Advertisement

Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  34. SF Wirtzfeld (RtgAvg:2238, Captain: Victor Schleck / TB1: 7 / TB2: 99)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMJakubiec Artur2508POL1103261½1011½½4,5723572488100,3
2IMBoidman Yuri2358GER46439920110½013,572313232510-2,1
3IMHautot Stephane2331BEL202282½101½½14,5722782390107,2
4Gengler Pierre2205LUX4000714½1000½02,072256209820-21,2
5WIMJakubiec Edyta2174POL1114158½1½1½½15,07214723052026,8
6Loo Bernd1849BEL2633030½½01,041982177520-10,4
7Zilles Paul1771BEL2059900½½1,031894176920-1,4

Player info

Jakubiec Artur GM 2508 POL Rp:2488
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
123GMEdouard Romain2646FRA25643,5s ½1
2166Ruchko Denis1908IRL18320,5w 11
3265IMPijpers Arthur2465NED26115,0s 01
4208Salihu Sami2182KOS22051,0w 11
5110IMSammalvuo Tapani2414FIN23692,0w 11
6138GMSprenger Jan Michael Dr.2486GER25423,0s ½1
7118FMDionisi Thomas2398FRA25174,5w ½1
Boidman Yuri IM 2358 GER Rp:2325
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
124GMSokolov Ivan2573NED27766,0w 02
2167Dunne Thomas Junior1878IRL20361,5s 12
3266IMJens Jelmer2435NED22492,5w 12
4207Uruci Endrit2177KOS22973,5s 02
5111FMLampen Timo2332FIN21241,0s ½2
6139IMAbel Dennes2476GER23412,0w 02
7119FMSamoun Florent2322FRA21762,0s 12
Hautot Stephane IM 2331 BEL Rp:2390
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
125GMDemuth Adrien2529FRA24213,0s ½3
2168Peoples Jonathon1856IRL19511,5w 13
3267IMVan Haastert Edwin2437NED23654,5s 03
4202Budima Armend2202KOS21813,0w 13
5112IMNyysti Sampsa2299FIN23763,5w ½3
6140IMBaldauf Marco2472GER24463,5s ½3
7426Papadiamandis Elliot2149FRA21822,5w 13
Gengler Pierre 2205 LUX Rp:2098
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
126GMRozentalis Eduardas2522LTU24904,0w ½4
2169O`brien George1902IRL19151,5s 14
3268IMBosman Michiel2390NED23153,5w 04
4204FMHamiti Gani2149KOS22965,0s 04
5113FMMansner Harry2278FIN22172,5s 04
6387IMSeyb Alexander2411GER24764,5w ½4
7120Wundermann Xavier2139FRA25336,0s 04
Jakubiec Edyta WIM 2174 POL Rp:2305
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
127IMLemmers Oscar2327NED23733,5s ½5
2170Higgins Kenneth1823IRL18661,5w 15
3269FMRoobol Martin2243NED21883,0s ½5
4205FMJashari Ardian2113KOS22335,0w 15
5114Verkasalo Tommi2195FIN21331,5w ½5
6142GMPolzin Rainer2397GER23763,5s ½5
7121Tardi Oscar1931FRA20012,0w 15
Loo Bernd 1849 BEL Rp:1775
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
128Vanheirzeele Daniel2158BEL21002,0w 06
2171Barrett Conor1643IRL17561,5s ½6
4203Krasniqi Avni1821KOS20953,5s ½6
6143FMRudolf Henrik2306GER22323,5w 06
Zilles Paul 1771 BEL Rp:1769
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
3270WIMJap Tjoen San Linda2086NED20623,5w 06
5116Papula Niko1914FIN18331,5s ½6
7122Lalouette Herve1681FRA15540,5s ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.11
  KGSRL
Rtg-41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg4 : 2
11.1GM
Edouard, Romain
2646-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508½ - ½
11.2GM
Sokolov, Ivan
2573-IM
Boidman, Yuri
23581 - 0
11.3GM
Demuth, Adrien
2529-IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331½ - ½
11.4GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
2522-
Gengler, Pierre
2205½ - ½
11.5IM
Lemmers, Oscar
2327-WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174½ - ½
11.6
Vanheirzeele, Daniel
2158-
Loo, Bernd
18491 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg-61
  Ballinasloe
Rtg5½: ½
16.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508-
Ruchko, Denis
19081 - 0
16.2IM
Boidman, Yuri
2358-
Dunne, Thomas Junior
18781 - 0
16.3IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331-
Peoples, Jonathon
18561 - 0
16.4
Gengler, Pierre
2205-
O`brien, George
19021 - 0
16.5WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174-
Higgins, Kenneth
18231 - 0
16.6
Loo, Bernd
1849-
Barrett, Conor
1643½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.30
  LSG Leiden
Rtg-41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg4½:1½
13.1IM
Pijpers, Arthur
2465-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
25081 - 0
13.2IM
Jens, Jelmer
2435-IM
Boidman, Yuri
23580 - 1
13.3IM
Van Haastert, Edwin
2437-IM
Hautot, Stephane
23311 - 0
13.4IM
Bosman, Michiel
2390-
Gengler, Pierre
22051 - 0
13.5FM
Roobol, Martin
2243-WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174½ - ½
13.6WIM
Jap Tjoen San, Linda
2086-
Zilles, Paul
17711 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg-51
  Dardania
Rtg3½:2½
19.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508-
Salihu, Sami
21821 - 0
19.2IM
Boidman, Yuri
2358-
Uruci, Endrit
21770 - 1
19.3IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331-
Budima, Armend
22021 - 0
19.4
Gengler, Pierre
2205-FM
Hamiti, Gani
21490 - 1
19.5WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174-FM
Jashari, Ardian
21131 - 0
19.6
Loo, Bernd
1849-
Krasniqi, Avni
1821½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg-33
  SK Comeon
Rtg3 : 3
18.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508-IM
Sammalvuo, Tapani
24141 - 0
18.2IM
Boidman, Yuri
2358-FM
Lampen, Timo
2332½ - ½
18.3IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2299½ - ½
18.4
Gengler, Pierre
2205-FM
Mansner, Harry
22780 - 1
18.5WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174-
Verkasalo, Tommi
2195½ - ½
18.6
Zilles, Paul
1771-
Papula, Niko
1914½ - ½
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Schachfreunde Berlin 1903
Rtg-41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg4 : 2
16.1GM
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr.
2486-GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508½ - ½
16.2IM
Abel, Dennes
2476-IM
Boidman, Yuri
23581 - 0
16.3IM
Baldauf, Marco
2472-IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331½ - ½
16.4IM
Seyb, Alexander
2411-
Gengler, Pierre
2205½ - ½
16.5GM
Polzin, Rainer
2397-WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174½ - ½
16.6FM
Rudolf, Henrik
2306-
Loo, Bernd
18491 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.41
  SF Wirtzfeld
Rtg-54
  Bois-Colombes
Rtg4 : 2
21.1GM
Jakubiec, Artur
2508-FM
Dionisi, Thomas
2398½ - ½
21.2IM
Boidman, Yuri
2358-FM
Samoun, Florent
23221 - 0
21.3IM
Hautot, Stephane
2331-
Papadiamandis, Elliot
21491 - 0
21.4
Gengler, Pierre
2205-
Wundermann, Xavier
21390 - 1
21.5WIM
Jakubiec, Edyta
2174-
Tardi, Oscar
19311 - 0
21.6
Zilles, Paul
1771-
Lalouette, Herve
1681½ - ½