Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open

Last update 05.10.2018 15:12:50, Creator/Last Upload: irma und werner stubenvoll

Team-Composition with round-results - Open

  112. Sri Lanka (SRI / RtgAvg:2167, Captain: Speelman Jon S / TB1: 10 / TB2: 174,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMPiyumantha M Sasith Nipun2139SRI0½1½001003,09222132,430,574022,8
2FMThilakarathne G M H2238SRI0+½1½1½1½06,010241553,061,944077,6
3FMDoluweera Minul Sanjula2171SRI1011110005,09218454,770,23409,2
4Alahakoon Isuru2121SRI011100104,08208444,36-0,3620-7,2
5Kavinda Akila2047SRI0101½0½½3,5821182,52,030,47209,4

Player info

Piyumantha M Sasith Nipun FM 2139 SRI Rp:2221
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
174GMPapaioannou Ioannis2634GRE26636,5s 01
3209GMGodena Michele2501ITA22542,0w ½1
4682CMKirby Peter J.1988GCI19524,5s 11
5316IMNezad Husein Aziz2412QAT23837,0w ½1
6614CMKayastha Madan Krishna2077NEP22794,5s 01
7320IMSaraci Nderim2408KOS24096,5s 01
9487FMLacayo Rene2228NCA21222,5w 11
10170GMKadric Denis2543BIH25717,0s 01
11311IMAl Qudaimi Basheer2419YEM25147,0w 01
Thilakarathne G M H FM 2238 SRI Rp:2415
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1105GMBanikas Hristos2601GRE25865,5w 02
2823Mohamed Goumaneh Ismael0DJI14731,0- 1K1
3166GMMoroni Luca Jr2547ITA25627,0s ½2
5568Al Mutawa Yousuf M M2140QAT20372,0s 12
6476CMThing Bibek2237NEP23425,5w ½2
7326FMOndozi Murtez2402KOS23927,0w 12
8221GMMatamoros Franco Carlos S.2494ECU25096,0w ½1
9524FMRocha Maximiliano2185NCA21083,5s 12
10283GMDizdarevic Emir2444BIH23262,0w ½2
11411IMAl-Zendani Zendan2301YEM23176,0s 02
Doluweera Minul Sanjula FM 2171 SRI Rp:2184
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2829Mohamed Ali Djama1662DJI16534,5s 12
3158GMBrunello Sabino2552ITA25015,0w 03
4698CMRowe Peter1951GCI18634,5w 12
5746Salih Al Hor1847QAT18443,0w 13
6540FMJaiswal Rupesh2165NEP20611,5s 13
7425FMMakolli Perparim2284KOS21754,5s 13
8376IMBarros Rivadeneira Cristhian2345ECU22965,0s 02
9541FMAlfaro William2163NCA21854,5w 03
11516FMAl Badani Abdu2195YEM21734,0w 03
Alahakoon Isuru 2121 SRI Rp:2084
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1110GMMastrovasilis Dimitrios2594GRE25204,5s 03
2849Mohamed Ali Dima1576DJI14373,5w 13
4736CMBrookfield Toby1873GCI16822,5s 13
5754Ghanem Al Shamari1840QAT17482,5s 14
6704CMRajbhandari Rijendra1937NEP22586,0w 04
8455FMNoboa Kevin2256ECU23396,0w 03
9566Picado Jorge2143NCA21165,5s 14
10344IMMarjanovic Dejan2382BIH25118,0s 03
Kavinda Akila 2047 SRI Rp:2118
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1168GMNikolaidis Ioannis2544GRE26846,0w 04
2915Yassin Souleman Hassan0DJI13794,0s 14
3212IMValsecchi Alessio2500ITA24406,0s 04
4770Nevska Gerda1819GCI16042,0w 14
7551Uruci Endrit2157KOS22125,0w ½4
8483FMMunoz Sanchez Jhon2230ECU21953,0s 04
10348FMBurovic Rijad2380BIH22725,0w ½4
11548CMAl-Aqrabi Saleh2158YEM20503,5s ½4

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2018/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Greece (GRE)
-115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
4 : 0
24.1GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
1 - 0
24.2GM
Banikas, Hristos
-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
1 - 0
24.3GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
-
Alahakoon, Isuru
1 - 0
24.4GM
Nikolaidis, Ioannis
-
Kavinda, Akila
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-180
  Djibouti (DJI)
4 : 0
86.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-
Mohamed, Goumaneh Ismael
+ - -
86.2FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-
Mohamed, Ali Djama
1 - 0
86.3
Alahakoon, Isuru
-
Mohamed, Ali Dima
1 - 0
86.4
Kavinda, Akila
-
Yassin Souleman, Hassan
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-34
  Italy (ITA)
1 : 3
41.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
-GM
Godena, Michele
½ - ½
41.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
½ - ½
41.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-GM
Brunello, Sabino
0 - 1
41.4
Kavinda, Akila
-IM
Valsecchi, Alessio
0 - 1
Round 4 on 2018/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.147
  Guernsey (GCI)
-115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
0 : 4
65.1CM
Kirby, Peter J.
-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
0 - 1
65.2CM
Rowe, Peter
-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
0 - 1
65.3CM
Brookfield, Toby
-
Alahakoon, Isuru
0 - 1
65.4
Nevska, Gerda
-
Kavinda, Akila
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-131
  Qatar (QAT)
3½: ½
54.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
-IM
Nezad, Husein Aziz
½ - ½
54.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-
Al Mutawa, Yousuf M M
1 - 0
54.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-
Salih, Al Hor
1 - 0
54.4
Alahakoon, Isuru
-
Ghanem, Al Shamari
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2018/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.118
  Nepal (NEP)
-115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
2½:1½
41.1CM
Kayastha, Madan Krishna
-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
1 - 0
41.2CM
Thing, Bibek
-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
½ - ½
41.3FM
Jaiswal, Rupesh
-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
0 - 1
41.4CM
Rajbhandari, Rijendra
-
Alahakoon, Isuru
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.80
  Kosovo (KOS)
-115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
1½:2½
47.1IM
Saraci, Nderim
-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
1 - 0
47.2FM
Ondozi, Murtez
-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
0 - 1
47.3FM
Makolli, Perparim
-FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
0 - 1
47.4
Uruci, Endrit
-
Kavinda, Akila
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2018/10/02 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-78
  Ecuador (ECU)
½ :3½
40.1FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-GM
Matamoros Franco, Carlos S.
½ - ½
40.2FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-IM
Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian
0 - 1
40.3
Alahakoon, Isuru
-FM
Noboa, Kevin
0 - 1
40.4
Kavinda, Akila
-FM
Munoz Sanchez, Jhon
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/10/03 at 15:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-111
  Nicaragua (NCA)
3 : 1
49.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
-FM
Lacayo, Rene
1 - 0
49.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-FM
Rocha, Maximiliano
1 - 0
49.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-FM
Alfaro, William
0 - 1
49.4
Alahakoon, Isuru
-
Picado, Jorge
1 - 0
Round 10 on 2018/10/04 at 15:00
Bo.56
  Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)
-115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
3 : 1
31.1GM
Kadric, Denis
-FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
1 - 0
31.2GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
-FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
½ - ½
31.3IM
Marjanovic, Dejan
-
Alahakoon, Isuru
1 - 0
31.4FM
Burovic, Rijad
-
Kavinda, Akila
½ - ½
Round 11 on 2018/10/05 at 11:00
Bo.115
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
-96
  Yemen (YEM)
½ :3½
52.1FM
Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun
-IM
Al Qudaimi, Basheer
0 - 1
52.2FM
Thilakarathne, G M H
-IM
Al-Zendani, Zendan
0 - 1
52.3FM
Doluweera, Minul Sanjula
-FM
Al Badani, Abdu
0 - 1
52.4
Kavinda, Akila
-CM
Al-Aqrabi, Saleh
½ - ½
Advertisement