Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  29. SK Reval-Sport (RtgAvg:2262, Captain: Nestor Kaarel / TB1: 7 / TB2: 132,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMLadva Ottomar2500EST45000240½½1½½½3,572482248210-1,7
2IMLiiva Riho2456EST45003000100½½½2,572425232310-12,8
3Valner Uku2236EST4502205½11½1½15,57238426142064,0
4Kukk Sander2235EST450209401½010½3,0723512301209,4
5Nestor Kaarel2132EST450234501½1½014,07223622852026,6
6Nahkur Madis2013EST450118701½00012,5721422034401,6

Player info

Ladva Ottomar GM 2500 EST Rp:2482
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1292GMPotkin Vladimir2597RUS25852,5s 01
250IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2496DEN26264,0w ½1
3144GMAndersen Mads2597DEN25994,5s ½1
4414GMArnaudov G. Petar2452BUL25084,0w 11
569IMBates Richard A2374ENG24093,5w ½1
6156GMWerle Jan2527NED25063,0s ½1
7111FMLampen Timo2332FIN21241,0w ½1
Liiva Riho IM 2456 EST Rp:2323
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1293GMParavyan David2629RUS26675,0w 02
251FMThogersen Rasmus2277DEN22682,0s 12
3145GMChanda Sandipan2535IND26325,5w 02
4416IMDanchevski Orce2358MKD22252,0s 02
570IMLedger Andrew J2353ENG23083,0s ½2
6151GMBabula Vlastimil2522CZE26665,0w ½2
7112IMNyysti Sampsa2299FIN23763,5s ½2
Valner Uku 2236 EST Rp:2614
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1294GMChigaev Maksim2599RUS26555,5s ½3
252Rosenkilde Alexander2239DEN22382,5w 13
3146GMNaumann Alexander2546GER23634,0s 13
4415IMNikolovski Nikola2369MKD24234,5w ½3
572FMDuncan Chris R2236ENG21683,0w 13
6153IMMarkgraf Alexander2502GER23342,0s ½3
7114Verkasalo Tommi2195FIN21331,5w 13
Kukk Sander 2235 EST Rp:2301
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1296GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2593RUS25744,0w 04
253CMRathlev Jakob2263DEN15220,0s 14
3147IMWegerle Joerg2405GER24062,0w ½4
4417FMStojcevski Zoran2348MKD25065,5s 04
573FMLedger Dave J2168ENG20682,5s 14
6157IMZumsande Martin2492GER24834,0w 04
7115Kosmo Santul2186FIN23664,5s ½4
Nestor Kaarel 2132 EST Rp:2285
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1297IMLomasov Semyon2540RUS25905,0s 05
255Rasmussen Henning2165DEN19901,5w 15
3149FMMichalczak Thomas2160GER21843,0s ½5
4418FMDinev Dejan2284MKD22483,5w 15
574Nelson Jonathan P2181ENG22663,0w ½5
6154IMMeins Gerlef2408GER24093,5s 05
7116Papula Niko1914FIN18331,5w 15
Nahkur Madis 2013 EST Rp:2034
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1298IMGolubov Saveliy2476RUS25774,5w 06
256Jessen Alexander2060DEN18801,5s 16
3150FMGupta Milon2206GER20072,0w ½6
4419FMAndonovski Ljubisa2287MKD22673,5s 06
575Ledger Stephen C2020ENG20523,0s 06
6155IMRichter Christian2356GER23753,0w 06
7117Kelo Kauko1592FIN11780,0s 16

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Molodezhka
Rtg-37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg5½: ½
7.1GM
Potkin, Vladimir
2597-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
25001 - 0
7.2GM
Paravyan, David
2629-IM
Liiva, Riho
24561 - 0
7.3GM
Chigaev, Maksim
2599-
Valner, Uku
2236½ - ½
7.4GM
Antipov, Mikhail Al.
2593-
Kukk, Sander
22351 - 0
7.5IM
Lomasov, Semyon
2540-
Nestor, Kaarel
21321 - 0
7.6IM
Golubov, Saveliy
2476-
Nahkur, Madis
20131 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg-36
  Jetsmark
Rtg5½: ½
28.1GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496½ - ½
28.2IM
Liiva, Riho
2456-FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
22771 - 0
28.3
Valner, Uku
2236-
Rosenkilde, Alexander
22391 - 0
28.4
Kukk, Sander
2235-CM
Rathlev, Jakob
22631 - 0
28.5
Nestor, Kaarel
2132-
Rasmussen, Henning
21651 - 0
28.6
Nahkur, Madis
2013-
Jessen, Alexander
20601 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/10/14 at 15:00
Bo.14
  Schachgesellschaft Solingen
Rtg-37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg3 : 3
10.1GM
Andersen, Mads
2597-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500½ - ½
10.2GM
Chanda, Sandipan
2535-IM
Liiva, Riho
24561 - 0
10.3GM
Naumann, Alexander
2546-
Valner, Uku
22360 - 1
10.4IM
Wegerle, Joerg
2405-
Kukk, Sander
2235½ - ½
10.5FM
Michalczak, Thomas
2160-
Nestor, Kaarel
2132½ - ½
10.6FM
Gupta, Milon
2206-
Nahkur, Madis
2013½ - ½
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg-27
  CC Gambit Asseco SEE
Rtg2½:3½
15.1GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500-GM
Arnaudov, G. Petar
24521 - 0
15.2IM
Liiva, Riho
2456-IM
Danchevski, Orce
23580 - 1
15.3
Valner, Uku
2236-IM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2369½ - ½
15.4
Kukk, Sander
2235-FM
Stojcevski, Zoran
23480 - 1
15.5
Nestor, Kaarel
2132-FM
Dinev, Dejan
22841 - 0
15.6
Nahkur, Madis
2013-FM
Andonovski, Ljubisa
22870 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg-34
  Blackthorne Russia
Rtg3½:2½
21.1GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500-IM
Bates, Richard A
2374½ - ½
21.2IM
Liiva, Riho
2456-IM
Ledger, Andrew J
2353½ - ½
21.3
Valner, Uku
2236-FM
Duncan, Chris R
22361 - 0
21.4
Kukk, Sander
2235-FM
Ledger, Dave J
21681 - 0
21.5
Nestor, Kaarel
2132-
Nelson, Jonathan P
2181½ - ½
21.6
Nahkur, Madis
2013-
Ledger, Stephen C
20200 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.10
  SV Werder Bremen
Rtg-37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg4½:1½
15.1GM
Werle, Jan
2527-GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500½ - ½
15.2GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2522-IM
Liiva, Riho
2456½ - ½
15.3IM
Markgraf, Alexander
2502-
Valner, Uku
2236½ - ½
15.4IM
Zumsande, Martin
2492-
Kukk, Sander
22351 - 0
15.5IM
Meins, Gerlef
2408-
Nestor, Kaarel
21321 - 0
15.6IM
Richter, Christian
2356-
Nahkur, Madis
20131 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg-33
  SK Comeon
Rtg4½:1½
19.1GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500-FM
Lampen, Timo
2332½ - ½
19.2IM
Liiva, Riho
2456-IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2299½ - ½
19.3
Valner, Uku
2236-
Verkasalo, Tommi
21951 - 0
19.4
Kukk, Sander
2235-
Kosmo, Santul
2186½ - ½
19.5
Nestor, Kaarel
2132-
Papula, Niko
19141 - 0
19.6
Nahkur, Madis
2013-
Kelo, Kauko
15921 - 0