Campeonato Nacional Individual de Xadrez - Juvenis - Desporto Escolar 2018 18 e 19 maio 2018 - Viseu - Agrupamento Escolas Viso

Organizer(s)MEC; Desporto Escolar;
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorJosé Cavadas
Chief ArbiterJosé Cavadas
ArbiterJoão Belo; Sofia Nogueira; João Lopes; Afonso Pereira
Time control15 min+5s/ partida
LocationEB Viso - Pavilhão
Rating calculation-
Date2018/05/18 to 2018/05/19
Rating-Ø1148
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.05.2018 15:02:29, Creator/Last Upload: portuguese chess federation (licence 16)

Tournament selectionViseu 2018_Individual, Equipas_Viseu_2018
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
Overview for teamALE, CEN, NOR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameIDFideIDFEDRtgRtgIsexTypGrClub/City
1Carreira Marcelo Costa368661941321CEN16591659Eb Correia Mateus - Leiria
2Martins António Miguel Gonçal336351930079CEN14961496Ebs Dr. Jaime Magalhães Lima - Avei
3Sá Luís Afonso Leão Martins G333021928627NOR14681468Colégio De Gaia
4Camelo João Pedro Ferreira Pi377411945939NOR14201420Colégio De Gaia
5Dolores Barbara Daniela Azeve334991933124CEN13691369wEs José Estevão - Aveiro
6Filipe Pedro Rafael Paixão394871955969CEN13071307Eb Viriato - Viseu
7Pinto Diogo Costa342431928597NOR12981298Colégio De Gaia
8Pinto Pedro Miguel Silveira345821934678NOR12741274Colégio De Gaia
9Rodrigues Pedro Serpa Barata344901934724CEN12661266Es Montemor-O-Velho
10Pinto André Jorge Pimparel Nu337711928821NOR12501250Esc Sec Carlos Amarante - Braga
11Cunha Alexandre Almeida339811931890CEN12101210Es José Estevão - Aveiro
12Taveira Nuno Emanuel Leitão349751933329NOR11971197U18Colégio De Gaia
13Figueiredo Jorge Alexandré Pi365301939645NOR11511151Colégio De Gaia
14Belo Eric Jaco0NOR11211121Ebs Pintor José Brito - Santa Marta
15Pereira Nuno Filipe Fafiães395081956116NOR10971097Eb Senhora Hora - Matosinhos
16Martins António João Dias O369431950576CEN10071007Eb Correia Mateus - Leiria
17Amaral Ricardo Jorge Esteves402191958763CEN00Es Viriato - Viseu
18Barbosa Francisco António Dav328641951106ALE00Es Gabriel Pereira - Évora
19Cabaço Vitor0ALE00Esc Sec S. Lourenço - Portalegre
20Delgado Gonçalo0ALE00Esc Sec S. Lourenço - Portalegre
21Dias Guilherme Videira Lopes35669NOR00Eb Nadir Afonso
22Duarte Bruno Alexandre0CEN00Es Castro Daire
23Fernandes Vitor Manuel Morais0NOR00Esc. Sec Santa Maria Maior - Viana
24Gomes Davi0ALE00U18Esc Sec S. Lourenço - Portalegre
25Lapuste Denis0ALE00Esc Sec S. Lourenço - Portalegre
26Lapuste Denisa0ALE00wEsc Sec S. Lourenço - Portalegre
27Lopes Raul Manuel Freire Mart339461933159CEN00Es José Estevão - Aveiro
28Lourenço Simão Monteiro40872NOR00Esc. Sec Santa Maria Maior - Viana
29Pinto Ricardo0CEN00Es Estarreja
30Ribeiro Catarina0CEN00wEs Sertã
31Silva Diogo0CEN00Ebs Dr. Jaime Magalhães Lima - Avei