Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

List of all prizes in Olympiad 2010 Khanty Mansiysk (official), FIDE-Title (unofficial)

39th Olympiad Khanty-Mansiysk 2010 Open

Last update 09.10.2010 09:55:48, Creator/Last Upload: heinz herzog

Team composition for federation rsa - Open

rsa
  74. South Africa (RSA / RtgAvg:2338, Captain: Jurgensen, Graham Ian / TB1: 11 / TB2: 194,5)
Bo.NameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMSolomon Kenny2394RSA½0½01101½4,5924544,53,900,60159,0
2IMKobese Watu2370RSA010010½½03,09230433,86-0,8610-8,6
3FMSteel Henry Robert2300RSA011½½11½05,5924595,53,641,861527,9
4IMJohannes Manyedi Mabusela2288RSA0½0½11½03,5821913,54,56-1,0615-15,9
5CMVan den Heever Donovan2285RSA1010111½05,5923585,54,451,051515,8

Player info

Solomon Kenny IM 2394 RSA Rp:2454
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
17GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar2756AZE27786,5s ½1
316GMAdams Michael2728ENG26906,5s 01
4203GMGalego Luis2500POR24873,5s ½1
5461Pornariyasombat Atippat2181THA22203,5w 01
6492Joseph Marcus2146TRI20201,5w 11
7266GMEfimov Igor2433MNC21713,0s 11
8387FMSmith Robert W2282NZL22584,5w 01
10254IMKhader Sami2449JOR23715,5w 11
1199GMRozentalis Eduardas2611LTU24674,5s ½1
Kobese Watu IM 2370 RSA Rp:2304
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
156GMMamedov Rauf2660AZE26465,5w 02
2514CMLopez Jasel2101ARU19735,0w 11
339GMShort Nigel D2690ENG25874,0w 02
4239IMFernando Diogo2475POR22273,0w 02
6468FMCabralis Keron2169TRI20384,5s 12
8372FMSteadman Michael2309NZL22176,0s 02
9162GMLuther Thomas2545GER25126,5s ½1
10331FMSamhouri Ahmad Fawzi2372JOR23554,0s ½2
11163GMSulskis Sarunas2544LTU25655,5w 02
Steel Henry Robert FM 2300 RSA Rp:2459
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
198GMGuseinov Gadir2611AZE26106,0s 03
2555Pesqueira Jose1982ARU18263,5s 12
359GMMcShane Luke J2657ENG25735,0s 13
4280IMPereira Ruben2423POR23246,0s ½3
5376FMPitirotjirathon Jirapak2299THA23124,5s ½2
7418Nelis Jean-Francois2238MNC19492,5w 12
8377FMCroad Nicolas2297NZL21785,0w 13
9310IMObodchuk Andrei2395RUS22534,5w ½2
11193GMCmilyte Viktorija2513LTU24245,0s 03
Johannes Manyedi Mabusela IM 2288 RSA Rp:2191
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1698GMSafarli Eltaj2607AZE24984,0w 04
2562CMCroes Octavio1951ARU18952,0w ½3
5423Kongsee Uaychai2235THA22976,5w 03
6507FMYee Frank2106TRI18982,5w ½3
7489FMVan Hoolandt Patrick2151MNC19413,0s 13
8450Han Daniel2200NZL19845,0s 14
9354IMYarmonov Igor2335UKR20573,5s ½3
10385FMMansour Sameer2283JOR23976,0w 03
Van den Heever Donovan CM 2285 RSA Rp:2358
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2575Juddan Ahmid1832ARU15624,0s 14
3138GMJones Gawain C B2576ENG26476,0w 04
4265IMRocha Sergio2438POR22134,5w 14
5371FMTeerapabpaisit Wisuwat2310THA22736,0s 04
6733Singh Ravishen2089TRI21023,0s 14
7485Ribbegren Karl Johan2153MNC20743,5w 14
9351IMMikheev Stanislav2337RUS21255,0w 14
10400CMSamhouri Bilal2269JOR24136,0s ½4
11211IMZagorskis Darius2497LTU24627,0w 04

Board Pairings - Open

Round 1 on 2010/09/21 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Azerbaijan (AZE)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
3½: ½
7.1GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
½ - ½
7.2GM
Mamedov, Rauf
-IM
Kobese, Watu
1 - 0
7.3GM
Guseinov, Gadir
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
1 - 0
7.4GM
Safarli, Eltaj
-IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2010/09/22 at 15:00
Bo.81
  South Africa (RSA)
-120
  Aruba (ARU)
3½: ½
51.1IM
Kobese, Watu
-CM
Lopez, Jasel
1 - 0
51.2FM
Steel, Henry Robert
-
Pesqueira, Jose
1 - 0
51.3IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
-CM
Croes, Octavio
½ - ½
51.4CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
-
Juddan, Ahmid
1 - 0
Round 3 on 2010/09/23 at 15:00
Bo.12
  England (ENG)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
3 : 1
30.1GM
Adams, Michael
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
1 - 0
30.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-IM
Kobese, Watu
1 - 0
30.3GM
McShane, Luke J
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
0 - 1
30.4GM
Jones, Gawain C B
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
1 - 0
Round 4 on 2010/09/24 at 15:00
Bo.59
  Portugal (POR)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
2 : 2
50.1GM
Galego, Luis
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
½ - ½
50.2IM
Fernando, Diogo
-IM
Kobese, Watu
1 - 0
50.3IM
Pereira, Ruben
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
½ - ½
50.4IM
Rocha, Sergio
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
0 - 1
Round 5 on 2010/09/25 at 15:00
Bo.81
  South Africa (RSA)
-94
  Thailand (THA)
½ :3½
52.1IM
Solomon, Kenny
-
Pornariyasombat, Atippat
0 - 1
52.2FM
Steel, Henry Robert
-FM
Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
½ - ½
52.3IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
-
Kongsee, Uaychai
0 - 1
52.4CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
-FM
Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2010/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.81
  South Africa (RSA)
-108
  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)
3½: ½
62.1IM
Solomon, Kenny
-
Joseph, Marcus
1 - 0
62.2IM
Kobese, Watu
-FM
Cabralis, Keron
1 - 0
62.3IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
-FM
Yee, Frank
½ - ½
62.4CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
-
Singh, Ravishen
1 - 0
Round 7 on 2010/09/28 at 15:00
Bo.95
  Monaco (MNC)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
0 : 4
51.1GM
Efimov, Igor
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
0 - 1
51.2
Nelis, Jean-Francois
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
0 - 1
51.3FM
Van Hoolandt, Patrick
-IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
0 - 1
51.4
Ribbegren, Karl Johan
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
0 - 1
Round 8 on 2010/09/29 at 15:00
Bo.81
  South Africa (RSA)
-92
  New Zealand (NZL)
2 : 2
39.1IM
Solomon, Kenny
-FM
Smith, Robert W
0 - 1
39.2IM
Kobese, Watu
-FM
Steadman, Michael
0 - 1
39.3FM
Steel, Henry Robert
-FM
Croad, Nicolas
1 - 0
39.4IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
-
Han, Daniel
1 - 0
Round 9 on 2010/09/30 at 15:00
Bo.70
  IPCA (IPCA)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
1½:2½
53.1GM
Luther, Thomas
-IM
Kobese, Watu
½ - ½
53.2IM
Obodchuk, Andrei
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
½ - ½
53.3IM
Yarmonov, Igor
-IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
½ - ½
53.4IM
Mikheev, Stanislav
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2010/10/01 at 15:00
Bo.81
  South Africa (RSA)
-79
  Jordan (JOR)
2 : 2
31.1IM
Solomon, Kenny
-IM
Khader, Sami
1 - 0
31.2IM
Kobese, Watu
-FM
Samhouri, Ahmad Fawzi
½ - ½
31.3IM
Johannes, Manyedi Mabusela
-FM
Mansour, Sameer
0 - 1
31.4CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
-CM
Samhouri, Bilal
½ - ½
Round 11 on 2010/10/03 at 11:00
Bo.39
  Lithuania (LTU)
-81
  South Africa (RSA)
3½: ½
30.1GM
Rozentalis, Eduardas
-IM
Solomon, Kenny
½ - ½
30.2GM
Sulskis, Sarunas
-IM
Kobese, Watu
1 - 0
30.3GM
Cmilyte, Viktorija
-FM
Steel, Henry Robert
1 - 0
30.4IM
Zagorskis, Darius
-CM
Van den Heever, Donovan
1 - 0