European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Slovakia

Organizer(s)Slovak Chess Federation, under the auspices of European Chess Union
FederationSlovakia ( SVK )
Tournament directorEva Repkova 14900440
Chief ArbiterCA IA Ivan Syrovy 14904195
ArbiterDCA IA Almog Burstein 2803640, DCA IA Geert Bailleul 225185, FA Anastasia Corotcova 13900137, IA Jirina Prokopova 337994, IA Olexander Prohorov 14105578, IA Luis Blasco de la Cruz 2219107, NA Marta Motuzova 14919346, IA Martin Dobrotka 14900645, IA Rastislav Diviak 14908204, IA Rastislav Bury 14907585
Time control90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game + 30 seconds per move
LocationHotel Bellevue Vysoke Tatry Slovakia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/04/08 to 2018/04/19
Rating-Ø2273
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.04.2018 17:18:16, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, show flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BLR, CRO, CZE, ESP, FID, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MDA, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 788 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

ITA
NamePalma Maria
TitleWFM
Starting rank134
Rating national0
Rating international2060
Performance rating1953
FIDE rtg +/--59,6
Points3,5
Rank135
FederationITA
Ident-Number0
Fide-ID898481
Year of birth 2002

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
16262IMCharochkina Daria2326RUS6,5s 00,18-0,1840-7,20
26595WIMGevorgyan Maria2226ARM5,5w 00,28-0,2840-11,20
368117WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2141ROU4,5s 00,39-0,3940-15,60
472144Serakova Tatana1633CZE2,0w 10,920,08403,20
564111WIMBerke Ana2173CRO5,0s 00,35-0,3540-14,00
669118WIMLeite Oralova Catarina2134POR3,5w 00,40-0,4040-16,00
770120WFMHereklioglu Sude2123TUR4,0s 10,410,594023,60
867127Kaliadzich Maryia2078BLR3,5w ½0,470,03401,20
967129WIMMakka Ioulia2076GRE4,5s 00,48-0,4840-19,20
1071141Chan Naruna1909RUS2,5w 10,700,304012,00
1163121WFMOkuyaz Duru2122TUR4,5s 00,41-0,4140-16,40