Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Chess Olympiad 2018 Women

Last update 05.10.2018 15:04:18, Creator: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL,Last Upload: Dipl.Ing.Heinz Herzog

Team-Composition with round-results - Women

  4. Russia (RtgAvg:2523, Captain: Rublevsky Sergei / TB1: 16 / TB2: 379,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKosteniuk Alexandra2559RUS4128125½1½1½111½07102383254277,03-0,0310-0,3
2GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2535RUS4147103½½11011½16,59229024926,56,70-0,2010-2
3GMGunina Valentina2528RUS41675701½111½0½½½6,510226124156,57,67-1,1710-11,7
4WGMPogonina Natalija2469RUS414785510½01½362198222234,77-1,7710-17,7
5WGMGirya Olga2462RUS4195752111½111½½7,59218625117,56,810,69106,9

Player info

Kosteniuk Alexandra GM 2559 RUS Rp:2542
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
260WGMTokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim2369UZB25388,5s ½1
3272WFMTan Li Ting2054MAS21924,5w 11
454IMShvayger Yuliya2375ISR23686s ½1
58IMPaehtz Elisabeth2513GER23446,5w 11
636GMDanielian Elina2409ARM25286,5w ½1
7141WGMBotsari Anna-Maria2252GRE21592,5s 11
876WGMHaast Anne2345NED22085,5s 11
945IMBulmaga Irina2394ROU22012,5w 11
104GMMuzychuk Anna2555UKR25687s ½1
111GMJu Wenjun2561CHN26617w 01
Goryachkina Aleksandra GM 2535 RUS Rp:2492
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1331WIMRodriguez Arrieta Maria Elena1943CRC19854s ½1
2169WGMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2202UZB22494,5w ½2
3304WFMBakri Alia Anin Azwa2005MAS20494s 12
572WIMOsmanodja Filiz2348GER22135s 12
652IMMkrtchian Lilit2384ARM24706s 02
747IMTsolakidou Stavroula2393GRE23377w 12
878IMLanchava Tea2339NED21744,5w 12
106GMMuzychuk Mariya2533UKR26168w ½2
1119IMShen Yang2464CHN23444s 12
Gunina Valentina GM 2528 RUS Rp:2415
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1376WFMGamboa Alvarado Olga Leticia1869CRC19013,5w 12
2125WIMGevorgyan Irina2265UZB23986,5s ½3
3332WFMAzman Hisham Nur Nabila1943MAS20134,5w 13
493WGMEfroimski Marsel2313ISR22616w 12
568WGMHoolt Sarah2355GER22547,5w 13
681WFMSargsyan Anna M.2331ARM24117w ½3
7129FMAvramidou Anastasia2260GRE22937s 03
956IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2374ROU23967s ½2
1022GMUshenina Anna2451UKR23585s ½3
1125WGMHuang Qian2446CHN24597,5w ½3
Pogonina Natalija WGM 2469 RUS Rp:2222
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1344WFMCastillo Morales Thais1925CRC19353,5s 13
2191WIMNadirjanova Nodira2167UZB21524w 04
4108IMKlinova Masha2288ISR21843,5s ½3
6167WIMGhukasyan Siranush2205ARM23574s 04
8116WGMPaulet Iozefina2275NED22346,5s 13
984WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2328ROU23667,5w ½3
Girya Olga WGM 2462 RUS Rp:2511
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1342WFMSalazar Gould Melanie1926CRC19875,5w 14
3378Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan1866MAS20275,5s 14
4134WIMGutmakher Olga2258ISR23827,5w 14
558IMSchleining Zoya2370GER22301,5s ½4
7172WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2194GRE21425w 14
8130WIMRatsma Rosa2260NED22526,5w 14
9337WFMLehaci Miruna-Daria1933ROU22756s 14
1042GMZhukova Natalia2403UKR23625,5w ½4
1118GMLei Tingjie2468CHN24988,5s ½4

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.74
  Costa Rica
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
1.1WIM
Rodriguez Arrieta, Maria Elena
1943-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535½ - ½ PGN
1.2WFM
Gamboa Alvarado, Olga Leticia
1869-GM
Gunina, Valentina
25280 - 1 PGN
1.3WFM
Castillo Morales, Thais
1925-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
24690 - 1 PGN
1.4WFM
Salazar Gould, Melanie
1926-WGM
Girya, Olga
24620 - 1 PGN
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
19.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
2369-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559½ - ½ PGN
19.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
2202-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535½ - ½ PGN
19.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
2265-GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528½ - ½ PGN
19.4WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
2167-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
24691 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-68
  Malaysia
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
27.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-WFM
Tan, Li Ting
20541 - 0 PGN
27.2GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535-WFM
Bakri, Alia Anin Azwa
20051 - 0 PGN
27.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-WFM
Azman Hisham, Nur Nabila
19431 - 0 PGN
27.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2462-
Nithyalakshmi, Sivanesan
18661 - 0 PGN
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.21
  Israel
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
12.1IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2375-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559½ - ½ PGN
12.2WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2313-GM
Gunina, Valentina
25280 - 1 PGN
12.3IM
Klinova, Masha
2288-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2469½ - ½ PGN
12.4WIM
Gutmakher, Olga
2258-WGM
Girya, Olga
24620 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-9
  Germany
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
14.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
25131 - 0 PGN
14.2GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535-WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
23481 - 0 PGN
14.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
23551 - 0 PGN
14.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2462-IM
Schleining, Zoya
2370½ - ½ PGN
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-12
  Armenia
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
3.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-GM
Danielian, Elina
2409½ - ½ PGN
3.2GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535-IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
23840 - 1 PGN
3.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-WFM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2331½ - ½ PGN
3.4WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2469-WIM
Ghukasyan, Siranush
22050 - 1 PGN
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Greece
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
14.1WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2252-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
25590 - 1 PGN
14.2IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2393-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
25350 - 1 PGN
14.3FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2260-GM
Gunina, Valentina
25281 - 0 PGN
14.4WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2194-WGM
Girya, Olga
24620 - 1 PGN
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.16
  Netherlands
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg0 : 4 PGN
7.1WGM
Haast, Anne
2345-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
25590 - 1 PGN
7.2IM
Lanchava, Tea
2339-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
25350 - 1 PGN
7.3WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
2275-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
24690 - 1 PGN
7.4WIM
Ratsma, Rosa
2260-WGM
Girya, Olga
24620 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-20
  Romania
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
5.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
23941 - 0 PGN
5.2GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2374½ - ½ PGN
5.3WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
2469-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2328½ - ½ PGN
5.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2462-WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
19331 - 0 PGN
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.2
  Ukraine
Rtg-1
  Russia
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
2.1GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2555-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559½ - ½ PGN
2.2GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2533-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535½ - ½ PGN
2.3GM
Ushenina, Anna
2451-GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528½ - ½ PGN
2.4GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2403-WGM
Girya, Olga
2462½ - ½ PGN
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.1
  Russia
Rtg-3
  China
Rtg2 : 2 PGN
1.1GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2559-GM
Ju, Wenjun
25610 - 1 PGN
1.2GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2535-IM
Shen, Yang
24641 - 0 PGN
1.3GM
Gunina, Valentina
2528-WGM
Huang, Qian
2446½ - ½ PGN
1.4WGM
Girya, Olga
2462-GM
Lei, Tingjie
2468½ - ½ PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use