - 1
18.4FM
Willow, Jonah B
2271-FM
Dek, Lennart
2304½ - ½
18.5
Hill, Alistair
2203-
In T Veld, Daan
21941 - 0
18.6
Guha, Chirag
1849-
Duijn, Rob
21690 - 1
Bo.12
  Schachfreunde Berlin 1903
Rtg-31
  MuConsult Apeldoorn
Rtg4½:1½
19.1GM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2486-IM
Beerdsen, Thomas
24601 - 0
19.2IM
Abel, Dennes
2476-IM
Warmerdam, Max
24170 - 1
19.3IM
Baldauf, Marco
2472-IM
Van Delft, Merijn
23811 - 0
19.4IM
Lauber, Arnd
2431-FM
Lammens, Tim
22811 - 0
19.5IM
Seyb, Alexander
2411-
Van Dommelen, Martin
21771 - 0
19.6FM
Rudolf, Henrik
2306-
Van Der Elburg, Freddie
2191½ - ½
Bo.18
  Schachgesellschaft Winterthur
Rtg-38
  Partizan
Rtg3½:2½
20.1GM
Georgiadis, Nico
2526-FM
Milosevic, Milos
23061 - 0
20.2IM
Gaehwiler, Gabriel
2439-
Popovic, Milan S
23090 - 1
20.3IM
Kaczmarczyk, Dennis
2442-
Matovic, Mihajlo Z
22341 - 0
20.4IM
Ballmann, Martin
2381-FM
Omorjan, Dejan
22490 - 1
20.5FM
Schiendorfer, Emanuel
2310-FM
Nikolic, Milos
2279½ - ½
20.6FM
Hasenohr, Benedict
2277-
Maksimovic, Marko
21871 - 0
Bo.34
  Blackthorne Russia
Rtg-39
  Gambit Bonnevoie
Rtg1½:4½
21.1IM
Bates, Richard A
2374-IM
Heinzel, Olaf
23310 - 1
21.2IM
Ledger, Andrew J
2353-FM
Buhr, Carl Christian, Dr.
2342½ - ½
21.3FM
Webb, Laurence E
2342-
Dishman, Stephen
22720 - 1
21.4FM
Duncan, Chris R
2236-
Filipovic, Slobodan J
22020 - 1
21.5FM
Ledger, Dave J
2168-FM
Bednarich, Jan
2200½ - ½
21.6
Nelson, Jonathan P
2181-
Stanic, Zoran
2143½ - ½
Bo.33
  SK Comeon
Rtg-25
  Rehovot Chess School
Rtg2 : 4
22.1IM
Sammalvuo, Tapani
2414-IM
Gorodetzky, David
2452½ - ½
22.2FM
Lampen, Timo
2332-IM
Veinberg, Nimrod
23860 - 1
22.3IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2299-FM
Parkhov, Yair
2331½ - ½
22.4FM
Mansner, Harry
2278-FM
Galburd, Yan
23580 - 1
22.5
Verkasalo, Tommi
2195-FM
Zlatin, Alexander
22490 - 1
22.6
Kosmo, Santul
2186-
Gorodetzky, Matan
22211 - 0
Bo.48
  Drejtesia
Rtg-61
  Ballinasloe
Rtg6 : 0
23.1IM
Saraci, Nderim
2402-
Ruchko, Denis
19081 - 0
23.2FM
Makolli, Perparim
2284-
Dunne, Thomas Junior
18781 - 0
23.3
Zymberi, Astrit
2115-
Peoples, Jonathon
18561 - 0
23.4
Hajra, Driton
1978-
O`brien, George
19021 - 0
23.5FM
Fejzullahu, Afrim
2247-
Barrett, Conor
16431 - 0
23.6
Bahtiri, Sabri
0-
Dunne, John P.
14811 - 0
Bo.42
  Grantham Sharks
Rtg-57
  Dublin Chess Club
Rtg4½:1½
24.1IM
Roberson, Peter T
2396-FM
Mueller, Reinhold
23061 - 0
24.2IM
Rendle, Thomas E
2366-
Schmidt, Martin
20281 - 0
24.3CM
Bremner, Adam
2212-
Yin, Stanley
1979½ - ½
24.4
Mcgowan, Daniel
2157-
Artola Pola, Gerardo
19880 - 1
24.5
Willis, Rupert
2131-
Martinez Otero, Daniel
19151 - 0
24.6
Varnam, Liam D
2089-
Marhoefer, Daniel
17731 - 0
Bo.56
  Cercle des Echecs Dudelange
Rtg-43
  Bronshoj Skakforening
Rtg3½:2½
25.1IM
Berend, Fred
2350-FM
Laursen, Niels Norskov
23041 - 0
25.2FM
Mossong, Hubert
2076-FM
Skousen, Nikolai
22260 - 1
25.3
Lex, Gereon
1836-
Pedersen, Peter Brondt
21400 - 1
25.4
Klauner, Theid
2032-
Andersen, Soren Mikkel
2159½ - ½
25.5
Guidoreni, Jean
1862-
Christensen, Esben
20171 - 0
25.6
Schartz, Alain
2107-
Jensen, Michael Agermose
20221 - 0

Show complete list