European Union Youth Championship 2018 - U12

Organizer(s)Chess Federation of the Czech Republic, SK Svetla nad Sazavou
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorIO Ing. Zdenek Fiala
Chief ArbiterIA Ing. Petr Zaruba
ArbiterIA Karol Pekar, Martin Pogadl, Simona Suchomelova
Time control90 min + 30 sec/move
LocationKouty nad Desnou, hotel DS
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/08/07 to 2018/08/15
Rating-Ø1553
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.08.2018 13:21:41, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 34

Tournament selectionU14, U12, U10, U08, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCZE, EST, FID, FIN, GER, HUN, LAT, POL, ROU, SLO, SVK
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 104 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFEDRtgIsex
1
CMPasti AronHUN2018
2
Rybka SimonSVK1965
3
CMKostov Deyan SamuilFID1934
4
Konyves AlmosHUN1847
5
CMNedelcu Teodor-CosminROU1841
6
WFMSevcikova LuciaSVK1750w
7
Grunert WilhelmGER1738
8
Jeda MaciejPOL1724
9
Backiel HubertPOL1675
10
AFMKaraivanova PetyaFID1638w
11
Zumrik LukasSVK1566
12
Vilimek VitCZE1560
13
Prochazka VojtechCZE1554
14
WCMKapicakova LuciaSVK1548w
15
Costescu Mihnea-ConstantinROU1517
16
Janous MarekCZE1505
17
Kostov KirilFID1500
18
Sustek AdamSVK1472
19
Paluska KarolSVK1421
20
Zass KristapsLAT1405
21
Bochnickova SimonaSVK1363w
22
Vankova MarieCZE1321w
23
Jurky MarianSVK1303
24
Nespora TatanaCZE1290w
25
Handlovsky JachymCZE1225
26
Smirnova JekaterinaEST1170w
27
Lappi AuroraFIN1086w