Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th European Club Cup

Last update 24.10.2018 13:39:35, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  35. Jetsmark (RtgAvg:2265, Captain: Christian Grubert / TB1: 7 / TB2: 81)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2496DEN14388320½111½4,06250126261010,4
2FMThogersen Rasmus2277DEN1431412011002,052340226820-1,2
3Rosenkilde Alexander2239DEN14084880011½02,562307223820-3,2
4CMRathlev Jakob2263DEN14052840000,032322152220-27,0
5Rasmussen Henning2165DEN140798800½0101,562183199020-29,4
6Grubert Christian2148DEN1406744011103,0521522224209,6
7Jessen Alexander2060DEN14379170001½1,552033188020-25,4

Player info

Thybo Jesper Sondergaard IM 2496 DEN Rp:2626
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1196GMLeko Peter2690HUN27134,0w 01
297GMLadva Ottomar2500EST24823,5s ½1
4162FMMueller Reinhold2306GER21711,5s 11
591GMAlsina Leal Daniel2483ESP23983,0w 11
6401IMThorfinnsson Bjorn2414ISL23664,0w 11
7131GMDonchenko Alexander2610GER25634,0s ½1
Thogersen Rasmus FM 2277 DEN Rp:2268
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
298IMLiiva Riho2456EST23232,5w 02
4163O`connor Eddie1972IRL20211,5w 12
592FMGantner Matthias2331SUI21622,5s 12
6402FMKjartansson David2404ISL22994,0s 02
7132GMHandke Florian Dr.2536GER26655,5w 02
Rosenkilde Alexander 2239 DEN Rp:2238
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1195GMVallejo Pons Francisco2713ESP26734,0s 02
299Valner Uku2236EST26145,5s 03
4158Artola Pola Gerardo1988ARG19841,5s 13
593Gayson Peter M2150ENG21142,5w 13
6403FMThorarinsson Pall A.2270ISL22524,0w ½3
7133GMSwinkels Robin2486NED25114,5s 03
Rathlev Jakob CM 2263 DEN Rp:1522
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1198GMVocaturo Daniele2615ITA33415,0w 03
2100Kukk Sander2235EST23013,0w 04
594CMArnott Jonathan W2116ENG22063,5s 04
Rasmussen Henning 2165 DEN Rp:1990
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1199GMDavid Alberto2561ITA24673,0s 04
2101Nestor Kaarel2132EST22854,0s 05
4161Martinez Otero Daniel1915ESP20172,5w ½4
595Mcmillan Charles Stuart2070USA21524,0w 05
6404Millward Kevin P2023ENG18971,5s 14
7134IMBraun Christian2396GER22953,0w 04
Grubert Christian 2148 DEN Rp:2224
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1200GMBrunello Sabino2548ITA24052,5w 05
4160Marhoefer Daniel1773GER18431,0s 15
596Ho Conrad2056CAN21094,0s 16
6405Palsson Halldor2020ISL20583,5w 15
7135FMLenaerts Lennert2362BEL24345,0s 05
Jessen Alexander 2060 DEN Rp:1880
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1201GMDvirnyy Danyyil2480ITA29703,0s 06
2425Nahkur Madis2013EST20342,5w 06
4159Egan Colm1729IRL17021,0w 06
6406Runarsson Gunnar1937ISL19083,5s 16
7137Kathstede Gerd Dr.2008GER18930,5w ½6

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Jetsmark
Rtg-6
  Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
Rtg0 : 6
6.1IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496-GM
Leko, Peter
26900 - 1
6.2
Rosenkilde, Alexander
2239-GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
27130 - 1
6.3CM
Rathlev, Jakob
2263-GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
26150 - 1
6.4
Rasmussen, Henning
2165-GM
David, Alberto
25610 - 1
6.5
Grubert, Christian
2148-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25480 - 1
6.6
Jessen, Alexander
2060-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
24800 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/10/13 at 15:00
Bo.37
  SK Reval-Sport
Rtg-36
  Jetsmark
Rtg5½: ½
28.1GM
Ladva, Ottomar
2500-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496½ - ½
28.2IM
Liiva, Riho
2456-FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
22771 - 0
28.3
Valner, Uku
2236-
Rosenkilde, Alexander
22391 - 0
28.4
Kukk, Sander
2235-CM
Rathlev, Jakob
22631 - 0
28.5
Nestor, Kaarel
2132-
Rasmussen, Henning
21651 - 0
28.6
Nahkur, Madis
2013-
Jessen, Alexander
20601 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/10/15 at 15:00
Bo.57
  Dublin Chess Club
Rtg-36
  Jetsmark
Rtg1½:4½
27.1FM
Mueller, Reinhold
2306-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
24960 - 1
27.2
O`connor, Eddie
1972-FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
22770 - 1
27.3
Artola Pola, Gerardo
1988-
Rosenkilde, Alexander
22390 - 1
27.4
Martinez Otero, Daniel
1915-
Rasmussen, Henning
2165½ - ½
27.5
Marhoefer, Daniel
1773-
Grubert, Christian
21480 - 1
27.6
Egan, Colm
1729-
Jessen, Alexander
20601 - 0
Round 5 on 2018/10/16 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Jetsmark
Rtg-44
  White Rose
Rtg4 : 2
22.1IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496-GM
Alsina Leal, Daniel
24831 - 0
22.2FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
2277-FM
Gantner, Matthias
23311 - 0
22.3
Rosenkilde, Alexander
2239-
Gayson, Peter M
21501 - 0
22.4CM
Rathlev, Jakob
2263-CM
Arnott, Jonathan W
21160 - 1
22.5
Rasmussen, Henning
2165-
Mcmillan, Charles Stuart
20700 - 1
22.6
Grubert, Christian
2148-
Ho, Conrad
20561 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/10/17 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Jetsmark
Rtg-47
  Viking Chess Club
Rtg4½:1½
18.1IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496-IM
Thorfinnsson, Bjorn
24141 - 0
18.2FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
2277-FM
Kjartansson, David
24040 - 1
18.3
Rosenkilde, Alexander
2239-FM
Thorarinsson, Pall A.
2270½ - ½
18.4
Rasmussen, Henning
2165-
Millward, Kevin P
20231 - 0
18.5
Grubert, Christian
2148-
Palsson, Halldor
20201 - 0
18.6
Jessen, Alexander
2060-
Runarsson, Gunnar
19371 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/18 at 15:00
Bo.16
  DJK Aufwaerts Aachen
Rtg-36
  Jetsmark
Rtg5 : 1
14.1GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2610-IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2496½ - ½
14.2GM
Handke, Florian, Dr.
2536-FM
Thogersen, Rasmus
22771 - 0
14.3GM
Swinkels, Robin
2486-
Rosenkilde, Alexander
22391 - 0
14.4IM
Braun, Christian
2396-
Rasmussen, Henning
21651 - 0
14.5FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2362-
Grubert, Christian
21481 - 0
14.6
Kathstede, Gerd, Dr.
2008-
Jessen, Alexander
2060½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 12.10.2020 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use