14th Asian Schools Chess Championship 2018 Under 11 Open

Organizer(s)Chess Federation of Sri Lanka
FederationSri Lanka ( SRI )
Tournament directorIA Luxman Wijesuriya (9900144)
Chief ArbiterIA Thiwanka Tissera (9901175)
ArbiterDeputy Chief Arbiter : IA Husan Turdialiev (14203251), IA Tserendorj Sainbayar(4901614), Arbiter:IA Malith Akalnka(99239977),IA Werochana Perera(9909346),FA G Shelton Wijesuriya(9903500)
Time control90 mins plus 30 secs incr from move 01
LocationCitrus Hotel, Waskaduwa, Sri Lanka
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/07/09 to 2018/07/14
Rating-Ø1185
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.07.2018 11:34:18, Creator/Last Upload: srilankachess

Tournament selectionU7G, U7O, U9G, U9O, U11G, U11O, U13G, U13O, U15G, U15O, U17G, U17O
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
Overview for teamBAN, CHN, FID, HKG, IND, IRI, KAZ, KGZ, KSA, MAS, MDV, MGL, SRI, THA, TKM, UZB
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 15 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtg
1
Makhmudjonov Davlatbek14211165UZB1625
2
AFMSathmina S L Lalindu9955046SRI1552
3
Nessipbayev Bekmukhamed13722735KAZ1543
4
Garv Gaur45030839IND1519
5
Sulaimanov Tilekmatali13804499KGZ1402
6
Mukhametkali Merey13727389KAZ1391
7
Adalja Vanssh A45095116IND1385
8
Burbach Brunel Baron6205682THA1371
9
Ekanayake Hasindu Chiranga9973966SRI1356
10
CMDissanayaka Yadeesha Rashmane9967885SRI1354
11
Tuguzbay Alim44130104KAZ1350
12
Palangoda U P G M Sasmitha9946900SRI1328
13
Ekanayake D S9989943SRI1304
14
Hewawasam H Y Thisaga Manvidu9963090SRI1250
15
Saravanabaavan Brijeash9968709SRI1245
16
Kotuwella Sashmitha N Bandara9948929SRI1244
17
Abdul Sahim Muhd Tirmidzi5729475MAS1220
18
Senevirathne A M L M9980202SRI1207
19
Karunaratne Rahel Chaanakya9938311SRI1201
20
Panthaka W J N Malindu9979824SRI1200
21
Pal Abhinav46604626IND1164
22
Tarakov Mansurbek13734881KAZ1158
23
Hettiarachchi D W K9978348SRI1141
24
De Silva Wijemuni Yomesh Lakshan9975012SRI1135
25
Wimalasiri Ransith Pabalu9970428SRI1107
26
Rabbani Abtin22567909IRI1090
27
Marzouq Chowdhury10225552BAN1089
28
Vikraanth S25717162IND1082
29
Thalgaswatta Adeesha Denuwan9995617SRI1075
30
Dharmasena W M S S B9981365SRI1063
31
Wickramaarachchi Nayanaka Insara29904366SRI1004
32
Abhinav Palakurthy25758861IND0
33
Abiru K A Aken9989790SRI0
34
Dinasara R L VidunaSRI0
35
Gamage S S P9974300SRI0
36
Mujah Ibrahim Hamdh16701151MDV0
37
Perera H A Lisanda Vinsith29903939SRI0
38
Perera K C D9981900SRI0
39
Randeepa J G Yasith9999302SRI0
40
Thulnith P M Thinal9980326SRI0
41
Vidharshana T H Oshid Warshaka9978836SRI0
42
Welikala D Thevin DewnimSRI0
43
Yeshenkhul Nussipbek13744925KAZ0
44
Yoosuf Waseem Ahmed16701003MDV0