Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

37th MITROPA Cup 2018 Open

Last update 09.06.2018 17:48:50, Creator/Last Upload: gerhard bertagnolli

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Germany (RtgAvg:2510, Captain: Dorian Rogozenco / TB1: 21,5 / TB2: 13)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRp
1GMHuschenbeth Niclas2571GER246047471½½½½½1½16,0925452670
2GMKollars Dmitrij2541GER129095721½½½½1½116,5924692635
3IMPaehtz Elisabeth2475GER4641833½11,5223970
4IMVogel Roven2449GER129080881½0½0½½3,0724512401
5IMPerske Thore2451GER129021950½0½1½½1½4,5924172417

Player info

Huschenbeth Niclas GM 2571 GER Rp:2670
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
135IMTomazini Zan2415SLO23962,5s 11
240GMBogner Sebastian2588SUI27376,0w ½1
31GMVocaturo Daniele2616ITA26484,5s ½1
445GMHracek Zbynek2582CZE24854,0w ½1
531GMRepka Christopher2534SVK23963,0s ½1
626GMMihok Oliver2550HUN25785,0s ½1
76IMDragnev Valentin2485AUT25705,0w 11
816GMGozzoli Yannick2598FRA24212,0s ½1
911GMKuljasevic Davorin2534CRO25494,5w 11
Kollars Dmitrij GM 2541 GER Rp:2635
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
136IMDrnovsek Gal2403SLO24784,5w 12
241GMStuder Noel2477SUI25205,0s ½2
32GMGodena Michele2508ITA25804,5w ½2
447IMCernousek Lukas2466CZE23623,5s ½2
532IMNayhebaver Martin2471SVK24654,5w ½2
627IMKantor Gergely2519HUN25135,0w 12
78IMMesaros Florian2436AUT23142,5s ½2
817IMVelten Paul2458FRA24173,0w 12
912IMPlenca Jadranko2487CRO22471,5s 12
Paehtz Elisabeth IM 2475 GER Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
533FMJablonicky Martin2349SVK23663,5s ½3
913IMTica Sven2444CRO24144,0w 13
Vogel Roven IM 2449 GER Rp:2401
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
137Janzelj Tim2420SLO24474,5s 13
243FMBaenziger Fabian2377SUI24875,0w ½3
33GMMoroni Luca Jr2556ITA25915,5s 03
448FMVykouk Jan2425CZE23944,0w ½3
628GMKorpa Bence2497HUN26076,5s 03
79FMBlohberger Felix2423AUT23633,5w ½3
818IMSochacki Christophe2459FRA23733,0s ½3
Perske Thore IM 2451 GER Rp:2417
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
138FMDobrovoljc Vid2294SLO24374,5w 04
244GMJenni Florian2441SUI24102,5s ½4
34GMBrunello Sabino2540ITA25885,0w 04
449GMHaba Petr2445CZE00,5s ½4
534FMHaring Filip2339SVK21741,5w 14
629IMNagy Gabor2478HUN24895,5w ½4
710IMKreisl Robert2402AUT24184,5s ½4
819IMLoiseau Quentin2402FRA24423,0w 14
914FMSrbis Jurica2416CRO24655,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/05/31 at 15:00
Bo.3
  Slovenia
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg1 : 3
3.1IM
Tomazini, Zan
2415-GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
25710 - 1
3.2IM
Drnovsek, Gal
2403-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
25410 - 1
3.3
Janzelj, Tim
2420-IM
Vogel, Roven
24490 - 1
3.4FM
Dobrovoljc, Vid
2294-IM
Perske, Thore
24511 - 0
Round 2 on 2018/06/01 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Germany
Rtg-4
  Switzerland
Rtg2 : 2
3.1GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571-GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2588½ - ½
3.2GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541-GM
Studer, Noel
2477½ - ½
3.3IM
Vogel, Roven
2449-FM
Baenziger, Fabian
2377½ - ½
3.4IM
Perske, Thore
2451-GM
Jenni, Florian
2441½ - ½
Round 3 on 2018/06/02 at 15:00
Bo.5
  Italy
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg3 : 1
4.1GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2616-GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571½ - ½
4.2GM
Godena, Michele
2508-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541½ - ½
4.3GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2556-IM
Vogel, Roven
24491 - 0
4.4GM
Brunello, Sabino
2540-IM
Perske, Thore
24511 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/06/03 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Germany
Rtg-6
  Czech Rep.
Rtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2582½ - ½
2.2GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541-IM
Cernousek, Lukas
2466½ - ½
2.3IM
Vogel, Roven
2449-FM
Vykouk, Jan
2425½ - ½
2.4IM
Perske, Thore
2451-GM
Haba, Petr
2445½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/06/05 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Slovakia
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg1½:2½
5.1GM
Repka, Christopher
2534-GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571½ - ½
5.2IM
Nayhebaver, Martin
2471-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541½ - ½
5.3FM
Jablonicky, Martin
2349-IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2475½ - ½
5.4FM
Haring, Filip
2339-IM
Perske, Thore
24510 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/06/06 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Hungary
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg2 : 2
1.1GM
Mihok, Oliver
2550-GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571½ - ½
1.2IM
Kantor, Gergely
2519-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
25410 - 1
1.3GM
Korpa, Bence
2497-IM
Vogel, Roven
24491 - 0
1.4IM
Nagy, Gabor
2478-IM
Perske, Thore
2451½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/06/07 at 15:00
Bo.8
  Germany
Rtg-9
  Austria
Rtg2½:1½
5.1GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571-IM
Dragnev, Valentin
24851 - 0
5.2GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541-IM
Mesaros, Florian
2436½ - ½
5.3IM
Vogel, Roven
2449-FM
Blohberger, Felix
2423½ - ½
5.4IM
Perske, Thore
2451-IM
Kreisl, Robert
2402½ - ½
Round 8 on 2018/06/08 at 15:00
Bo.1
  France
Rtg-8
  Germany
Rtg1 : 3
2.1GM
Gozzoli, Yannick
2598-GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571½ - ½
2.2IM
Velten, Paul
2458-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
25410 - 1
2.3IM
Sochacki, Christophe
2459-IM
Vogel, Roven
2449½ - ½
2.4IM
Loiseau, Quentin
2402-IM
Perske, Thore
24510 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/06/09 at 10:00
Bo.8
  Germany
Rtg-2
  Croatia
Rtg3½: ½
4.1GM
Huschenbeth, Niclas
2571-GM
Kuljasevic, Davorin
25341 - 0
4.2GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2541-IM
Plenca, Jadranko
24871 - 0
4.3IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2475-IM
Tica, Sven
24441 - 0
4.4IM
Perske, Thore
2451-FM
Srbis, Jurica
2416½ - ½