FIDE World Junior and Girls Under 20 Chess Championship 2018 (Open)

Last update 17.09.2018 13:51:04, Creator/Last Upload: ismail caliskan

Tournament selectionOpen, Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALG, ANG, ARG, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BRA, CAN, CHI, CHN, CZE, DEN, ECU, EGY, ENG, ESP, FID, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HKG, HUN, INA, IND, IRI, IRL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, KGZ, KOR, LUX, MAR, MAS, MDA, MGL, MKD, MLT, MNE, NED, NOR, PER, PHI, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SRI, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, USA, UZB
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 11 on 2018/09/15 at 10.00

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
16
GMEsipenko Andrey RUS2593 1 - 0 GMMaghsoodloo Parham IRI2649
1
218
GMHakobyan Aram ARM2554 0 - 1 GMPuranik Abhimanyu IND2524
23
321
IMLobanov Sergei RUS2535 1 - 0 IMChristiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR2525
22
417
GMBai Jinshi CHN2556 ½ - ½7 GMMartirosyan Haik M. ARM2597
5
58
GMFirouzja Alireza IRI25827 ½ - ½7 GMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan IND2573
13
616
IMVavulin Maksim RUS25597 0 - 17 GMTabatabaei M.Amin IRI2576
11
73
GMDonchenko Alexander GER2614 1 - 07 GMPichot Alan ARG2562
15
82
GMVan Foreest Jorden NED2624 1 - 0 FMGavrilescu David ROU2470
42
94
GMKarthikeyan Murali IND2605 1 - 0 IMLodici Lorenzo ITA2458
45
1026
IMYakubboev Nodirbek UZB2521 1 - 0 GMPetrosyan Manuel ARM2581
9
1110
GMAravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND2578 1 - 0 IMBarseghyan Harutyun FRA2466
43
1240
IMHarsha Bharathakoti IND2474 1 - 0 GMLiang Awonder USA2575
12
1319
IMLomasov Semyon RUS2545 1 - 0 FMZou Chen CHN2365
71
1427
IMKarthik Venkataraman IND2519 ½ - ½ GMKollars Dmitrij GER2536
20
1514
GMMartinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo PER25656 ½ - ½ FMLee Jun Hyeok KOR2263
117
1650
IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND24436 0 - 16 GMXu Xiangyu CHN2586
7
1724
GMSantos Ruiz Miguel ESP25246 ½ - ½6 FMLagunow Raphael GER2403
61
1852
IMEscalante Ramirez Brian Sebasti PER24366 0 - 16 GMSanal Vahap TUR2502
29
1930
GMBellahcene Bilel ALG25016 ½ - ½6 IMGokerkan Cem Kaan TUR2416
57
2031
IMThybo Jesper Sondergaard DEN24996 ½ - ½6 IMNikitenko Mihail BLR2368
70
2156
IMRaja Harshit IND24196 ½ - ½6 IMSadikhov Ulvi AZE2491
35
2238
IMSindarov Javokhir UZB24846 1 - 06 FMSchitco Ivan MDA2358
75
2344
FMHaldorsen Benjamin NOR24616 ½ - ½6 Zhao Chenxi CHN2275
114
2478
IMSchekachikhin Maksim RUS23566 1 - 0 IMJarmula Lukasz POL2504
28
2580
FMSawlin Leonid GER2355 1 - 0 GMRepka Christopher SVK2523
25
2634
GMLorparizangeneh Shahin IRI2491 1 - 0 FMMurzin Volodar RUS2349
84
2766
FMGorshtein Ido ISR2383 1 - 0 IMTutisani Noe GEO2471
41
2872
FMCan Isik TUR2361 1 - 0 IMMakhnev Denis KAZ2449
47
2973
IMBaenziger Fabian SUI2360 ½ - ½ IMJanik Igor POL2447
48
3049
IMBatsuren Dambasuren MGL2446 1 - 0 Agibileg Uurtsaikh MGL2321
96
3182
Kalogeris Ioannis GRE2352 0 - 1 IMHaria Ravi ENG2442
51
3254
IMSibashvili Giorgi GEO2425 ½ - ½ Pang Tao CHN2290
106
3383
FMWadsworth Matthew J ENG2351 0 - 1 IMZarubitski Viachaslau BLR2425
55
3493
FMOzen Bahadir TUR2326 0 - 1 IMMuradli Mahammad AZE2407
59
3560
FMGarayev Kanan AZE2404 ½ - ½ IMPercivaldi Martin DEN2376
68
3694
FMShailesh Dravid IND2325 ½ - ½ FMMacovei Andrei MDA2385
65
3732
FMPriasmoro Novendra INA24985 1 - 05 FMPigeat Alexandre FRA2347
86
3887
FMTuncer Tuna TUR23425 1 - 05 GMTang Andrew USA2489
36
39100
FMSuleymenov Alisher KAZ23075 1 - 05 IMKevlishvili Robby NED2485
37
4046
IMMorozov Nichita MDA24525 ½ - ½5 FMDobrovoljc Vid SLO2316
97
41107
FMGaridmagnai Byambasuren MGL22875 ½ - ½5 FMOzen Deniz TUR2431
53
4258
FMSecheres Adrian-Simion ROU24085 1 - 05 FMHollan Martin CZE2336
88
43111
FMAmartuvshin Ganzorig MGL22805 1 - 05 IMNikolovski Nikola MKD2388
63
44121
FMNoboa Kevin ECU22565 ½ - ½5 FMAgmanov Zhandos KAZ2379
67
45158
CMLiyanage Ranindu Dilshan SRI19895 ½ - ½5 FMPhilippe Guillaume FRA2358
74
4676
FMMurphy Conor E IRL23575 ½ - ½5 FMMilosevic Milos SRB2292
104
4777
IMKrishna Teja N IND23565 0 - 15 FMNogerbek Kazybek KAZ2261
119
48129
Kamer Kayra TUR22055 0 - 15 FMArcuti Davide SUI2356
79
49135
FMPetkov Momchil FID21635 1 - 05 IMBashirli Nail AZE2354
81
5085
Galperin Platon UKR23485 0 - 15 FMRodrigue-Lemieux Shawn CAN2250
123
51108
FMCadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuchi BRA2286 ½ - ½5 FMWong Yinn Long MAS2261
120
52131
Can Melih Kaan TUR2195 0 - 1 IMSargsyan Shant ARM2477
39
5364
IMOzer Omer Faruk TUR2388 ½ - ½ Tarlabasi Emirhan TUR2193
132
5490
FMDedebas Emre Emin TUR2334 ½ - ½ CMSezdbekov Ruslan KGZ2160
136
5591
CMUrazayev Arystanbek KAZ2333 1 - 0 Eren Ataberk TUR2180
134
56127
FMSamani Yamac TUR2226 0 - 1 FMTasdogen Dincer TUR2329
92
57141
Gunduz Umut Erdem TUR2119 ½ - ½ FMAgdelen Huseyin Can TUR2280
110
58163
Nyambileg Erdene-Ochir MGL1798 1 - 0 CMYilmaz Goktan TUR2237
126
5962
IMHuber Martin Christian AUT23904 0 - 1 FMAydincelebi Kagan TUR2060
150
60128
IMSilva David ANG22234 ½ - ½4 IMMiciano John Marvin PHI2374
69
61133
Cirovic Miroljub MNE21814 ½ - ½4 FMSevgi Volkan TUR2323
95
6298
FMNastase Robert-Paul ROU23134 1 - 04 FMOngut Tamas Gunes HUN2121
140
63137
FMPiyumantha M Sasith Nipun SRI21394 0 - 14 FMOzenir Ekin Baris TUR2303
102
64103
FMTifferet Shaked ISR22994 ½ - ½4 Cansun Can Alp TUR2110
143
65145
CMErdogan Anil Berk TUR20834 ½ - ½4 Gulbeyaz Emir TUR2285
109
66138
Ismayilov Muhammad AZE21374 ½ - ½4 FMVanczak Tamas HUN2276
113
67116
FMKilic Efe Mert TUR22694 1 - 04 Caglar Ahmet Ata TUR2071
146
68156
Daghan Devran TUR20044 0 - 14 Kara Yanki TUR2262
118
69160
Ozsakallioglu Okan TUR19554 ½ - ½4 FMTuna Alp TUR2253
122
7099
Zlatin Alexander ISR2312 ½ - ½ Karaoglan Doruk TUR2196
130
71101
FMJogstad Martin SWE2305 1 - 0 Baylav Can TUR2026
153
72125
FMThilakarathne G M H SRI2238 1 - 0 Taalaibekov Tagir KGZ2291
105
73142
De Block Yordi BEL2118 ½ - ½ CMYaran Siar TUR2271
115
74159
Akin Kadir TUR1974 1 - 03 FMNalbant Tuna Onat TUR2241
124
75112
FMAkdogan Alperen TUR22783 1 - 03 Kilic Gokturk Kagan TUR1910
161
76151
Ozgur Tibet Kagan TUR20563 0 - 13 Maltezeanu Stefan LUX2089
144
77147
CMGulden Egemen TUR20683 1 - 03 Lin Peisen CHN2034
152
78149
CMOzturk Efe Hakan TUR20653 1 - 03 CMNurgaliyev Sauat KAZ1685
164
79139
CMKwon Sehyun KOR2129 0 - 1 CMZrikem Nassim MAR2066
148
80154
Rajic Ivan BIH20212 ½ - ½2 Helander Benjamin FIN1994
157
81165
Fleri Matthew MLT16252 ½ - ½2 Beukema Christiaan BEL1904
162
82155
Dionizio Andre Filipe Nasciment POR2010 1 bye 
8333
IMAsadli Vugar AZE24924 0 not paired 
8489
FMZhu Yi CHN23351 0 not paired 
Advertisement