34th European Club Cup

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationGreece ( GRE )
Tournament directorPetr Pisk (304689)
Chief ArbiterIA Tomasz Delega (1108000)
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sotiris Logothetis (4203267)
Time control90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/move
LocationPorto Carras Grand Resort, Chalkidiki
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/10/12 to 2018/10/18
Rating-Ø2270
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.10.2018 20:02:07 / Page cached 21.10.2018 12:19:19 30min., Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Tournament selectionOpen, Women (Play-Offs), Women Group A, Women Group B
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAZE, BEL, CZE, DEN, ENG, EST, FIN, FRA, GER, GRE, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, LUX, MKD, NED, NOR, RUS, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, WLS for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 1080 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team pairings

Round 1 on 2018/10/12 at 15:00
No.SNo TeamMPRes.:Res.MPTeam SNo
11
Alkaloid06:00MuConsult Apeldoorn
31
232
KC Deloitte00:60AVE Novy Bor
2
33
Odlar Yurdu06:00SK Comeon
33
434
Blackthorne Russia00:60Mednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg
4
55
Valerenga Sjakklubb0:0Echiquier Amaytois
35
636
Jetsmark00:60Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova
6
77
Molodezhka0:½0SK Reval-Sport
37
838
Partizan00:60Beer Sheva Chess Club
8
99
Itaka05:10Gambit Bonnevoie
39
1040
Nordkalotten0½:0SV Werder Bremen
10
1111
KGSRL04:20SF Wirtzfeld
41
1242
Grantham Sharks01:50Schachfreunde Berlin 1903
12
1313
Sloven Ruma0:½0Bronshoj Skakforening
43
1444
White Rose0:0Schachgesellschaft Solingen
14
1515
Dunajska Streda04:20Chess Club Aatos
46
1647
Viking Chess Club0½:0DJK Aufwaerts Aachen
16
1717
E.S. Thessalonikis06:00Drejtesia
48
1849
Hillerod Skakklub01:50Schachgesellschaft Winterthur
18
1919
Reykjavik Chess Club0:½0De Sprenger Echternach
50
2051
Dardania02:40Schachgesellschaft Zurich
20
2121
Eynatten0:½0Lazio Scacchi ASD
52
2253
En Passant02:40Nordstrand Sjakklubb
22
2323
Team Viking04:20Bois-Colombes
54
2455
Chania Chess Academy0½:0BSG
24
2525
Rehovot Chess School0:½0Cercle des Echecs Dudelange
56
2657
Dublin Chess Club00:60Overtime
26
2727
CC Gambit Asseco SEE05:10White Knights Chess Club
58
2845
3Cs0½:0SK 1911
28
2929
Wood Green05:10St Benildus
59
3060
Caissa Chania CC0½:0LSG Leiden
30
3161
Ballinasloe03:00bye
-1