Regulamento: ver abaixo em "Galeria de Fotos"
Local de jogo:
Instituto de Design de Guimarães - Rua da Ramada, nº 52 - 4810-445 GUIMARÃES

Guimarães Chess Open - 2018 (04 a 07 de Outubro)

Organizer(s)CP Ronfe, CX Afonsino, EB 2,3 João de Meira, Amigos de Urgeses e CM de Guimarães
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorAntónio Silva (Id:1948148)
Chief ArbiterCarlos Ferreira (Id.1922262)
Deputy Chief ArbiterJoão Martinho Silva (Id.1926403)
Time control90 minutos por jogador com 30 segundos de incremento desde o primeiro lance
LocationInstituto de Design de Guimarães - Rua da Ramada, nº 52 - 4810-445 GUIMARÃES
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/10/04 to 2018/10/07
Rating-Ø1596
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.09.2018 01:14:48, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 28)

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypClub/City
1
GMFedorchuk Sergey A.14102536UKR2604
2
GMSantos Latasa Jaime2293307ESP2574O Amanhã Da Criança
3
GMSolodovnichenko Yuri14104369UKR2554
4
GMSpraggett Kevin Barry2600013CAN2513S50Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag
5
GMPetkov Vladimir Ivanov2901188BUL2510Academia Xadrez Gaia
6
GMGalego Luis Miguel Araújo Brito1900072POR2471S50Assembleia Figueirense
7
IMHuerga Leache Mikel2268795ESP2438Gd Dias Ferreira
8
GMCampora Sivori Daniel Hugo100013ARG2413S50Aa Didaxis - A2d
9
IMSuarez Uriel Adrian22230874ESP2385
10
FMMartin Duque Jesus2208954ESP2383
11
FMMedarde Santiago Luis Marcos2263076ESP2341
12
FMChueca Forcen Alberto2269902ESP2278Gd Dias Ferreira
13
FMRego Pedro Filipe Pinho1904310POR2270A.XAT - Montemor-o-Novo
14
Martins Bruno André Leite1942255POR2262U16Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
15
IMSilva David Miguel da10101314ANG2223U20Gd Dias Ferreira
16
FMPaasikangas-Tella Johanna500879FIN2220w
17
NMPinho Paulo Miguel Leitão1900498POR2212Gdr Amigos Urgeses
18
FMPadeiro José João Tato1901311POR2209O Amanhã Da Criança
19
Costa Paulo Jorge Lopes da1900900POR2195Cine Clube Torres Novas
20
Martinez Ival Carlos3511952CUB2187
21
Fidalgo Andre Neves1933620POR2180U20Santoantoniense Fc
22
CMDias Ivo Rodrigues1901680POR2174U20Aa Didaxis - A2d
23
WFMRepresa Perez Mireya32010036ESP2151wU18Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense
24
Guimarães Rui Pinto1901486POR2143Grupo De Xadrez 113
25
FMRibeiro Fernando Alberto Rocha1900382POR2136S50Assembleia Figueirense
26
NMCosta João Guerra de Oliveira1901737POR2134Gd Dias Ferreira
27
Ferreira Hugo Miguel da Costa1915940POR2130U20Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
28
Santos José Guilherme Bárria1939300POR2108U16Gx Alekhine
29
Dias Ricardo Pedro Cruz1930060POR2098U18Aej S. João Da Madeira
30
Novais Carlos João Fernandes1904450POR2084Aa Didaxis - A2d
31
Fernandes João Pedro Murtinho1926624POR2052U18Aa De Coimbra
32
Fernandes Miguel António1920456POR2049Aa De Coimbra
33
Pintor Simão Maciel Abranches1904787POR2047Profigaia/ Escola Profiss
34
Pinheiro Albano Pedro Bragança1901761POR2017S50O Amanhã Da Criança
35
Sousa Hugo Carneiro1930842POR2014U18Profigaia/ Escola Profiss
36
Silva Gonçalo Nuno Neto Pires1915100POR1996U20Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
37
Fidalgo Daniel Neves1934279POR1994U16Santoantoniense Fc
38
Barbosa Paulo Jorge Pereira1904612POR1982
39
Martins Diogo Faria Oliveira1926934POR1980Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
40
Machado Tomás Dias1946838POR1966U16Ateneu Popular Do Montijo
41
Bazan Solera Manuel2228998ESP1932S50Gd Dias Ferreira
42
Duarte Duarte Nuno Nogueira2107813POR1885O Amanhã Da Criança
43
Silva Pedro Gil Ferreira1946102POR1837U14Cp Ronfe
44
Francisco Rodriguez Jose Carlos24527718ESP1825S50
45
Demyanchuk Sergey1937251POR1818Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
46
Pipiras Filipa Fortuna1944894POR1803wU14Gd Dias Ferreira
47
Guimarães Álvaro José Esperança1903020POR1801S65Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
48
Gawle Ireneusz1157329POL1800S50
49
Machado Carlos António1904825POR1780Gdr Amigos Urgeses
50
Silva Tiago Alexandre Pinho1935321POR1753U16Gxe / Palma E Arredores
51
Calzada Cruz Osvaldo3509460CUB1752S50Aa De Coimbra
52
Martinez Ferreira Oscar24527726ESP1752
53
Martins Manuel José Lopes1901060POR1751S50Cx Ugt Viseu
54
Andrade Ricardo Sarmento1942514POR1744Gd Dias Ferreira
55
Areal Pedro Miguel Rosa1940244POR1732Musas
56
Silva Daniel Frederico Vasconcelos1951378POR1709U10Academia Xadrez Gaia
57
Santos José Miguel Sereno1930834POR1706U16Aa Didaxis - A2d
58
Barrento Jorge Maria Lopes1906500POR1696S50Oficina Criativa - Fabrik
59
Belo André Nabais Moura1922190POR1696Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense
60
Ribeiro Rodrigo Martins Santo1938398POR1696U14Aej S. João Da Madeira
61
Dias José De Oliveira Gaspar1923943POR1622S50Cine Clube Torres Novas
62
Monteiro Paulo Alexandre Gomes1942999POR1602U16O Amanhã Da Criança
63
Gama João Gonçalo Cerejeira1926667POR1598U16Aa De Coimbra
64
Lemos Artur Jorge Capela Gomes1905244POR1598Gdr Amigos Urgeses
65
Melo David Emmanuel do Vale1906470POR1590Adc Perre
66
Oliveira Maria Alice Ramos1930818POR1572wU16Gd Dias Ferreira
67
Barroso Simão Oliveira Alvim1929445POR1570U18Aa Didaxis - A2d
68
Ristoja Aulikki511420FIN1530wS65
69
Monteiro Tomás Alexandre1930800POR1491U16Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
70
Peixoto Flávio Pimenta1935143POR1464Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
71
Sarabando Rodrigo Andias1950010POR1462U12Cx Colégio Português
72
Ribeiro Orlando Camilo Duarte1936573POR1461U16Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
73
Pinheiro Paulo Adélio Fialho1955110POR1444S50Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
74
Mendes Bruno Daniel Durães1947770POR1432U18Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
75
Soares Sara Joana de Moura1948172POR1431wU12Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto
76
Coimbra João Marcial Ferreira1901435POR1429S65Cp Vila Nova De Anços
77
Ribeiro Gustavo Martins Santo1941852POR1414U12Aej S. João Da Madeira
78
Gonçalves Lucas Jordão1945360POR1401U12Cd Ginásio Louriçal
79
Fonseca Pedro Miguel Ramos da1955624POR1393U14Academia Xadrez Gaia
80
Lomba Lucas Laranjeira de Oliveira1939033POR1383U16Ax Barcelos
81
Sousa Mário António da Silva1930850POR1382Profigaia/ Escola Profiss
82
Teixeira José Manuel1908480POR1374S50Cx Afonsino
83
Palhas Miguel Branco1961349POR1369Adc Perre
84
Marques Ricardo Martinho1946242POR1357U16Gd Dias Ferreira
85
Sora Ricardo Jorge Paredes1957228POR1356Adc Perre
86
Machado Joaquim Carlos1922963POR1352S50Gdr Amigos Urgeses
87
Correia Bruno Filipe Soares1936999POR1351U14O Amanhã Da Criança
88
Fernandes Rui Filipe dos Santos1961713POR1345Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
89
Oliveira António de1957899POR1334S50Ccd Corvos Do Lis
90
Oliveira Maria Elisa Ramos1930826POR1333wU14Gd Dias Ferreira
91
Parente Francisco José Pereira1957210POR1320U20Adc Perre
92
Dong Rafael1958038POR1303U10Cx Sintra
93
Neto Luís António Carvalho da1919865POR1292Gx Porto
94
Dong Fábio1958020POR1289U10Cx Sintra
95
Dias Carlos Manuel Vieira1921827POR1265S50Aa Didaxis - A2d
96
Pinto André Jorge Pimparel Nu1928821POR1251U18Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
97
Fernandes Tiago João Carneiro1941305POR1232U12Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
98
Pereira Joaquim Almeida Pinto1956191POR1228S50Cx Ugt Viseu
99
Frolov Ilya1961217POR1220U10Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
100
Sampaio Carlos Daniel Lemos1944738POR1218U14Aa Didaxis - A2d
101
Duarte Francisco Joaquim Viela1941011POR1205U10O Amanhã Da Criança
102
Ribeiro Francisco Adriano San1956914POR1198Aej S. João Da Madeira
103
Pacheco João Daniel Barbosa1948130POR1181U12Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
104
Silva José Lucas Ferreira1954342POR1166U10Cp Ronfe
105
Rodrigues Gonçalo Araújo1962388POR1136U18Ax Barcelos
106
Guimarães Henrique Oliveira1942549POR1135U12Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
107
Mendes José Abílio Correia1949900POR1099U14Cp Ronfe
108
Pacheco João Pedro Lima1953133POR1084Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga
109
Abreu Duarte Ferreira1962167POR1075U10Aa Didaxis - A2d
110
Areal Maria Beatriz Moura1949110POR1051wU12Musas
111
Machado Simão Pedro Rodrigues1952650POR1051Cp Ronfe
112
Pontes Tiago José Freixo1956159POR1040U10Santoantoniense Fc
113
Silva Diogo José Baptista da1955136POR1032U14Cx Afonsino
114
Abreu Afonso Teixeira1955047POR1020U14Cx Afonsino
115
Faria Rafael Manuel1948091POR1020U18Cp Ronfe
116
Azeredo Rafael Alexandre Rocha1962493POR0U10O Amanhã Da Criança
117
Bento David Luís Rodrigues1961330POR0U12Cp Ronfe
118
Cardoso Diogo Martins Silva1941429POR0U14Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
119
Cardoso Vitor Manuel Barroso1940783POR0Torres De Pombeiro
120
Carvalho João Pedro RibeiroPOR0U10Cx Afonsino
121
Carvalho Vitor Manuel Araújo1962027POR0Cx Afonsino
122
Duarte Duarte António Vilela1957040POR0U08O Amanhã Da Criança
123
Guimarães Rafael Oliveira1958844POR0U08Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
124
Luz João Eduardo Castro Barão1955721POR0U10Cx Afonsino
125
Mendes João Pedro Correia1954296POR0U10Cp Ronfe
126
Monteiro Afonso Pedro1948741POR0U12Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
127
Oliveira Raúl RibeiroPOR0U12Cx Afonsino
128
Peixoto Bruno Azevedo1958488POR0U10Cp Ronfe
129
Peixoto Francisco Gouveia1962035POR0U12Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
130
Pereira João Diogo Macedo1962370POR0U08Aa Didaxis - A2d
131
Pinto José João Meireles Alves1961756POR0U10Aa Didaxis - A2d
132
Pontes Vicente João Freixo1962043POR0U08Santoantoniense Fc
133
Ribeiro Margarida Martins Dos1960725POR0wU08Aej S. João Da Madeira
134
Rodrigues Goncalo Pacheco1960482POR0U12Cx Afonsino
135
Silva Diogo Castro1949357POR0U12Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira
136
Silva Gonçalo Castro1962396POR0U12Cx Afonsino
137
Sousa Duarte Miguel Cunha1955144POR0U14Cx Afonsino