Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Chess Olympiad 2018 Women

Last update 05.10.2018 15:04:18, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Dipl.Ing.Heinz Herzog

Team-Composition with round-results - Women

  1. China (RtgAvg:2485, Captain: Yu Shaoteng / TB1: 18 / TB2: 407)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMJu Wenjun2561CHN860300611½½11½½1792441266175,931,071010,7
2IMShen Yang2464CHN86031621½1100½0482344234445,12-1,1210-11,2
3WGMHuang Qian2446CHN8602689½11½½1½½1½½7,511232624597,57,110,39103,9
4GMLei Tingjie2468CHN860511411½½1½111½½8,511226624988,57,930,57105,7
5WGMZhai Mo2351CHN86002011½½1½3,55213723393,53,450,05100,5

Player info

Ju Wenjun GM 2561 CHN Rp:2661
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
334IMOrdaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa2415CUB22703,5s 11
460WGMTokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim2369UZB25388,5w 11
536GMDanielian Elina2409ARM25286,5s ½1
64GMMuzychuk Anna2555UKR25687s ½1
762GMPeng Zhaoqin2367NED22865w 11
845IMBulmaga Irina2394ROU22012,5w 11
915IMSaduakassova Dinara2474KAZ24956,5s ½1
1028IMZatonskih Anna2431USA24216w ½1
112GMKosteniuk Alexandra2559RUS25427s 11
Shen Yang IM 2464 CHN Rp:2344
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1252Nasriddinzoda Marvorii2090TJK19915s 11
2143WIMCastrillon Gomez Melissa2248COL23076w ½1
3113WGMMarrero Lopez Yaniet2281CUB21484w 12
4169WGMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2202UZB22494,5s 12
552IMMkrtchian Lilit2384ARM24706w 02
66GMMuzychuk Mariya2533UKR26168w 02
912IMAbdumalik Zhansaya2482KAZ23907,5w ½2
115GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2535RUS24926,5w 02
Huang Qian WGM 2446 CHN Rp:2459
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1281WFMAntonova Nadezhda2038TJK19746w ½2
2174WGMFranco Valencia Beatriz Irene2191COL21854,5s 12
3147WGMArribas Robaina Maritza2243CUB22906s 13
4125WIMGevorgyan Irina2265UZB23986,5w ½3
581WFMSargsyan Anna M.2331ARM24117s ½3
622GMUshenina Anna2451UKR23585s 13
776WGMHaast Anne2345NED22085,5s ½2
856IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2374ROU23967s ½2
946IMNakhbayeva Guliskhan2394KAZ22755,5s 13
1031GMKrush Irina2423USA25527,5s ½2
117GMGunina Valentina2528RUS24156,5s ½3
Lei Tingjie GM 2468 CHN Rp:2498
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1390Hotami Mutriba1840TJK19126s 13
2155WIMRivera Ingris2227COL20012w 13
3105WIMLlaudy Pupo Lisandra2294CUB23036,5w ½4
4227WIMBaymuratova Sevara2124UZB21683s ½4
5107WGMKursova Maria2289ARM22263,5w 14
642GMZhukova Natalia2403UKR23625,5w ½4
778IMLanchava Tea2339NED21744,5w 13
884WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2328ROU23667,5w 13
9126WIMDauletova Gulmira2263KAZ22425w 14
1065WGMAbrahamyan Tatev2361USA24175,5w ½3
1121WGMGirya Olga2462RUS25117,5w ½4
Zhai Mo WGM 2351 CHN Rp:2339
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1489Abrorova Sabrina1685TJK18616,5w 14
2102IMRodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea2298COL21746s ½4
7116WGMPaulet Iozefina2275NED22346,5s ½4
8200WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2157ROU21752s 14
10121FMYu Jennifer2268USA24078s ½4

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.76
  Tajikistan
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
3.1
Nasriddinzoda, Marvorii
2090-IM
Shen, Yang
24640 - 1 PGN
3.2WFM
Antonova, Nadezhda
2038-WGM
Huang, Qian
2446½ - ½ PGN
3.3
Hotami, Mutriba
1840-GM
Lei, Tingjie
24680 - 1 PGN
3.4
Abrorova, Sabrina
1685-WGM
Zhai, Mo
23510 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China
Rtg-32
  Colombia
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
20.1IM
Shen, Yang
2464-WIM
Castrillon Gomez, Melissa
2248½ - ½ PGN
20.2WGM
Huang, Qian
2446-WGM
Franco Valencia, Beatriz Irene
21911 - 0 PGN
20.3GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468-WIM
Rivera, Ingris
22271 - 0 PGN
20.4WGM
Zhai, Mo
2351-IM
Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea
2298½ - ½ PGN
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Cuba
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
5.1IM
Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa
2415-GM
Ju, Wenjun
25610 - 1 PGN
5.2WGM
Marrero Lopez, Yaniet
2281-IM
Shen, Yang
24640 - 1 PGN
5.3WGM
Arribas Robaina, Maritza
2243-WGM
Huang, Qian
24460 - 1 PGN
5.4WIM
Llaudy Pupo, Lisandra
2294-GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468½ - ½ PGN
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China
Rtg-31
  Uzbekistan
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
1.1GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
23691 - 0 PGN
1.2IM
Shen, Yang
2464-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
22021 - 0 PGN
1.3WGM
Huang, Qian
2446-WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
2265½ - ½ PGN
1.4GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468-WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
2124½ - ½ PGN
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Armenia
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
1.1GM
Danielian, Elina
2409-GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561½ - ½ PGN
1.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2384-IM
Shen, Yang
24641 - 0 PGN
1.3WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2331-WGM
Huang, Qian
2446½ - ½ PGN
1.4WGM
Kursova, Maria
2289-GM
Lei, Tingjie
24680 - 1 PGN
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
2.1GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2555-GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561½ - ½ PGN
2.2GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2533-IM
Shen, Yang
24641 - 0 PGN
2.3GM
Ushenina, Anna
2451-WGM
Huang, Qian
24460 - 1 PGN
2.4GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2403-GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468½ - ½ PGN
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China
Rtg-16
  Netherlands
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
2.1GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561-GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
23671 - 0 PGN
2.2WGM
Huang, Qian
2446-WGM
Haast, Anne
2345½ - ½ PGN
2.3GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468-IM
Lanchava, Tea
23391 - 0 PGN
2.4WGM
Zhai, Mo
2351-WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
2275½ - ½ PGN
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China
Rtg-20
  Romania
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
2.1GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
23941 - 0 PGN
2.2WGM
Huang, Qian
2446-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2374½ - ½ PGN
2.3GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
23281 - 0 PGN
2.4WGM
Zhai, Mo
2351-WFM
Cosman, Andreea-Marioara
21571 - 0 PGN
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Kazakhstan
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
1.1IM
Saduakassova, Dinara
2474-GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561½ - ½ PGN
1.2IM
Abdumalik, Zhansaya
2482-IM
Shen, Yang
2464½ - ½ PGN
1.3IM
Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan
2394-WGM
Huang, Qian
24460 - 1 PGN
1.4WIM
Dauletova, Gulmira
2263-GM
Lei, Tingjie
24680 - 1 PGN
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China
Rtg-10
  United States of America
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
1.1GM
Ju, Wenjun
2561-IM
Zatonskih, Anna
2431½ - ½ PGN
1.2WGM
Huang, Qian
2446-GM
Krush, Irina
2423½ - ½ PGN
1.3GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468-WGM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
2361½ - ½ PGN
1.4WGM
Zhai, Mo
2351-FM
Yu, Jennifer
2268½ - ½ PGN
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
1.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-GM
Ju, Wenjun
25610 - 1 PGN
1.2GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535-IM
Shen, Yang
24641 - 0 PGN
1.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-WGM
Huang, Qian
2446½ - ½ PGN
1.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2462-GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468½ - ½ PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use