Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

List of all prizes in Olympiad 2010 Khanty Mansiysk (official), FIDE-Title (unofficial)

39th Chess Olympiad 2010 Women

Last update 09.10.2010 10:00:39, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team composition for federation RUS2 - Women

RUS
  10. Russia 2 (RUS2 / RtgAvg:2427, Captain: Tregubov, Pavel V. / TB1: 15 / TB2: 335,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WGMPogonina Natalija2491RUS1½½010½½01½5,51123955,56,79-1,2910-12,9
2WGMGirya Olga2414RUS1½0½1½½½1½6,010242465,760,24102,4
3WGMSavina Anastasia2404RUS½½10½02,5622622,53,67-1,1710-11,7
4IMBodnaruk Anastasia2399RUS111½111½7,08256975,411,591015,9
5WGMKashlinskaya Alina2358RUS1½½½111005,5923275,55,490,01150,2

Player info

Pogonina Natalija WGM 2491 RUS Rp:2395
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1215WFMTay Li Jin Jeslin2119SGP20475,0s 11
2127WIMYildiz Betul Cemre2252TUR20554,0w ½1
320IMPaehtz Elisabeth2467GER25246,5s ½1
472WGMPourkashiyan Atousa2322IRI23766,5s 01
550WIMOrdaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa2359CUB23856,5w 11
621IMDanielian Elina2466ARM24927,5s 01
736IMFoisor Cristina-Adela2395ROU23726,0w ½1
812IMKrush Irina2490USA24947,0w ½1
9545GMDzagnidze Nana2534GEO25637,0s 01
1042IMBojkovic Natasa2368SRB24156,0s 11
112GMKosintseva Tatiana2573RUS26287,0w ½1
Girya Olga WGM 2414 RUS Rp:2424
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1240WFMLiu Yang2083SGP21204,5w 12
3128WIMHoolt Sarah2251GER22213,0w ½2
4137WFMHejazipour Mitra2239IRI22654,5w 02
570WGMMarrero Lopez Yaniet2324CUB25117,0s ½2
614IMMkrtchian Lilit2484ARM23987,0w 12
748WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2360ROU22785,5s ½2
817IMZatonskih Anna2480USA24546,5s ½2
9546IMJavakhishvili Lela2451GEO24475,0w ½2
1069WGMChelushkina Irina2325SRB23785,0w 12
117GMKosteniuk Alexandra2524RUS24336,5s ½2
Savina Anastasia WGM 2404 RUS Rp:2262
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2140WIMOzturk Kubra2235TUR22659,0s ½2
355WGMLevushkina Elena2346GER22375,0s ½3
4161WIMGhaderpour Shayesteh2206IRI22155,0s 13
639IMGalojan Lilit2373ARM23367,0s 03
781WGMVoicu-Jagodzinsky Carmen2313ROU23637,0w ½3
9548IMMelia Salome2439GEO24587,0s 03
Bodnaruk Anastasia IM 2399 RUS Rp:2569
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1360Neo Xiuwen Christabel1846SGP18732,0s 13
2247Kaya Emel2070TUR20685,5w 13
4181WFMHakimifard Ghazal2173IRI22585,0w 14
571WGMPina Vega Sulennis2322CUB23427,0w ½3
6110WGMAginian Nelly2282ARM22885,5w 14
853WFMAbrahamyan Tatev2352USA23586,0w 13
1060WGMStojanovic Andjelija2337SRB23877,5s 13
1116IMGalliamova Alisa2482RUS25145,5w ½3
Kashlinskaya Alina WGM 2358 RUS Rp:2327
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1330WFMHo En Huei Danielle1914SGP18023,5w 14
2333Sasmazel Burcu1909TUR19003,0s ½4
383WIMOhme Melanie2311GER22555,5w ½4
5111WGMArribas Robaina Maritza2282CUB22334,0s ½4
7120WIMBulmaga Irina2267ROU23712,5s 14
894WGMFoisor Sabina-Francesca2293USA22793,0s 14
9547IMKhotenashvili Bela2464GEO22895,0w 14
1078WIMRakic Marija2317SRB23295,5w 04
11550WGMGunina Valentina2465RUS26936,5s 04

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2010/09/21 at 15:00
Bo.64
  Singapore (SIN)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
0 : 4
5.1WFM
Tay, Li Jin Jeslin
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
0 - 1
5.2WFM
Liu, Yang
-WGM
Girya, Olga
0 - 1
5.3
Neo, Xiuwen Christabel
-IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
0 - 1
5.4WFM
Ho, En Huei Danielle
-WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/09/22 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
-48
  Turkey (TUR)
2½:1½
5.1WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
-WIM
Yildiz, Betul Cemre
½ - ½
5.2WGM
Savina, Anastasia
-WIM
Ozturk, Kubra
½ - ½
5.3IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
-
Kaya, Emel
1 - 0
5.4WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
-
Sasmazel, Burcu
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2010/09/23 at 15:00
Bo.16
  Germany (GER)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
2 : 2
2.1IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
½ - ½
2.2WIM
Hoolt, Sarah
-WGM
Girya, Olga
½ - ½
2.3WGM
Levushkina, Elena
-WGM
Savina, Anastasia
½ - ½
2.4WIM
Ohme, Melanie
-WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2010/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Iran (IRI)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
2 : 2
8.1WGM
Pourkashiyan, Atousa
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
1 - 0
8.2WFM
Hejazipour, Mitra
-WGM
Girya, Olga
1 - 0
8.3WIM
Ghaderpour, Shayesteh
-WGM
Savina, Anastasia
0 - 1
8.4WFM
Hakimifard, Ghazal
-IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2010/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
-18
  Cuba (CUB)
2½:1½
11.1WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
-WIM
Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa
1 - 0
11.2WGM
Girya, Olga
-WGM
Marrero Lopez, Yaniet
½ - ½
11.3IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
-WGM
Pina Vega, Sulennis
½ - ½
11.4WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
-WGM
Arribas Robaina, Maritza
½ - ½
Round 6 on 2010/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Armenia (ARM)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
2 : 2
7.1IM
Danielian, Elina
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
1 - 0
7.2IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
-WGM
Girya, Olga
0 - 1
7.3IM
Galojan, Lilit
-WGM
Savina, Anastasia
1 - 0
7.4WGM
Aginian, Nelly
-IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
0 - 1
Round 7 on 2010/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
-14
  Romania (ROU)
2½:1½
4.1WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
-IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
½ - ½
4.2WGM
Girya, Olga
-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
½ - ½
4.3WGM
Savina, Anastasia
-WGM
Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen
½ - ½
4.4WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
-WIM
Bulmaga, Irina
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2010/09/29 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
-6
  United States of America (USA)
3 : 1
4.1WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
-IM
Krush, Irina
½ - ½
4.2WGM
Girya, Olga
-IM
Zatonskih, Anna
½ - ½
4.3IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
-WFM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
1 - 0
4.4WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
-WGM
Foisor, Sabina-Francesca
1 - 0
Round 9 on 2010/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.4
  Georgia (GEO)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
2½:1½
2.1GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
1 - 0
2.2IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
-WGM
Girya, Olga
½ - ½
2.3IM
Melia, Salome
-WGM
Savina, Anastasia
1 - 0
2.4IM
Khotenashvili, Bela
-WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2010/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.17
  Serbia (SRB)
-5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
1 : 3
4.1IM
Bojkovic, Natasa
-WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
0 - 1
4.2WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
-WGM
Girya, Olga
0 - 1
4.3WGM
Stojanovic, Andjelija
-IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
0 - 1
4.4WIM
Rakic, Marija
-WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
1 - 0
Round 11 on 2010/10/03 at 11:00
Bo.5
  Russia 2 (RUS2)
-1
  Russia 1 (RUS1)
1½:2½
1.1WGM
Pogonina, Natalija
-GM
Kosintseva, Tatiana
½ - ½
1.2WGM
Girya, Olga
-GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
½ - ½
1.3IM
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
-IM
Galliamova, Alisa
½ - ½
1.4WGM
Kashlinskaya, Alina
-WGM
Gunina, Valentina
0 - 1