Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018 Under 15 Girls

Last update 14.07.2018 11:35:01, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
WCMSultanbek Zeinep1654KAZ 21w1 11b1 7w1 3w½ 8b1 5b1 2w½ 10b1 6w18,00,074
2
Nanditha V1726IND 17b1 20w½ 26b1 8w1 3b½ 9w½ 1b½ 5w1 12b17,00,055
3
Noshin Anjum1857BAN 13w1 9b1 5w1 1b½ 2w½ 6b1 10b½ 8w1 4b06,50,055
4
Jayatilaka W M M Amodya1404SRI 24w0 27b½ 21w1 23b1 9w0 19w1 13b½ 14b1 3w16,00,054
5
Fernando G W Nethmi L1495SRI 12b1 16w1 3b0 19w1 11b1 1w0 9b1 2b0 7w½5,50,055
6
WCMLee Dariya1462KGZ 16b0 12w1 25b1 14b1 10w½ 3w0 20b1 19w1 1b05,50,055
7
Waranga M G Yasasmi1463SRI 30w1 15b1 1b0 11w0 27w1 14b1 8b0 13w1 5b½5,50,055
8
WFMKodikara K K M Sachintha1607SRI 27w1 24b1 14w1 2b0 1w0 11b1 7w1 3b0 10w½5,50,054
9
Chamathka Weerasinghe A Chethan1325SRI 18b1 3w0 16b1 13w½ 4b1 2b½ 5w0 17w½ 19b15,50,045
10
WCMTharushi T H D Niklesha1628SRI 25b1 14w0 17b1 20w1 6b½ 13b1 3w½ 1w0 8b½5,50,045
11
Hetti Arachchige Thisumi S1289SRI 28b1 1w0 15b1 7b1 5w0 8w0 12b0 25w1 17b15,00,055
12
Rathnayake R M P N1144SRI 5w0 6b0 31w1 28b1 14w0 22b1 11w1 20b1 2w05,00,054
13
Choksy Anaisha1270SRI 3b0 29w1 28w1 9b½ 20b1 10w0 4w½ 7b0 22w15,00,044
14
Epa W Bethmee V1280SRI 22w1 10b1 8b0 6w0 12b1 7w0 16b1 4w0 23b½4,50,045
15
Sandanayake Nimansa Sasanduni1058SRI 19b1 7w0 11w0 27b0 29w1 23b½ 26w1 18b0 30b14,50,045
16
Rupasinghe A M S Anujana1122SRI 6w1 5b0 9w0 22b0 24w1 27b1 14w0 29b1 18w½4,50,044
17
Jaysenthuliyane Vinumi Vidara1224SRI 2w0 31b1 10w0 26b½ 21w1 25b½ 18w1 9b½ 11w04,50,034
18
Dissanayake Ananya Anjuli1067SRI 9w0 21b½ 27w½ 24b½ 23w½ 28b1 17b0 15w1 16b½4,50,025
19
Kaveesha W V Rashini1298SRI 15w0 30b1 24w1 5b0 22w1 4b0 25w1 6b0 9w04,00,044
20
Jalilova Safinoza1363UZB 31w1 2b½ 23w1 10b0 13w0 26b1 6w0 12w0 24b½4,00,034
21
Irunika S D Aruni1218SRI 1b0 18w½ 4b0 30w1 17b0 24w1 23w0 26b½ 31w14,00,034
22
Godakumbara Aruni Kawshalya1040SRI 14b0 25w0 -1 16w1 19b0 12w0 31b1 30w1 13b04,00,034
23
Epa W Buthmi J1398SRI 29b1 26w½ 20b0 4w0 18b½ 15w½ 21b1 -0 14w½4,00,024
24
Pabasara K A Rathmi1095SRI 4b1 8w0 19b0 18w½ 16b0 21b0 -1 28w1 20w½4,00,024
25
Vidyarathna W H S1197SRI 10w0 22b1 6w0 29b1 26w½ 17w½ 19b0 11b0 -14,00,024
26
Samarakoon W V D T0SRI -1 23b½ 2w0 17w½ 25b½ 20w0 15b0 21w½ 27b14,00,014
27
Divyanjalie W S M1175SRI 8b0 4w½ 18b½ 15w1 7b0 16w0 29w0 31b1 26w03,00,024
28
Gunarathne A M J1043SRI 11w0 -1 13b0 12w0 31b1 18w0 30b0 24b0 29w13,00,024
29
Senanayaka R S M K R1075SRI 23w0 13b0 30w1 25w0 15b0 -1 27b1 16w0 28b03,00,024
30
Ranaweera Dulshi Tharuka1140SRI 7b0 19w0 29b0 21b0 -1 31w1 28w1 22b0 15w03,00,024
31
Aishath Himya Ibrahim Mujah1069MDV 20b0 17w0 12b0 -1 28w0 30b0 22w0 27w0 21b01,00,004

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: The greater number of victories (variable)
Tie Break3: Most black