Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women

Last update 05.10.2018 15:04:18, Creator: irma und werner stubenvoll,Last Upload: dipl.ing.heinz herzog

Team composition for federation UZB - Women

UZB
  17. Uzbekistan (UZB / RtgAvg:2251, Captain: Gevorgyan Irina / TB1: 15 / TB2: 316,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMTokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim2369UZB1½101111½½18,51125388,56,002,502050,0
2WGMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2202UZB1½½0½00½1½4,51022494,53,880,622012,4
3WIMGevorgyan Irina2265UZB½1½½½011½16,51023986,54,721,782035,6
4WIMNadirjanova Nodira2167UZB11½1½004,07215244,01-0,0120-0,2
5WIMBaymuratova Sevara2124UZB1½1½003,06216832,650,35207,0

Player info

Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim WGM 2369 UZB Rp:2538
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1389WIMJohnson Gabriella1840TTO18556,0s 11
22GMKosteniuk Alexandra2559RUS25427,0w ½1
3146WIMSihite Chelsie Monica Ignesias2244INA21775,0w 11
41GMJu Wenjun2561CHN26617,0s 01
5198WGMMona Khaled2157EGY21815,0w 11
6157WIMMatras-Clement Agnieszka2225CAN21804,0s 11
745IMBulmaga Irina2394ROU22012,5s 11
898WGMOlsarova Karolina2303CZE22894,5w 11
913GMSebag Marie2480FRA24326,0w ½1
108IMPaehtz Elisabeth2513GER23446,5s ½1
11171WFMGeorgescu Lena2195SUI22165,5w 11
Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz WGM 2202 UZB Rp:2249
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1465WCMSoondarsingh Aditi1719TTO15221,5w 12
25GMGoryachkina Aleksandra2535RUS24926,5s ½2
3156WFMFisabilillah Ummi2227INA21847,0s ½2
419IMShen Yang2464CHN23444,0w 02
6166FMZhou Qiyu2207CAN22587,0w ½2
756IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2374ROU23967,0w 02
8144WIMPetrova Kristyna2248CZE22315,5s 02
935IMSkripchenko Almira2414FRA23586,5s ½2
1072WIMOsmanodja Filiz2348GER22135,0w 12
11154WGMMueller-Seps Monika2230SUI24305,0s ½2
Gevorgyan Irina WIM 2265 UZB Rp:2398
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
27GMGunina Valentina2528RUS24156,5w ½3
3203WIMNur Abidah Shanti2152INA21324,0w 13
425WGMHuang Qian2446CHN24597,5s ½3
5217WGMWafa Shrook2136EGY21446,0s ½2
6211WIMOuellet Maili-Jade2144CAN21246,0s ½3
784WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2328ROU23667,5s 03
8153WIMNovosadova Kristyna2231CZE22125,5w 13
950WGMGuichard Pauline2390FRA23327,0w 13
1068WGMHoolt Sarah2355GER22547,5s ½3
11188WIMHeinatz Gundula2170SUI21266,5w 13
Nadirjanova Nodira WIM 2167 UZB Rp:2152
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1524CMYearwood Shannon1608TTO16614,0s 13
217WGMPogonina Natalija2469RUS22223,0s 14
3313WFMAnisa Aay Aisyah1968INA20206,0s ½4
5223WGMWafa Shahenda2129EGY20906,5w 13
7337WFMLehaci Miruna-Daria1933ROU22756,0w ½4
8115WGMSikorova Olga2276CZE22377,0s 04
11183WFMDe Seroux Camille2175SUI21216,0s 04
Baymuratova Sevara WIM 2124 UZB Rp:2168
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1557WCMJames Shemilah1535TTO17124,5w 14
418GMLei Tingjie2468CHN24988,5w ½4
5296WIMMoaataz Ayah2020EGY19586,0s 14
6220WFMDemchenko Svitlana2134CAN20315,5w ½4
951IMMilliet Sophie2389FRA22655,5s 04
10117WGMFuchs Judith2274GER21226,5w 04

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.105
  Trinidad & Tobago (TTO)
-31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
0 : 4
30.1WIM
Johnson, Gabriella
-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
0 - 1
30.2WCM
Soondarsingh, Aditi
-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
0 - 1
30.3CM
Yearwood, Shannon
-WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
0 - 1
30.4WCM
James, Shemilah
-WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-1
  Russia (RUS)
2½:1½
19.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
½ - ½
19.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
-GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
½ - ½
19.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-GM
Gunina, Valentina
½ - ½
19.4WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-47
  Indonesia (INA)
3 : 1
16.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-WIM
Sihite, Chelsie Monica Ignesias
1 - 0
16.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
-WFM
Fisabilillah, Ummi
½ - ½
16.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-WIM
Nur Abidah, Shanti
1 - 0
16.4WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
-WFM
Anisa, Aay Aisyah
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.3
  China (CHN)
-31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
3 : 1
1.1GM
Ju, Wenjun
-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
1 - 0
1.2IM
Shen, Yang
-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
1 - 0
1.3WGM
Huang, Qian
-WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
½ - ½
1.4GM
Lei, Tingjie
-WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-52
  Egypt (EGY)
3½: ½
12.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-WGM
Mona, Khaled
1 - 0
12.2WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-WGM
Wafa, Shrook
½ - ½
12.3WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
-WGM
Wafa, Shahenda
1 - 0
12.4WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
-WIM
Moaataz, Ayah
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.40
  Canada (CAN)
-31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
1½:2½
8.1WIM
Matras-Clement, Agnieszka
-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
0 - 1
8.2FM
Zhou, Qiyu
-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
½ - ½
8.3WIM
Ouellet, Maili-Jade
-WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
½ - ½
8.4WFM
Demchenko, Svitlana
-WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Romania (ROU)
-31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
2½:1½
5.1IM
Bulmaga, Irina
-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
0 - 1
5.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
1 - 0
5.3WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
-WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
1 - 0
5.4WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
-WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-26
  Czech Republic (CZE)
2 : 2
11.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-WGM
Olsarova, Karolina
1 - 0
11.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
-WIM
Petrova, Kristyna
0 - 1
11.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-WIM
Novosadova, Kristyna
1 - 0
11.4WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
-WGM
Sikorova, Olga
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-6
  France (FRA)
2 : 2
9.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-GM
Sebag, Marie
½ - ½
9.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
-IM
Skripchenko, Almira
½ - ½
9.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-WGM
Guichard, Pauline
1 - 0
9.4WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
-IM
Milliet, Sophie
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.9
  Germany (GER)
-31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
2 : 2
13.1IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
-WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
½ - ½
13.2WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
-WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
0 - 1
13.3WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
-WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
½ - ½
13.4WGM
Fuchs, Judith
-WIM
Baymuratova, Sevara
1 - 0
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.31
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-39
  Switzerland (SUI)
2½:1½
12.1WGM
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim
-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
1 - 0
12.2WGM
Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz
-WGM
Mueller-Seps, Monika
½ - ½
12.3WIM
Gevorgyan, Irina
-WIM
Heinatz, Gundula
1 - 0
12.4WIM
Nadirjanova, Nodira
-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
0 - 1