International Chess Tournament Tasnad 2018, 11-16.09.2018

Organizer(s)C.S. Vointa Satu Mare, CJ Satu Mare, Primaria Tasnad
FederationRomania ( ROU )
Tournament directorI.A. Muntean Ciprian-Sorin,
Chief ArbiterI.A. Chirila Radu Catalin
ArbiterI.A. Muntean Ciprian-Sorin
Time control2*105 minute+30 secunde bonus incepand cu prima mutare
LocationTasnad
Rating calculation -
Date2018/09/11 to 2018/09/16
Rating-Ø2008
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.09.2018 13:15:35, Creator: romanian chess federation (licence 17),Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 5)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 7, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypGrClub/City
1
GMIstratescu Andrei1200372ROU2563Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi
2
GMAczel Gergely727709HUN2558UNGARIA
3
IMCostachi Mihnea1217518ROU2471U18Cs Politehnica Iasi
4
IMFilip Lucian-Ioan1208900ROU2439Cs Sah Club Galati
5
Omelja Artem14119846UKR2437UKRAINA
6
IMPetrisor Adrian-Marian1213741ROU2424Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
7
IMBaratosi Daniel1210351ROU2375Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
8
GMOkhotnik Vladimir14101289FRA2369S65FRANTA
9
IMBogdan Dan1202928ROU2366Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
10
IMBalla Tamas-Kristof1208497ROU2328Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
11
IMItkis Boris1209167ROU2311S65Cs Victoria Techirghiol
12
FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan1232622ROU2308U18Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
13
IMBargan Sergiu13900854MDA2303MOLDOVA
14
FMSzabo Attila (A.)1206532ROU2282Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
15
Ceres Dragos13905864MDA2258U14MOLDOVA
16
CMMartian Dragos-Daniel1203606ROU2246Acs Logic Delta
17
FMCostin Petrica1218093ROU2145S65Acs "Petra-Sah" Satu Mare
18
CMSamu Sorin-Mihai1210165ROU2091S50Acs Sah Club Vados Arad
19
CMCasangiu Paul-Horatiu1203576ROU2012Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
20
CMFarcas Doru-Marius1207890ROU1997S50Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
21
IAmbru Dan-Calin1223160ROU1986Acs Samus Sah Club Cluj Napoca
22
CMBonte Arghir1208543ROU1936S50Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
23
CMMuller Wilhelm1205676ROU1914S65Cs Unio Satu Mare
24
IMuresan Petru1215485ROU1881S50Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
25
Marchis Arghil720011HUN1862S50UNGARIA
26
WCMRadu Eudochia1226428ROU1762wS50Cs Universitatea Arad
27
IIMeleg Victor1245120ROU1702S65Cs Maris 2003 Targu Mures
28
CMCornea Alexandru1207709ROU1693S65Clubul De Sah Al Municipiului
29
Baranciuc Alexandr13908669MDA1681U12MOLDOVA
30
IReiz Jozsef1260286ROU1634S50Cs Vointa Satu Mare
31
ITamas Alexandru-Marius1218697ROU1601S65Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo
32
IRusu Vasile1214497ROU1559Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
33
IIGrancea Valentin-Gheorghe1223275ROU1538S65Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda
34
ITamba Dumitru1212400ROU1471S65Cs Sergentul Vaslui
35
Bargan Victoria13908197MDA1422wU12MOLDOVA
36
IIHerlea Ioan1232290ROU1372S65Cs Sah Club Potaissa Turda
37
FCIlutan Ioan1288512ROU1001S65Acs Napocensis Activ Cluj Napo