Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

II OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE AJEDREZ VITORIA-GASTEIZ

Last update 01.08.2010 14:08:01, Creator/Last Upload: ia jesús mena

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk.NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1GMRIZOUK Aimen2527ALG 39w1 38b1 17w1 3b½ 10w1 2b½ 7w1 4b1 6w½7,5147,518370
2GMDGEBUADZE Alexandre2537BEL 25b1 18w1 13b1 8w1 7b½ 1w½ 4b½ 5w½ 9b17,0149,018870
3GMCARLSSON Pontus2479SWE 33b1 26w1 9b1 1w½ 4b½ 7w½ 13b½ 17w1 5b½6,5148,518795
4GMSOLODOVNICHENKO Yuri2558UKR 42w1 21b1 5w½ 28b1 3w½ 17b1 2w½ 1w0 13b16,5148,018531
5FMRUIZ GOMEZ Alejandro2362ESP 30b1 29w1 4b½ 7w0 38b1 12w1 16b1 2b½ 3w½6,5145,517818
6KIRK Larry2050SCO 18b0 16w0 44b1 39w1 36w1 26b1 8w1 22w1 1b½6,5141,016367
7GMSUBA Mihai2454ROU 23w1 27b1 11w1 5b1 2w½ 3b½ 1b0 9w0 15w16,0150,518538
8MADINA YADAROLA Martin2226ESP 22w1 12b1 15w1 2b0 13b½ 9w½ 6b0 28w1 16b16,0146,517191
9DEKKER Bart2257NED 32w1 35b1 3w0 34b1 16w½ 8b½ 18w1 7b1 2w06,0144,017678
10FABER Hugo2059NED 31b½ 49w1 40w1 19b1 1b0 13w0 42b1 16w½ 17b16,0140,016519
11SWAN Iain2255SCO 43b1 36w1 7b0 20w½ 19w1 16b0 25w½ 26b1 21w16,0140,016110
12GALLASTEGI DE LA FUENTE Igor1862ESP 51b1 8w0 54b1 29w1 5b0 19w1 18w16,0341,012004
13FMASTASIO LOPEZ David2311ESP 50w1 34b1 2w0 27b1 8w½ 10b1 3w½ 15b½ 4w05,5147,517905
14FERNANDEZ DE PINEDO ORIVE Jose2000ESP 49b½ 31w1 19b0 30w1 20b1 15w0 22b0 42w1 34b15,5137,515202
15LAMAS MERCADAL Manuel2184ESP 46b1 19w½ 8b0 25w1 14b1 35w1 13w½ 7b05,5242,514549
16GUTIERREZ BUSTILLO Diego2011ESP 48w0 6b1 23w1 35b1 9b½ 11w1 5w0 10b½ 8w05,0146,016920
17RODRIGUEZ FONTECHA Marcos2258ESP 45b1 20w1 1b0 33w1 18b1 4w0 21w1 3b0 10w05,0145,517627
18VILLALTA BUSTILLO Igor2175ESP 6w1 2b0 41w1 36b1 17w0 27b+ 9b0 38w1 12b05,0143,016754
19VEA-MURGUIA MARTIN Diego1853ESP 60b1 15b½ 14w1 10w0 11b0 30w1 12b0 29w1 20b½5,0142,516011
20GARCIA SAN MARTIN Alberto1934ESP 57w1 17b0 22w1 11b½ 14w0 25b0 31w1 35b1 19w½5,0140,015581
21LANDA CEBALLOS Jose A.2078ESP 52b1 4w0 33b0 56b1 23w1 40w1 17b0 25w1 11b05,0139,516335
22LOMAS ROMERO Benat1655ESP 8b0 53w1 20b0 51w1 29b1 38w½ 14w1 6b0 27w½5,0139,514064
23MARCHENA HURTADO Javier1812ESP 7b0 37w1 16b0 52w1 21b0 47w1 28b0 30w1 38b15,0136,515986
24OCHOA DE ERIBE MARTINEZ Daniel1614ESP 29b0 30w½ 39b½ 43w½ 25b0 56b1 36w1 41w½ 40b15,0132,514839
25ARABIOTORRE ARBULU Aitor1834ESP 2w0 56b½ 31w1 15b0 24w1 20w1 11b½ 21b0 35w15,0242,016579
26ARCE BALLUERCA Jorge2068ESP 56w1 3b0 42w- 46w1 42b1 6w0 40b1 11w0 41b15,0239,016047
27TIRADO PARRA Alberto1937ESP 54b1 7w0 45b1 13w0 32b1 18w- 50w1 22b½5,0339,513804
28MIGUELEZ GARCIA Erlantz1979ESP 47w1 48b1 4w0 35b0 23w1 8b0 39w15,0339,012152
29GARCIA SERRANO Jose Manuel1942ESP 24w1 5b0 32w1 12b0 22w0 43w1 41b½ 19b0 45w+4,5140,014749
30BOLOS GIMENO Domingo1775ESP 5w0 24b½ 49w1 14b0 56w1 19b0 48w1 23b0 43w14,5137,515272
31BERGARA EDE Josu1855ESP 10w½ 14b0 25b0 55w1 43b0 59w1 20b0 52w1 50b14,5135,513165
32COULLAUT ARINO Jose1717ESP 9b0 44w1 29b0 54w1 27w0 36b1 38b0 45w½ 42b14,5133,515017
33MENESES ARENAS Mikel1817ESP 3w0 47b1 21w1 17b0 42w0 43b1 34w0 44b14,5236,014114
34EGANA ARRUTI Joseba1925ESP 44b1 13w0 43b1 9w0 33b1 14w04,5438,510089
35GOMEZ ZAZURCA Rodolfo1871ESP 53b1 9w0 46b1 16w0 47b1 28w1 15b0 20w0 25b04,0138,515519
36FUSET TORRALBA Jose Luis1878ESP 58w1 11b0 60w+ 18w0 6b0 32w0 24b0 51w1 53b14,0135,59811
37RIVERO RIVERO Jose Maria1644ESP 38w0 23b0 51w0 44b0 58w1 53b1 46w0 55b1 52b+4,0128,57161
38MOSQUERA ULLOA Fernando1975ESP 37b1 1w0 41b1 5w0 22b½ 32w1 18b0 23w04,0241,014102
39SANABRIA ALVARO Oscar1827ESP 1b0 24w½ 6b0 51w1 45b½ 46w1 28b04,0339,511402
40AGINAKO SOMOZA Eneko1864ESP 55w1 10b0 48w1 21b0 26w0 47b1 24w04,0336,511489
41ALONSO IGUAL Ignacio1854ESP 59w1 18b0 38w0 46b1 29w½ 24b½ 26w04,0334,511264
42AMARGANT MASFERRER Jorge1840ESP 4b0 52w1 26b+ 26w0 33b1 10w0 14b0 32w03,5139,014454
43ZURUTUZA SUNSUNDEGI Imanol1704ESP 11w0 58b1 34w0 24b½ 31w1 29b0 33w0 49b1 30b03,5136,515019
44CAMPO MEDINA Ruben0ESP 34w0 32b0 6w0 37w1 45b0 57b1 49w½ 48b1 33w03,5134,514571
45BALSATEGUI GONZALEZ Aitor1742ESP 17w0 57b1 27w0 47b0 44w1 48b½ 39w½ 32b½ 29b-3,5133,513351
46ARBULU GALLASTEGI Arkaitz1490ESP 15w0 51b1 35w0 26b0 57w1 41w0 37b1 39b0 47w½3,5133,013278
47RODRIGUEZ PARRA Francisco Javi1830ESP 28b0 33w0 53b1 45w1 35w0 23b0 51b1 40w0 46b½3,5133,012575
48HORNAS FLORES Francisco1840ESP 16b1 28w0 40b0 45w½ 30b0 44w0 56b13,5333,011236
49VALLEJO OCIO Francisco Javier1836ESP 14w½ 10b0 30b0 59w½ 44b½ 43w0 57b13,5332,07538
50PERALES FERNANDEZ Luis1750ESP 13b0 54w0 57b1 52w1 27b0 31w03,5432,59433
51TALAVERA ORTIZ Jose Miguel0ESP 12w0 46w0 37b1 22b0 54w1 39b0 47w0 36b0 59w13,0132,013632
52VARONA IGLESIAS Bonifacio1884ESP 21w0 42b0 58w1 23b0 53w1 50b0 54w1 31b0 37w-3,0130,012425
53PANCORBO NUNO Guillermo0ESP 35w0 22b0 47w0 -1 52b0 37w0 58b1 59b1 36w03,0127,010762
54JUNQUERA CIAURRIZ Maria Teresa1446ESP 27w0 50b1 12w0 32b0 51b0 58w1 52b0 55w½3,0232,59150
55SAEZ DE JAUREGUI Maria Jesus0ESP 40b0 31b0 -0 56w1 37w0 54b½3,0529,07228
56FEAL ITURRALDE Inaki1865ESP 26b0 25w½ 59b1 21w0 30b0 24w0 55b0 57b1 48w02,5134,011209
57AJUBITA TORREALDEA Jose A0ESP 20b0 45w0 50w0 58b1 46b0 44w0 59b1 56w0 49w02,0127,010617
58JUNQUERA CIAURRIZ M Asuncion0ESP 36b0 43w0 52b0 57w0 37b0 54b0 53w0 -11,5222,58556
59URIBEETXEBERRIA BARREIRO Santo0ESP 41b0 56w0 49b½ 31b0 57w0 53w0 51b01,5323,57410
60TAMAYO MARTINEZ DE ICAYA Javier0ESP 19w0 -1 36b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -01,0833,01878
61ZUBIA ARAMBURU Mikel1834ESP -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,01036,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Manually input (after Tie-Break matches)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sum of the ratings of the opponents (whithout one result)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use