Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Chess Olympiad 2018 Open

Last update 05.10.2018 15:12:50, Creator/Last Upload: IRMA UND WERNER STUBENVOLL

Team-Composition with round-results - Open

  112. Sri Lanka (RtgAvg:2167, Captain: Speelman Jon S / TB1: 10 / TB2: 174,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMPiyumantha M Sasith Nipun2139SRI99161480½1½00100392357222132,430,574022,8
2FMThilakarathne G M H2238SRI99120530+½1½1½1½06102372241553,061,944077,6
3FMDoluweera Minul Sanjula2171SRI9910760101111000592129218454,770,23409,2
4Alahakoon Isuru2121SRI990099301110010482075208444,36-0,3620-7,2
5Kavinda Akila2047SRI99013020101½0½½3,58209921182,52,030,47209,4

Player info

Piyumantha M Sasith Nipun FM 2139 SRI Rp:2221
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
174GMPapaioannou Ioannis2634GRE26636,5s 01
3209GMGodena Michele2501ITA22542w ½1
4682CMKirby Peter J.1988GCI19524,5s 11
5316IMNezad Husein Aziz2412QAT23837w ½1
6614CMKayastha Madan Krishna2077NEP22794,5s 01
7320IMSaraci Nderim2408KOS24096,5s 01
9487FMLacayo Rene2228NCA21222,5w 11
10170GMKadric Denis2543BIH25717s 01
11311IMAl Qudaimi Basheer2419YEM25147w 01
Thilakarathne G M H FM 2238 SRI Rp:2415
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1105GMBanikas Hristos2601GRE25865,5w 02
2823Mohamed Goumaneh Ismael0DJI14731- 1K1
3166GMMoroni Luca Jr2547ITA25627s ½2
5568Al Mutawa Yousuf M M2140QAT20372s 12
6476CMThing Bibek2237NEP23425,5w ½2
7326FMOndozi Murtez2402KOS23927w 12
8221GMMatamoros Franco Carlos S.2494ECU25096w ½1
9524FMRocha Maximiliano2185NCA21083,5s 12
10283GMDizdarevic Emir2444BIH23262w ½2
11411IMAl-Zendani Zendan2301YEM23176s 02
Doluweera Minul Sanjula FM 2171 SRI Rp:2184
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2829Mohamed Ali Djama1662DJI16534,5s 12
3158GMBrunello Sabino2552ITA25015w 03
4698CMRowe Peter1951GCI18634,5w 12
5746Salih Al Hor1847QAT18443w 13
6540FMJaiswal Rupesh2165NEP20611,5s 13
7425FMMakolli Perparim2284KOS21754,5s 13
8376IMBarros Rivadeneira Cristhian2345ECU22965s 02
9541FMAlfaro William2163NCA21854,5w 03
11516FMAl Badani Abdu2195YEM21734w 03
Alahakoon Isuru 2121 SRI Rp:2084
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1110GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2594GRE25204,5s 03
2849Mohamed Ali Dima1576DJI14373,5w 13
4736CMBrookfield Toby1873GCI16822,5s 13
5754Ghanem Al Shamari1840QAT17482,5s 14
6704CMRajbhandari Rijendra1937NEP22586w 04
8455FMNoboa Kevin2256ECU23396w 03
9566Picado Jorge2143NCA21165,5s 14
10344IMMarjanovic Dejan2382BIH25118s 03
Kavinda Akila 2047 SRI Rp:2118
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1168GMNikolaidis Ioannis2544GRE26846w 04
2915Yassin Souleman Hassan0DJI13794s 14
3212IMValsecchi Alessio2500ITA24406s 04
4770Nevska Gerda1819GCI16042w 14
7551Uruci Endrit2157KOS22125w ½4
8483FMMunoz Sanchez Jhon2230ECU21953s 04
10348FMBurovic Rijad2380BIH22725w ½4
11548CMAl-Aqrabi Saleh2158YEM20503,5s ½4

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Greece
Rtg-115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
24.1GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2634-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21391 - 0 PGN
24.2GM
Banikas, Hristos
2601-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
22381 - 0 PGN
24.3GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2594-
Alahakoon, Isuru
21211 - 0 PGN
24.4GM
Nikolaidis, Ioannis
2544-
Kavinda, Akila
20471 - 0 PGN
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-180
  Djibouti
Rtg4 : 0 PGN
86.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-
Mohamed, Goumaneh Ismael
0+ - -
86.2FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-
Mohamed, Ali Djama
16621 - 0 PGN
86.3
Alahakoon, Isuru
2121-
Mohamed, Ali Dima
15761 - 0 PGN
86.4
Kavinda, Akila
2047-
Yassin Souleman, Hassan
01 - 0 PGN
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-34
  Italy
Rtg1 : 3 PGN
41.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2139-GM
Godena, Michele
2501½ - ½ PGN
41.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2547½ - ½ PGN
41.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25520 - 1 PGN
41.4
Kavinda, Akila
2047-IM
Valsecchi, Alessio
25000 - 1 PGN
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.147
  Guernsey
Rtg-115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg0 : 4 PGN
65.1CM
Kirby, Peter J.
1988-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21390 - 1 PGN
65.2CM
Rowe, Peter
1951-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
21710 - 1 PGN
65.3CM
Brookfield, Toby
1873-
Alahakoon, Isuru
21210 - 1 PGN
65.4
Nevska, Gerda
1819-
Kavinda, Akila
20470 - 1 PGN
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-131
  Qatar
Rtg3½: ½ PGN
54.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2139-IM
Nezad, Husein Aziz
2412½ - ½ PGN
54.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-
Al Mutawa, Yousuf M M
21401 - 0 PGN
54.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-
Salih, Al Hor
18471 - 0 PGN
54.4
Alahakoon, Isuru
2121-
Ghanem, Al Shamari
18401 - 0 PGN
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.118
  Nepal
Rtg-115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg2½:1½ PGN
41.1CM
Kayastha, Madan Krishna
2077-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21391 - 0 PGN
41.2CM
Thing, Bibek
2237-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238½ - ½ PGN
41.3FM
Jaiswal, Rupesh
2165-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
21710 - 1 PGN
41.4CM
Rajbhandari, Rijendra
1937-
Alahakoon, Isuru
21211 - 0 PGN
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.80
  Kosovo
Rtg-115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg1½:2½ PGN
47.1IM
Saraci, Nderim
2408-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21391 - 0 PGN
47.2FM
Ondozi, Murtez
2402-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
22380 - 1 PGN
47.3FM
Makolli, Perparim
2284-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
21710 - 1 PGN
47.4
Uruci, Endrit
2157-
Kavinda, Akila
2047½ - ½ PGN
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-78
  Ecuador
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
40.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-GM
Matamoros Franco, Carlos S.
2494½ - ½ PGN
40.2FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-IM
Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian
23450 - 1 PGN
40.3
Alahakoon, Isuru
2121-FM
Noboa, Kevin
22560 - 1 PGN
40.4
Kavinda, Akila
2047-FM
Munoz Sanchez, Jhon
22300 - 1 PGN
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-111
  Nicaragua
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
49.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2139-FM
Lacayo, Rene
22281 - 0 PGN
49.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-FM
Rocha, Maximiliano
21851 - 0 PGN
49.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-FM
Alfaro, William
21630 - 1 PGN
49.4
Alahakoon, Isuru
2121-
Picado, Jorge
21431 - 0 PGN
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.56
  Bosnia & Herzegovina
Rtg-115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg3 : 1 PGN
31.1GM
Kadric, Denis
2543-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
21391 - 0 PGN
31.2GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
2444-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238½ - ½ PGN
31.3IM
Marjanovic, Dejan
2382-
Alahakoon, Isuru
21211 - 0 PGN
31.4FM
Burovic, Rijad
2380-
Kavinda, Akila
2047½ - ½ PGN
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka
Rtg-96
  Yemen
Rtg½ :3½ PGN
52.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
2139-IM
Al Qudaimi, Basheer
24190 - 1 PGN
52.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2238-IM
Al-Zendani, Zendan
23010 - 1 PGN
52.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
2171-FM
Al Badani, Abdu
21950 - 1 PGN
52.4
Kavinda, Akila
2047-CM
Al-Aqrabi, Saleh
2158½ - ½ PGN
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 01.12.2022 09:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use