Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open

Last update 05.10.2018 15:12:50, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results - Open

  16. Uzbekistan (UZB / RtgAvg:2547, Captain: Egin Vladimir / TB1: 15 / TB2: 341)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKasimdzhanov Rustam2662UZB½01½1½½½15,5926295,55,77-0,2710-2,7
2GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2558UZB1½½11½½½½½6,51025546,56,270,23102,3
3IMYakubboev Nodirbek2521UZB1½½1111½118,51027388,55,822,681026,8
4IMKhoroshev Nikita2416UZB10½11½0½4,5823804,54,63-0,1310-1,3
5GMIuldachev Saidali2445UZB11101½15,5724905,54,900,60106,0

Player info

Kasimdzhanov Rustam GM 2662 UZB Rp:2629
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
231GMEljanov Pavel2703UKR26043,5w ½1
338GMLeko Peter2690HUN25925,0s 01
5411IMAl-Zendani Zendan2301YEM23176,0w 11
6181GMSulskis Sarunas2525LTU25514,0w ½1
7262IMWiedenkeller Michael2464LUX24004,0s 11
8135GMBatchuluun Tsegmed2570MGL25225,5w ½1
974GMPapaioannou Ioannis2634GRE26636,5s ½1
10251GMGalego Luis2471POR25254,5w ½1
11125GMBologan Victor2580MDA25163,0s 11
Abdusattorov Nodirbek GM 2558 UZB Rp:2554
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1557FMBemmelen van Ursus2152AHO19434,5s 11
235GMKryvoruchko Yuriy2695UKR27276,5s ½2
398GMErdos Viktor2609HUN25604,5w ½2
4471FMAyyad Husain2243BRN21925,5s 11
5516FMAl Badani Abdu2195YEM21734,0s 12
6259IMPultinevicius Paulius2465LTU23623,0s ½2
8228IMBilguun Sumiya2489MGL25595,0s ½2
9105GMBanikas Hristos2601GRE25865,5w ½2
10337GMFernandes Antonio2389POR24595,0s ½2
11113GMIordachescu Viorel2591MDA26266,0w ½2
Yakubboev Nodirbek IM 2521 UZB Rp:2738
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1690Capella Rurik1979AHO19134,0w 12
245GMPonomariov Ruslan2681UKR25164,0w ½3
333GMAlmasi Zoltan2702HUN25524,5s ½3
4602CMAl-Ghasra Ali2096BRN19353,5w 12
6234IMLaurusas Tomas2484LTU25366,5w 13
7440Linster Philippe2273LUX23345,5w 12
8310IMBattulga Namkhai2421MGL24364,5w 13
9110GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2594GRE25204,5s ½3
10290IMDamaso Rui2440POR24264,0w 13
11126GMSvetushkin Dmitry2580MDA26347,5s 13
Khoroshev Nikita IM 2416 UZB Rp:2380
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1673CMIzijk Jimmy1995AHO18585,0s 13
243GMKorobov Anton2685UKR27736,5s 04
347GMBerkes Ferenc2678HUN26127,5w ½4
4710Bukhalaf Khalil1914BRN20056,0s 13
5548CMAl-Aqrabi Saleh2158YEM20503,5w 13
7494Jeitz Christian2220LUX21934,0s ½3
8253FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2470MGL26477,5s 04
11273IMMorozov Nichita2452MDA24955,0w ½4
Iuldachev Saidali GM 2445 UZB Rp:2490
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1758Pietersz David1831AHO17491,5w 14
4711Abbas Ali1912BRN18231,0w 14
5600Al-Subaihi Khalil2106YEM19831,5s 14
6256IMStremavicius Titas2467LTU26126,5s 04
7508Gengler Pierre2205LUX22373,5w 14
9159GMPavlidis Antonios2552GRE24134,0w ½4
10324IMMartins David Pires Tavares2402POR25458,0s 14

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.126
  Netherlands Antilles (AHO)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
0 : 4
37.1FM
Bemmelen van, Ursus
-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
0 - 1
37.2
Capella, Rurik
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
0 - 1
37.3CM
Izijk, Jimmy
-IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
0 - 1
37.4
Pietersz, David
-GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-6
  Ukraine (UKR)
1½:2½
23.1GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
-GM
Eljanov, Pavel
½ - ½
23.2GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
½ - ½
23.3IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
½ - ½
23.4IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
-GM
Korobov, Anton
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.12
  Hungary (HUN)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
2½:1½
24.1GM
Leko, Peter
-GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
1 - 0
24.2GM
Erdos, Viktor
-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
½ - ½
24.3GM
Almasi, Zoltan
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
½ - ½
24.4GM
Berkes, Ferenc
-IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.125
  Bahrain (BRN)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
0 : 4
50.1FM
Ayyad, Husain
-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
0 - 1
50.2CM
Al-Ghasra, Ali
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
0 - 1
50.3
Bukhalaf, Khalil
-IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
0 - 1
50.4
Abbas, Ali
-GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-96
  Yemen (YEM)
4 : 0
33.1GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
-IM
Al-Zendani, Zendan
1 - 0
33.2GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-FM
Al Badani, Abdu
1 - 0
33.3IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
-CM
Al-Aqrabi, Saleh
1 - 0
33.4GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
-
Al-Subaihi, Khalil
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-50
  Lithuania (LTU)
2 : 2
21.1GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
-GM
Sulskis, Sarunas
½ - ½
21.2GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-IM
Pultinevicius, Paulius
½ - ½
21.3IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
-IM
Laurusas, Tomas
1 - 0
21.4GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
-IM
Stremavicius, Titas
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.81
  Luxembourg (LUX)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
½ :3½
26.1IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
-GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
0 - 1
26.2
Linster, Philippe
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
0 - 1
26.3
Jeitz, Christian
-IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
½ - ½
26.4
Gengler, Pierre
-GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-46
  Mongolia (MGL)
2 : 2
20.1GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
-GM
Batchuluun, Tsegmed
½ - ½
20.2GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-IM
Bilguun, Sumiya
½ - ½
20.3IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
-IM
Battulga, Namkhai
1 - 0
20.4IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
-FM
Nasanjargal, Urtnasan
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Greece (GRE)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
2 : 2
18.1GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
-GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
½ - ½
18.2GM
Banikas, Hristos
-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
½ - ½
18.3GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
½ - ½
18.4GM
Pavlidis, Antonios
-GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-63
  Portugal (POR)
3 : 1
21.1GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
-GM
Galego, Luis
½ - ½
21.2GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
-GM
Fernandes, Antonio
½ - ½
21.3IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
-IM
Damaso, Rui
1 - 0
21.4GM
Iuldachev, Saidali
-IM
Martins, David Pires Tavares
1 - 0
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.30
  Moldova (MDA)
-36
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
1 : 3
10.1GM
Bologan, Victor
-GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
0 - 1
10.2GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
-GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
½ - ½
10.3GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
0 - 1
10.4IM
Morozov, Nichita
-IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
½ - ½