VI Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Pontevedra Grupo A

Organizer(s)Escola Xadrez de Pontevedra
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament director(OI) Pablo García Castro (ID=2209365)
Chief Arbiter(AI) Luis Blasco de la Cruz (ID=2219107)
ArbiterDaniel Reboreda Garcia
Time control90 min + 30 sec x move
LocationColegio Los Sauces (Pontevedra)
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2018/08/08 to 2018/08/14
Rating-Ø2196
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.08.2018 14:45:30, Creator/Last Upload: blasco de la cruz, luis

Tournament selectionMagistral (A), Amateur (B)
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2018/08/10 at 10:00

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11
GMDemchenko Anton 26702 1 - 02 IMCori Quispe Kevin Joel 2480
9
211
GMStarostits Ilmars 24542 0 - 12 GMVenkatesh M.R. 2499
4
35
GMPetkov Vladimir 24942 1 - 02 IMNayhebaver Martin 2453
12
47
IMPena Gomez Manuel 24832 ½ - ½2 FMHorton Andrew P 2408
14
518
FMSilva Luis Neves Da 23742 0 - 12 GMManolache Marius 2481
8
616
FMDionisi Thomas 2403 0 - 1 GMMartinez Duany Lelys Stanley 2544
2
73
GMRuck Robert 2502 1 - 0 IMMerario Alarcon Andres 2406
15
826
FMSenlle Caride Miguel 2311 0 - 1 GMOratovsky Michael 2489
6
932
IMPraveen Kumar C 2238 1 - 0 IMSuarez Gomez Julio 2469
10
1013
GMKhamrakulov Ibragim S. 24301 1 - 0 Fernandes Ricardo Paulos 2024
52
1140
Vidal Fernandez Pablo 21431 0 - 11 FMPazos Porta Antonio 2335
21
1222
FMSamoun Florent 23341 0 - 11 Puga Sanchez Miguel 2109
43
1324
IMRodriguez Lopez Rafael 23121 ½ - ½1 Perez Carballo David 2090
45
1444
Fernandez Lopez Ruben 21061 0 - 11 IMKrutti Valer 2312
25
1546
IMGil Reguera Juan Carlos 20851 0 - 11 FMCabezas Ayala Ivan 2308
27
1651
Andias Joao Pedro Menezes 20361 1 - 01 WIMForgas Moreno Yaniela 2299
29
1730
FMGaliana Fernandez Adrian 22911 ½ - ½1 Gonzalez Perez Jose Ramon 2074
48
1853
Santos Ricardo Alexandre Luis 20101 1 - 01 FMGarcia Trobat Francisco 2266
31
1934
FMGarcia Sobrino David 22111 1 - 01 Ferreno Sanmartin Angel 2050
50
2055
Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel 19901 0 - 11 Costa Paulo 2170
37
2164
Alvarez Pampillon Antonio 16961 0 - 11 Prado Lobo Jonas 2143
39
2235
Torrado Quintela Julio 2195½ ½ - ½1 Levi Netanel 1961
60
2336
Villar Perez Samuel 2170½ ½ - ½½ Bottazzi Ulysse 1847
62
2438
Rebole Arbea Jose Ignacio 2143½ 1 - 0½ Otero Nogueira Brais 2068
49
2559
Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo 1980½ 1 - 0½ Casares Cabanas Carlos 2113
41
2657
Van Der Veen Ronald 1984½ 0 - 1½ Paiva Henrique M A Albergaria 2080
47
2742
AGMFlorez Rodriguez Diego 21120 ½ - ½0 Lemstra Bart 1929
61
2854
Cinza Lopez Javier 20090 1 - 00 Del Prado Rodriguez Xulio 1671
65
2956
Vazquez Alvarez Antonio Jose 19850 1 - 00 Uranga Odriozola Inaki 1531
67
3066
Avelino Camila Biscaya 16420 1 bye 
3117
IMKrishna C R G 24020 0 not paired 
3219
FMMehar Chinna Reddy C.H. 23450 0 not paired 
3320
IMEstremera Panos Sergio 2337 ½ not paired 
3423
IMGuerra Bastida Diego 23171 ½ not paired 
3528
WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica 2302½ ½ not paired 
3633
FMCarrascoso Morales Abel 22190 0 not paired 
3758
Adams Philip 19820 ½ not paired 
3863
Otero Sanchez Alejandro 18330 0 not paired