Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

List of all prizes in Olympiad 2010 Khanty Mansiysk (official), FIDE-Title (unofficial)

39th Chess Olympiad 2010 Women

Last update 09.10.2010 10:00:39, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team composition for federation nor - Women

nor
  53. Norway (NOR / RtgAvg:2166, Captain: Johannessen, Leif Erlend / TB1: 11 / TB2: 204)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMTjolsen Katrine2259NOR0010½001½03,010202724,24-2,2415-33,6
2WIMBjerke Silje2205NOR10½010½1105,010207944,84-0,8415-12,6
3WIMSahl Sheila Barth2175NOR1½110½111½7,51021966,55,411,091516,4
4Reppen Ellisiv1954NOR10110½½4,07202532,040,961514,4
5Khachatourian Yerazik2025NOR1½½00002,07172913,18-2,1815-32,7

Player info

Tjolsen Katrine WIM 2259 NOR Rp:2027
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
21GMHou Yifan2578CHN25738,0w 01
3251WIMCordero Daniela2055BOL20783,5s 01
4130WIMBaklanova Tatiana2247UKR21425,0w 11
544WGMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2368ESP22915,0s 01
6135WFMDimitrijevic Aleksandra2242BIH21547,0w ½1
788IMKlinova Masha2303ISR22764,0s 01
8171WIMYuan Yuanling2189CAN22717,5w 01
9560Lopes Nelma0ANG17952,0s 11
10471WGMGeldiyeva Mahri2260TKM23478,0w ½1
1175WIMMuminova Nafisa2319UZB23885,5s 01
Bjerke Silje WIM 2205 NOR Rp:2079
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1341Taweesupmun Chanida1904THA16225,0s 11
28WGMJu Wenjun2516CHN26369,5s 02
3264Ramirez M Eugenia2031BOL20405,5w ½2
5115WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica2280ESP23096,0w 02
6234WFMDengler Dijana2088BIH18033,0s 12
795WGMPitam Ella2293ISR21483,5w 02
8236WIMKagramanov Dina2086CAN21115,5s ½2
9561Rosalina Sonia0ANG15473,5w 12
10474WFMHallayeva Bahar2174TKM22048,0s 12
11153WIMSabirova Olga2216UZB22936,5w 02
Sahl Sheila Barth WIM 2175 NOR Rp:2196
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1519Phitchayarom Ruja0THA15145,0w 12
218GMZhao Xue2469CHN24377,0w ½3
3266WFMLuna Raisa2030BOL19354,5s 13
4285WCMMucha Annegret2005GER19754,5s 12
5142WFMVega Gutierrez Belinda2233ESP22476,0s 03
6252Dedijer Sanja2055BIH20196,0w ½3
8329Orlova Yelizaveta1917CAN19153,5w 13
9564Rocha Valquiria1799ANG15362,5s 13
10217WFMOvezova Maisa2117TKM19205,0w 13
11159WIMHamrakulova Yulduz2207UZB21354,0s ½3
Reppen Ellisiv 1954 NOR Rp:2025
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1532Srijomtong Isawan0THA13473,0s 13
2540IMWang Yu2394CHN24384,0s 04
4300WFMRyvova Anna1981CZE18894,0w 13
6303Dedijer Mira1973BIH17554,5s 14
797WIMVasiliev Olga2293ISR23797,0s 03
9563Reis Fatima1846ANG17094,0w ½4
11205Nodirjanova Nodira2136UZB22506,5w ½4
Khachatourian Yerazik 2025 NOR Rp:1729
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1448Atthaworadej Worasuda0THA13623,5w 14
3394Blanco Norma1776BOL16631,5w ½4
4317Myronenko Natalya1945UKR18905,0s ½4
5194WFMAranaz Murillo Amalia2154ESP20004,5w 04
7131WFMEfroimski Marsel2244ISR21657,0w 04
8353Kagramanov Dalia1866CAN18103,0s 04
10479Isayeva Aknur2025TKM19184,0s 04

Board Pairings - Women

Round 1 on 2010/09/21 at 15:00
Bo.103
  Thailand (THA)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
0 : 4
44.1
Taweesupmun, Chanida
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
0 - 1
44.2
Phitchayarom, Ruja
-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
0 - 1
44.3
Srijomtong, Isawan
-
Reppen, Ellisiv
0 - 1
44.4
Atthaworadej, Worasuda
-
Khachatourian, Yerazik
0 - 1
Round 2 on 2010/09/22 at 15:00
Bo.45
  Norway (NOR)
-2
  China (CHN)
½ :3½
2.1WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
-GM
Hou, Yifan
0 - 1
2.2WIM
Bjerke, Silje
-WGM
Ju, Wenjun
0 - 1
2.3WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
-GM
Zhao, Xue
½ - ½
2.4
Reppen, Ellisiv
-IM
Wang, Yu
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2010/09/23 at 15:00
Bo.62
  Bolivia (BOL)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
2 : 2
34.1WIM
Cordero, Daniela
-WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
1 - 0
34.2
Ramirez, M Eugenia
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
½ - ½
34.3WFM
Luna, Raisa
-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
0 - 1
34.4
Blanco, Norma
-
Khachatourian, Yerazik
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2010/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.45
  Norway (NOR)
-51
  ICSC (ICSC)
3½: ½
31.1WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
-WIM
Baklanova, Tatiana
1 - 0
31.2WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
-WCM
Mucha, Annegret
1 - 0
31.3
Reppen, Ellisiv
-WFM
Ryvova, Anna
1 - 0
31.4
Khachatourian, Yerazik
-
Myronenko, Natalya
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2010/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.25
  Spain (ESP)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
4 : 0
19.1WGM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
-WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
1 - 0
19.2WGM
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
1 - 0
19.3WFM
Vega Gutierrez, Belinda
-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
1 - 0
19.4WFM
Aranaz Murillo, Amalia
-
Khachatourian, Yerazik
1 - 0
Round 6 on 2010/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.45
  Norway (NOR)
-43
  Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)
3 : 1
27.1WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
-WFM
Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra
½ - ½
27.2WIM
Bjerke, Silje
-WFM
Dengler, Dijana
1 - 0
27.3WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
-
Dedijer, Sanja
½ - ½
27.4
Reppen, Ellisiv
-
Dedijer, Mira
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2010/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.23
  Israel (ISR)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
4 : 0
18.1IM
Klinova, Masha
-WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
1 - 0
18.2WGM
Pitam, Ella
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
1 - 0
18.3WIM
Vasiliev, Olga
-
Reppen, Ellisiv
1 - 0
18.4WFM
Efroimski, Marsel
-
Khachatourian, Yerazik
1 - 0
Round 8 on 2010/09/29 at 15:00
Bo.45
  Norway (NOR)
-58
  Canada (CAN)
1½:2½
29.1WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
-WIM
Yuan, Yuanling
0 - 1
29.2WIM
Bjerke, Silje
-WIM
Kagramanov, Dina
½ - ½
29.3WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
-
Orlova, Yelizaveta
1 - 0
29.4
Khachatourian, Yerazik
-
Kagramanov, Dalia
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2010/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.91
  Angola (ANG)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
½ :3½
38.1
Lopes, Nelma
-WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
0 - 1
38.2
Rosalina, Sonia
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
0 - 1
38.3
Rocha, Valquiria
-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
0 - 1
38.4
Reis, Fatima
-
Reppen, Ellisiv
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2010/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.45
  Norway (NOR)
-44
  Turkmenistan (TKM)
2½:1½
29.1WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
-WGM
Geldiyeva, Mahri
½ - ½
29.2WIM
Bjerke, Silje
-WFM
Hallayeva, Bahar
1 - 0
29.3WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
-WFM
Ovezova, Maisa
1 - 0
29.4
Khachatourian, Yerazik
-
Isayeva, Aknur
0 - 1
Round 11 on 2010/10/03 at 11:00
Bo.33
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
-45
  Norway (NOR)
3 : 1
21.1WIM
Muminova, Nafisa
-WIM
Tjolsen, Katrine
1 - 0
21.2WIM
Sabirova, Olga
-WIM
Bjerke, Silje
1 - 0
21.3WIM
Hamrakulova, Yulduz
-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
½ - ½
21.4
Nodirjanova, Nodira
-
Reppen, Ellisiv
½ - ½