Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women

Last update 05.10.2018 15:04:18, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: dipl.ing.heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results - Women

  16. Poland (POL / RtgAvg:2406, Captain: Matlak Marek / TB1: 15 / TB2: 324,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMSocko Monika2446POL½½1110½116,5924676,56,020,48104,8
2WGMZawadzka Jolanta2424POL1001110½105,51022785,57,11-1,6110-16,1
3IMSzczepkowska Karina2407POL11½01111118,51024088,58,270,23102,3
4WGMKulon Klaudia2347POL11½0110½05,09217456,66-1,6610-16,6
5WIMWarakomska Anna2305POL011½013,5621153,54,63-1,1320-22,6

Player info

Socko Monika GM 2446 POL Rp:2467
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2195WGMHeredia Serrano Carla2159ECU21145,5w ½1
43GMKoneru Humpy2557IND24665,5s ½1
5123WIMExler Veronika2267AUT23094,5w 11
6214WGMGeldiyeva Mahri2139TKM21513,5w 11
7323WCMShabanaj Eglantina1953ALB20033,0s 11
832IMMunguntuul Batkhuyag2422MGL24565,5w 01
920IMCornette Deimante2462LTU24627,5s ½1
10137WGMGolubenko Valentina2254CRO23067,0s 11
1140IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2404ESP22864,5w 11
Zawadzka Jolanta WGM 2424 POL Rp:2278
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1366WIMMencos Castillo Maria1888GUA18614,5s 11
323IMAtalik Ekaterina2447TUR24327,0s 01
410GMHarika Dronavalli2500IND24677,0w 02
5186WFMTeuschler Barbara2172AUT20293,0s 12
6250WFMHallaeva Bahar2098TKM22565,5s 12
7385WFMShabanaj Alda1853ALB18343,0w 12
853IMNomin-Erdene Davaademberel2377MGL23756,0s 02
9114WIMZaksaite Salomeja2278LTU22326,0w ½2
10190WGMMedic Mirjana2167CRO21695,5w 12
1183FMGarcia Martin Marta2329ESP21854,5s 02
Szczepkowska Karina IM 2407 POL Rp:2408
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1517Cruz Lima Kimberly Esmeralda1626GUA17622,5w 12
2322WFMOrtiz Verdesoto Anahi1954ECU20536,5s 12
377WGMOzturk Kubra2345TUR23227,0w ½2
5237WFMFroewis Annika2113AUT20605,5w 03
6324WCMShohradowa Lala1950TKM20606,0w 13
7402WCMTuzi Bruna1813ALB19977,0s 13
8208WFMMunkhzul Turmunkh2149MGL23477,0w 13
9152WCMSibajeva Marija1980LTU21346,0s 13
10234WFMIvekovic Tihana2114CRO19933,5s 13
1164IMMatnadze Ana2362ESP24427,0w 13
Kulon Klaudia WGM 2347 POL Rp:2174
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1307WIMMencos Claudia1996GUA18075,0s 13
2286WIMRomero Echeverria Abigail2034ECU19783,5w 13
3111WGMYildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre2287TUR21825,5s ½3
444IMTania Sachdev2400IND24417,5s 03
6355Yalkanova Merjen1909TKM19723,0s 14
7487Kerciku Suzana1573ALB00,0w 14
863IMBatchimeg Tuvshintugs2367MGL22434,5s 04
10301FMCvitan Ena2009CRO22547,5w ½4
11173WIMHernandez Estevez Yudania2192ESP23606,0s 04
Warakomska Anna WIM 2305 POL Rp:2115
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1349WIMMazariegos Silvia Carolina1922GUA19718,5w 04
2442WFMSarmiento Robles Paula1750ECU18816,5s 14
3251WFMArda Cagil Irmak2096TUR20343,0w 14
455IMKaravade Eesha2374IND22364,5w ½4
5210WFMTrippold Denise2146AUT21787,5s 04
9391Perminaite Guoda1840LTU18971,5w 14

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.80
  Guatemala (GUA)
-7
  Poland (POL)
1 : 3
7.1WIM
Mencos Castillo, Maria
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
0 - 1
7.2
Cruz Lima, Kimberly Esmeralda
-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
0 - 1
7.3WIM
Mencos, Claudia
-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
0 - 1
7.4WIM
Mazariegos, Silvia Carolina
-WIM
Warakomska, Anna
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Poland (POL)
-50
  Ecuador (ECU)
3½: ½
34.1GM
Socko, Monika
-WGM
Heredia Serrano, Carla
½ - ½
34.2IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
-WFM
Ortiz Verdesoto, Anahi
1 - 0
34.3WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
-WIM
Romero Echeverria, Abigail
1 - 0
34.4WIM
Warakomska, Anna
-WFM
Sarmiento Robles, Paula
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Turkey (TUR)
-7
  Poland (POL)
2 : 2
6.1IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
1 - 0
6.2WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
½ - ½
6.3WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
½ - ½
6.4WFM
Arda, Cagil Irmak
-WIM
Warakomska, Anna
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.5
  India (IND)
-7
  Poland (POL)
3 : 1
8.1GM
Koneru, Humpy
-GM
Socko, Monika
½ - ½
8.2GM
Harika, Dronavalli
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
1 - 0
8.3IM
Tania, Sachdev
-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
1 - 0
8.4IM
Karavade, Eesha
-WIM
Warakomska, Anna
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Poland (POL)
-38
  Austria (AUT)
2 : 2
22.1GM
Socko, Monika
-WIM
Exler, Veronika
1 - 0
22.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
-WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
1 - 0
22.3IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
-WFM
Froewis, Annika
0 - 1
22.4WIM
Warakomska, Anna
-WFM
Trippold, Denise
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Poland (POL)
-54
  Turkmenistan (TKM)
4 : 0
19.1GM
Socko, Monika
-WGM
Geldiyeva, Mahri
1 - 0
19.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
-WFM
Hallaeva, Bahar
1 - 0
19.3IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
-WCM
Shohradowa, Lala
1 - 0
19.4WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
-
Yalkanova, Merjen
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.79
  Albania (ALB)
-7
  Poland (POL)
0 : 4
18.1WCM
Shabanaj, Eglantina
-GM
Socko, Monika
0 - 1
18.2WFM
Shabanaj, Alda
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
0 - 1
18.3WCM
Tuzi, Bruna
-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
0 - 1
18.4
Kerciku, Suzana
-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Poland (POL)
-17
  Mongolia (MGL)
1 : 3
9.1GM
Socko, Monika
-IM
Munguntuul, Batkhuyag
0 - 1
9.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
-IM
Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel
0 - 1
9.3IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
-WFM
Munkhzul, Turmunkh
1 - 0
9.4WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
-IM
Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.34
  Lithuania (LTU)
-7
  Poland (POL)
1 : 3
15.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
-GM
Socko, Monika
½ - ½
15.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
½ - ½
15.3WCM
Sibajeva, Marija
-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
0 - 1
15.4
Perminaite, Guoda
-WIM
Warakomska, Anna
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.44
  Croatia (CRO)
-7
  Poland (POL)
½ :3½
12.1WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
-GM
Socko, Monika
0 - 1
12.2WGM
Medic, Mirjana
-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
0 - 1
12.3WFM
Ivekovic, Tihana
-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
0 - 1
12.4FM
Cvitan, Ena
-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
½ - ½
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.7
  Poland (POL)
-15
  Spain (ESP)
2 : 2
5.1GM
Socko, Monika
-IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
1 - 0
5.2WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
-FM
Garcia Martin, Marta
0 - 1
5.3IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
-IM
Matnadze, Ana
1 - 0
5.4WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
-WIM
Hernandez Estevez, Yudania
0 - 1