European Youth Chess Championship G-18 - 2018

Organizer(s)European Chess Union & Latvian Chess Federation
FederationLatvia ( LAT )
Tournament directorIO Egons Lavendelis (11601647)
Chief ArbiterIA Ashot Vardapetyan (13305670)
ArbiterIA Andra Cimina (11602384), FA Vairis Kurpnieks (11602074), IA Christos Pilalis (4203739)
Time controlStandard: 90min/40moves + 30min/end + 30 sec increment per move starting from move 1
LocationInternational Exhibition Centre Kipsala, 8 Kipsalas Street, Riga, Latvia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/08/20 to 2018/08/29
Rating-Ø1968
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.08.2018 18:20:19 / Page cached 21.08.2018 18:20:27 80min., Creator/Last Upload: savieniba

Tournament selectionGirls U08, Girls U10, Girls U12, Girls U14, Girls U16, Girls U18, Open U08, Open U10, Open U12, Open U14, Open U16, Open U18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, CRO, CYP, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FID, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, LAT, LTU, LUX, MDA, MKD, MLT, MNC, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 2, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtg
1
FMGarcia Martin Marta32084030ESP2361
2
WGMObolentseva Alexandra24153648RUS2301
3
WFMSliwicka Alicja1150677POL2293
4
Berdnyk Mariia14137054UKR2291
5
WIMSieber Fiona12902373GER2290
6
WFMRadeva Viktoria2915405FID2284
7
WFMAntolak Julia1159569POL2272
8
WIMGajcin Marina949086SRB2228
9
WIMKiolbasa Oliwia1154613POL2213
10
WFMAfonasieva Anna24173606RUS2193
11
WFMSchloffer Jasmin-Denise1631209AUT2192
12
FMCvitan Ena14534215CRO2189
13
WFMHrescak Ivana14613441SLO2185
14
WIMDimitrova Aleksandra24173371RUS2166
15
FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya422894ENG2138
16
WFMNazarova Anastasia34101737FIN2138
17
WFMNosacheva Mariya34111422RUS2127
18
WFMOlde Margareth4503082EST2127
19
WFMParol Pola1163116POL2104
20
WFMRedondo Benavente Ana32021674ESP2102
21
WFMBlazeka Mihaela14528576CRO2098
22
WFMRepresa Perez Mireya32010036ESP2078
23
WFMPalma Maria898481ITA2075
24
WFMKochukova Anna24173932RUS2068
25
Nemcova Karin360821CZE2068
26
WFMLimanovska Elizabete11603542LAT2066
27
WFMLomandong Noela-Joyce5400384MNC2040
28
Stanciu Andreea-Briana1233769ROU2036
29
Sewald Kathrin12964557GER2030
30
WFMScarpa Silvia875856ITA2020
31
Cieslak Wiktoria1160036POL2018
32
Nastase Andreea-Cristina1221183ROU2009
33
WFMJalaghonia Nino13605895GEO2006
34
WFMMaksimovic Masa14408902BIH1991
35
Belluire Beatrice26017296FRA1988
36
Grigoryan Arpine13307231ARM1959
37
Golub Nikolina14539055CRO1957
38
Gailiunaite Saule12807737LTU1939
39
WFMJorge Rita Maria Osorio1923161POR1936
40
WFMVrtiakova Anna14927870SVK1917
41
Greibrokk Ingrid1518321NOR1913
42
WFMMirza Diana2503999IRL1886
43
Krzysztynska Anna1172794POL1875
44
Stashis Anna13507567BLR1869
45
Golsta Madara11607386LAT1861
46
WFMMammadova Susan13413210AZE1853
47
Dolbieva Ksenia13510096BLR1845
48
Koljevic Nikolina16503945MNE1827
49
Simic Anja958670SRB1820
50
Manova Ivana15003590MKD1809
51
Demirtas Hafize6382070TUR1794
52
Huttl Sofie236730BEL1770
53
WCMKostecka Marika1193473POL1767
54
Swennen Fleur233366BEL1755
55
WCMBlond Hanten Elsa4001516LUX1752
56
Louka Magdalini4271246GRE1749
57
Buchta Agnieszka1187597POL1742
58
Leczek Weronika1169629POL1740
59
Sheremetyeva Elizaveta433608ENG1733
60
Tomcikova Zuzana14939126SVK1717
61
WCMMicoogullari Lara6344968TUR1688
62
Przepiora Anna21803846POL1663
63
Manitcaia Alina13907433MDA1655
64
Zach Asif2818604ISR1515
65
Tadmor Maya2816237ISR1456
66
Ivanova Katrina Telma11609125LAT1313