European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Slovakia

Organizer(s)Slovak Chess Federation, under the auspices of European Chess Union
FederationSlovakia ( SVK )
Tournament directorEva Repkova 14900440
Chief ArbiterCA IA Ivan Syrovy 14904195
ArbiterDCA IA Almog Burstein 2803640, DCA IA Geert Bailleul 225185, FA Anastasia Corotcova 13900137, IA Jirina Prokopova 337994, IA Olexander Prohorov 14105578, IA Luis Blasco de la Cruz 2219107, NA Marta Motuzova 14919346, IA Martin Dobrotka 14900645, IA Rastislav Diviak 14908204, IA Rastislav Bury 14907585
Time control90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game + 30 seconds per move
LocationHotel Bellevue Vysoke Tatry Slovakia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/04/08 to 2018/04/19
Rating-Ø2273
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.04.2018 20:29:15 / Page cached 19.04.2018 10:35:17 113min., Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BLR, CRO, CZE, ESP, FID, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MDA, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 10, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 718 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for UKR

UKR
SNoNameRtgIFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-
1GMMuzychuk Mariya2540UKR11½1½100117,0710-0,90
22GMZhukova Natalia2426UKR1½100001003,512310-37,00
24GMUshenina Anna2422UKR½1111½½1½½7,521020,50
30IMGaponenko Inna2406UKR½1½½½½110½6,030100,50
47IMOsmak Iulija2361UKR1½0111011½7,081020,50
51WGMBuksa Nataliya2357UKR11½0½00½½½4,58720-16,20
66WGMBabiy Olga2318UKR101½011½016,0362023,80
70WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya2304UKR10½½1001015,07620-18,20
80WIMPrudnykova Olga2281UKR½½010011015,075201,60
81WIMMartynkova Olena2280UKR½00110100½4,010740-59,20
115WGMHuda Maryana2161UKR½½½0½000114,011320-4,80

Pairings of the next round for UKR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11313
IMPaehtz Elisabeth 2468 GMUshenina Anna 2422
24
11438
WIMShuvalova Polina 23897 7 GMMuzychuk Mariya 2540
1
11647
IMOsmak Iulija 23617 7 IMSzczepkowska Karina 2403
33
112030
IMGaponenko Inna 24066 6 WGMBabiy Olga 2318
66
113480
WIMPrudnykova Olga 22815 5 FMVoit Daria 2388
39
113970
WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya 23045 5 WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta 2236
93
114499
WIMKubicka Anna 2215 WGMBuksa Nataliya 2357
51
115468
FMBrunello Marina 23074 4 WGMHuda Maryana 2161
115
115581
WIMMartynkova Olena 22804 4 WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara 2141
117
1161129
WIMMakka Ioulia 2076 GMZhukova Natalia 2426
22

Results of the last round for UKR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
10324
GMUshenina Anna 24227 ½ - ½ IMOsmak Iulija 2361
47
1061
GMMuzychuk Mariya 25406 1 - 06 IMArabidze Meri 2393
34
10122
GMBatsiashvili Nino 2521 ½ - ½ IMGaponenko Inna 2406
30
102539
FMVoit Daria 23885 0 - 15 WGMBabiy Olga 2318
66
104451
WGMBuksa Nataliya 23574 ½ - ½4 WGMRodshtein Tereza 2226
94
104698
WFMOzbay Ece 22164 0 - 14 WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya 2304
70
104880
WIMPrudnykova Olga 22814 1 - 04 WIMGhukasyan Siranush 2195
106
105222
GMZhukova Natalia 2426 0 - 1 WGMPtacnikova Lenka 2198
104
1055116
WFMSmirnova Ekaterina 2153 ½ - ½ WIMMartynkova Olena 2280
81
1065115
WGMHuda Maryana 21613 1 - 03 WFMTrippold Denise 2067
133

Player details for UKR

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 UKR Rp:2529 Pts. 7,0
173WIMOsmanodja Filiz2300GER6,0s 10,800,20102,00
248WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2361AZE5,0w 10,730,27102,70
336IMMammadzada Gunay2392AZE6,5s ½0,70-0,2010-2,00
426IMZimina Olga2414ITA6,0w 10,670,33103,30
546IMZiaziulkina Nastassia2363BLR6,0s ½0,73-0,2310-2,30
645IMOvod Evgenija2366RUS6,0w 10,730,27102,70
74GMGunina Valentina2507RUS8,5s 00,55-0,5510-5,50
865WGMKulon Klaudia2319POL7,0w 00,78-0,7810-7,80
939FMVoit Daria2388RUS5,0s 10,700,30103,00
1034IMArabidze Meri2393GEO6,0w 10,700,30103,00
1138WIMShuvalova Polina2389RUS7,0s
GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 UKR Rp:2144 Pts. 3,5
194WGMRodshtein Tereza2226CZE4,5w 10,760,24102,40
259WGMRapport Jovana2328SRB5,5s ½0,63-0,1310-1,30
363WIMTomilova Elena2326RUS5,0w 10,640,36103,60
445IMOvod Evgenija2366RUS6,0s 00,58-0,5810-5,80
565WGMKulon Klaudia2319POL7,0w 00,65-0,6510-6,50
679WGMYildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre2286TUR5,5s 00,69-0,6910-6,90
797WGMMikadze Miranda2216GEO5,5w 00,77-0,7710-7,70
8124Zpevakova Jana2106CZE4,0s 10,870,13101,30
9113FMStetsko Lanita2164BLR5,5s 00,82-0,8210-8,20
10104WGMPtacnikova Lenka2198ISL4,5w 00,79-0,7910-7,90
11129WIMMakka Ioulia2076GRE3,5s
GM Ushenina Anna 2422 UKR Rp:2579 Pts. 7,5
196WIMSemenova Elena2221RUS6,5w ½0,76-0,2610-2,60
2102WFMZherebtsova Alexandra2202RUS4,5s 10,780,22102,20
365WGMKulon Klaudia2319POL7,0w 10,640,36103,60
451WGMBuksa Nataliya2357UKR4,5s 10,590,41104,10
53GMDzagnidze Nana2507GEO7,5w 10,380,62106,20
64GMGunina Valentina2507RUS8,5w ½0,380,12101,20
75WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2495RUS7,0s ½0,400,10101,00
829GMDanielian Elina2410ARM5,5w 10,520,48104,80
98GMStefanova Antoaneta2479FID7,5s ½0,420,08100,80
1047IMOsmak Iulija2361UKR7,0w ½0,58-0,0810-0,80
1113IMPaehtz Elisabeth2468GER7,5s
IM Gaponenko Inna 2406 UKR Rp:2405 Pts. 6,0
1102WFMZherebtsova Alexandra2202RUS4,5w ½0,76-0,2610-2,60
296WIMSemenova Elena2221RUS6,5s 10,740,26102,60
371WFMGvanceladze Anna2302RUS5,5w ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
467WGMBelenkaya Dina2308RUS5,5s ½0,63-0,1310-1,30
563WIMTomilova Elena2326RUS5,0w ½0,61-0,1110-1,10
674WGMOzturk Kubra2295TUR5,0s ½0,65-0,1510-1,50
778WGMFuchs Judith2286GER4,5w 10,660,34103,40
845IMOvod Evgenija2366RUS6,0s 10,560,44104,40
93GMDzagnidze Nana2507GEO7,5w 00,36-0,3610-3,60
102GMBatsiashvili Nino2521GEO6,0s ½0,340,16101,60
1166WGMBabiy Olga2318UKR6,0w
IM Osmak Iulija 2361 UKR Rp:2511 Pts. 7,0
1119Kusenkova Natallia2134BLR4,5s 10,790,21102,10
24GMGunina Valentina2507RUS8,5w ½0,300,20102,00
315IMJavakhishvili Lela2467GEO7,0w 00,36-0,3610-3,60
497WGMMikadze Miranda2216GEO5,5s 10,690,31103,10
5106WIMGhukasyan Siranush2195ARM4,0w 10,720,28102,80
621IMTsolakidou Stavroula2430GRE6,0s 10,400,60106,00
725IMBulmaga Irina2414ROU6,0w 00,43-0,4310-4,30
823IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2425ESP5,0s 10,410,59105,90
927IMNechaeva Marina2413RUS6,0w 10,430,57105,70
1024GMUshenina Anna2422UKR7,5s ½0,420,08100,80
1133IMSzczepkowska Karina2403POL7,0w
WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357 UKR Rp:2296 Pts. 4,5
1123WFMSucikova Svetlana2107SVK4,5s 10,810,19203,80
212WGMGirya Olga2470RUS6,0w 10,350,652013,00
326IMZimina Olga2414ITA6,0s ½0,420,08201,60
424GMUshenina Anna2422UKR7,5w 00,41-0,4120-8,20
520GMHoang Thanh Trang2437HUN5,5s ½0,390,11202,20
62GMBatsiashvili Nino2521GEO6,0w 00,28-0,2820-5,60
793WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta2236RUS5,0s 00,66-0,6620-13,20
890WGMSandu Mihaela2240ROU5,0w ½0,66-0,1620-3,20
988WGMIonescu Irina2247ROU4,5s ½0,65-0,1520-3,00
1094WGMRodshtein Tereza2226CZE4,5w ½0,68-0,1820-3,60
1199WIMKubicka Anna2215POL4,5s
WGM Babiy Olga 2318 UKR Rp:2398 Pts. 6,0
1138Koloditsova Renata1978SVK2,5w 10,880,12202,40
227IMNechaeva Marina2413RUS6,0s 00,37-0,3720-7,40
3110WFMVidic Teja2176SLO3,0w 10,690,31206,20
421IMTsolakidou Stavroula2430GRE6,0s ½0,350,15203,00
525IMBulmaga Irina2414ROU6,0w 00,37-0,3720-7,40
6106WIMGhukasyan Siranush2195ARM4,0s 10,670,33206,60
737IMMilliet Sophie2391FRA6,5w 10,400,602012,00
833IMSzczepkowska Karina2403POL7,0s ½0,380,12202,40
912WGMGirya Olga2470RUS6,0w 00,30-0,3020-6,00
1039FMVoit Daria2388RUS5,0s 10,400,602012,00
1130IMGaponenko Inna2406UKR6,0s
WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2304 UKR Rp:2219 Pts. 5,0
1142Koubova Anna Marie1819CZE3,5w 10,890,11202,20
235WGMHoolt Sarah2393GER4,5s 00,38-0,3820-7,60
3112WIMBatyte Daiva2165LTU5,0w ½0,69-0,1920-3,80
437IMMilliet Sophie2391FRA6,5s ½0,380,12202,40
5100WFMAntolak Julia2212POL6,5w 10,630,37207,40
615IMJavakhishvili Lela2467GEO7,0s 00,28-0,2820-5,60
7103WFMArda Cagil Irmak2199TUR4,5w 00,64-0,6420-12,80
8116WFMSmirnova Ekaterina2153RUS4,0s 10,700,30206,00
9108WIMMrvova Alena2179SVK5,0w 00,67-0,6720-13,40
1098WFMOzbay Ece2216TUR4,0s 10,620,38207,60
1193WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta2236RUS5,0w
WIM Prudnykova Olga 2281 UKR Rp:2289 Pts. 5,0
18GMStefanova Antoaneta2479FID7,5s ½0,240,26205,20
22GMBatsiashvili Nino2521GEO6,0w ½0,200,30206,00
334IMArabidze Meri2393GEO6,0s 00,35-0,3520-7,00
4121WFMOkuyaz Duru2122TUR3,5w 10,710,29205,80
548WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2361AZE5,0s 00,39-0,3920-7,80
6123WFMSucikova Svetlana2107SVK4,5w 00,73-0,7320-14,60
7115WGMHuda Maryana2161UKR4,0s 10,660,34206,80
8105WFMChernyak Viktoria2196RUS4,0w 10,620,38207,60
952WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2355AZE6,0s 00,40-0,4020-8,00
10106WIMGhukasyan Siranush2195ARM4,0w 10,620,38207,60
1139FMVoit Daria2388RUS5,0w
WIM Martynkova Olena 2280 UKR Rp:2170 Pts. 4,0
19WGMPogonina Natalija2474RUS6,0w ½0,250,254010,00
213IMPaehtz Elisabeth2468GER7,5s 00,26-0,2640-10,40
3119Kusenkova Natallia2134BLR4,5w 00,70-0,7040-28,00
4132Ferkova Dominika2068SVK4,0s 10,770,23409,20
5109IMPetrenko Svetlana2178MDA4,5w 10,640,364014,40
623IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2425ESP5,0s 00,31-0,3140-12,40
7128WFMCaglar Sila2077TUR4,0w 10,760,24409,60
818IMKashlinskaya Alina2450RUS6,5w 00,28-0,2840-11,20
9137Nemcova Karin1992CZE4,5s 00,84-0,8440-33,60
10116WFMSmirnova Ekaterina2153RUS4,0s ½0,67-0,1740-6,80
11117WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2141ROU4,0w
WGM Huda Maryana 2161 UKR Rp:2146 Pts. 4,0
143WGMKovanova Baira2368RUS5,5w ½0,230,27205,40
255WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2340ROU5,5s ½0,270,23204,60
361WGMKlek Hanna Marie2327GER4,0w ½0,280,22204,40
463WIMTomilova Elena2326RUS5,0s 00,28-0,2820-5,60
596WIMSemenova Elena2221RUS6,5w ½0,420,08201,60
676IMSedina Elena2292ITA5,5s 00,32-0,3220-6,40
780WIMPrudnykova Olga2281UKR5,0w 00,34-0,3420-6,80
8140Slaba Andrea1924SVK3,0s 00,80-0,8020-16,00
9135Milcova Zuzana2033SVK2,5s 10,670,33206,60
10133WFMTrippold Denise2067AUT3,0w 10,630,37207,40
1168FMBrunello Marina2307ITA4,0s