European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Slovakia

Organizer(s)Slovak Chess Federation, under the auspices of European Chess Union
FederationSlovakia ( SVK )
Tournament directorEva Repkova 14900440
Chief ArbiterCA IA Ivan Syrovy 14904195
ArbiterDCA IA Almog Burstein 2803640, DCA IA Geert Bailleul 225185, FA Anastasia Corotcova 13900137, IA Jirina Prokopova 337994, IA Olexander Prohorov 14105578, IA Luis Blasco de la Cruz 2219107, NA Marta Motuzova 14919346, IA Martin Dobrotka 14900645, IA Rastislav Diviak 14908204, IA Rastislav Bury 14907585
Time control90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game + 30 seconds per move
LocationHotel Bellevue Vysoke Tatry Slovakia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/04/08 to 2018/04/19
Rating-Ø2273
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.04.2018 17:18:16, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BLR, CRO, CZE, ESP, FID, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MDA, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 788 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for TUR

TUR
SNoNameRtgIFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-
17IMAtalik Ekaterina2452TUR011½½1111½½8,04109,40
74WGMOzturk Kubra2295TUR½½½½1½½½0½16,0512035,20
79WGMYildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre2286TUR½0½1½1010116,5422037,20
98WFMOzbay Ece2216TUR0½00101½1015,010240-85,60
103WFMArda Cagil Irmak2199TUR½0½0111½00½5,0874058,00
120WFMHereklioglu Sude2123TUR001000011014,012940-70,00
121WFMOkuyaz Duru2122TUR001010½10014,51164017,20
128WFMCaglar Sila2077TUR0½½½½½001½04,01234031,20

Results of the last round for TUR

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
1114
GMGunina Valentina 2507 ½ - ½ IMAtalik Ekaterina 2452
17
113379
WGMYildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 1 - 05 IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425
23
114074
WGMOzturk Kubra 22955 1 - 05 WIMMrvova Alena 2179
108
1146103
WFMArda Cagil Irmak 2199 ½ - ½ WIMInjac Teodora 2290
77
1156125
Ilyuchyk Yana 20984 0 - 14 WFMOzbay Ece 2216
98
1158105
WFMChernyak Viktoria 21964 1 - 04 WFMCaglar Sila 2077
128
1163121
WFMOkuyaz Duru 2122 1 - 0 WFMPalma Maria 2060
134
1168140
Slaba Andrea 19243 0 - 13 WFMHereklioglu Sude 2123
120

Player details for TUR

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
IM Atalik Ekaterina 2452 TUR Rp:2517 Pts. 8,0
189WIMVelikic Adela2241SRB6,0s 00,77-0,7710-7,70
2113FMStetsko Lanita2164BLR6,0w 10,840,16101,60
385WGMParamzina Anastasya2271RUS4,5s 10,740,26102,60
464WGMTheissl Pokorna Regina2320AUT6,0w ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
556WGMGara Ticia2330HUN7,0s ½0,67-0,1710-1,70
672WGMEric Jovana2300SRB6,0w 10,700,30103,00
748WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2361AZE5,5s 10,620,38103,80
840IMSchleining Zoya2382GER7,0w 10,600,40104,00
929GMDanielian Elina2410ARM6,5s 10,560,44104,40
108GMStefanova Antoaneta2479FID8,0w ½0,460,04100,40
114GMGunina Valentina2507RUS9,0s ½0,420,08100,80
WGM Ozturk Kubra 2295 TUR Rp:2410 Pts. 6,0
12GMBatsiashvili Nino2521GEO6,5s ½0,210,29205,80
28GMStefanova Antoaneta2479FID8,0w ½0,260,24204,80
312WGMGirya Olga2470RUS7,0s ½0,270,23204,60
410GMCramling Pia2472SWE5,5w ½0,270,23204,60
5141Chan Naruna1909RUS2,5s 10,890,11202,20
630IMGaponenko Inna2406UKR7,0w ½0,350,15203,00
732IMMkrtchian Lilit2403ARM6,5s ½0,350,15203,00
828IMMelia Salome2411GEO4,5w ½0,340,16203,20
919WGMZawadzka Jolanta2442POL6,0w 00,30-0,3020-6,00
1023IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2425ESP5,0s ½0,320,18203,60
11108WIMMrvova Alena2179SVK5,0w 10,660,34206,80
WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286 TUR Rp:2407 Pts. 6,5
17GMKhotenashvili Bela2484GEO6,5w ½0,240,26205,20
25WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2495RUS7,5s 00,23-0,2320-4,60
3116WFMSmirnova Ekaterina2153RUS4,0s ½0,68-0,1820-3,60
4117WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2141ROU4,5w 10,690,31206,20
510GMCramling Pia2472SWE5,5s ½0,260,24204,80
622GMZhukova Natalia2426UKR3,5w 10,310,692013,80
734IMArabidze Meri2393GEO7,0s 00,35-0,3520-7,00
8137Nemcova Karin1992CZE5,0w 10,850,15203,00
920GMHoang Thanh Trang2437HUN6,0s 00,30-0,3020-6,00
1054GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan2347SCO5,5w 10,420,582011,60
1123IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2425ESP5,0w 10,310,692013,80
WFM Ozbay Ece 2216 TUR Rp:2051 Pts. 5,0
126IMZimina Olga2414ITA6,5s 00,24-0,2440-9,60
2136AIMTrisha Kanyamarala2031IRL2,5w ½0,74-0,2440-9,60
3139WFMDwilewicz Katarzyna1967POL4,0s 00,81-0,8140-32,40
4141Chan Naruna1909RUS2,5w 00,86-0,8640-34,40
5143WCMNadzamova Viktoria1766SVK2,5s 10,890,11404,40
6126WFMHapala Elisabeth2091AUT4,5w 00,67-0,6740-26,80
7129WIMMakka Ioulia2076GRE4,5s 10,690,314012,40
8117WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2141ROU4,5w ½0,60-0,1040-4,00
9114WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2164GRE4,5s 10,570,434017,20
1070WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya2304UKR5,0w 00,38-0,3840-15,20
11125Ilyuchyk Yana2098BLR4,0s 10,660,344013,60
WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199 TUR Rp:2300 Pts. 5,0
131IMShvayger Yuliya2404ISR6,5w ½0,240,264010,40
237IMMilliet Sophie2391FRA7,0s 00,25-0,2540-10,00
353WIMBalajayeva Khanim2348AZE6,5w ½0,300,20408,00
49WGMPogonina Natalija2474RUS6,0s 00,17-0,1740-6,80
5124Zpevakova Jana2106CZE4,5w 10,630,374014,80
644WGMMichna Marta2367GER4,5w 10,280,724028,80
770WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya2304UKR5,0s 10,360,644025,60
854GMArakhamia-Grant Ketevan2347SCO5,5w ½0,300,20408,00
949IMMammadova Gulnar2360AZE6,5s 00,29-0,2940-11,60
1069WIMWarakomska Anna2306POL5,5s 00,35-0,3540-14,00
1177WIMInjac Teodora2290SRB5,0w ½0,380,12404,80
WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123 TUR Rp:1984 Pts. 4,0
148WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2361AZE5,5s 00,20-0,2040-8,00
273WIMOsmanodja Filiz2300GER6,5w 00,27-0,2740-10,80
3144Serakova Tatana1633CZE2,0s 10,890,11404,40
477WIMInjac Teodora2290SRB5,0w 00,28-0,2840-11,20
544WGMMichna Marta2367GER4,5s 00,20-0,2040-8,00
6110WFMVidic Teja2176SLO3,5s 00,43-0,4340-17,20
7134WFMPalma Maria2060ITA3,5w 00,59-0,5940-23,60
8143WCMNadzamova Viktoria1766SVK2,5w 10,890,11404,40
9141Chan Naruna1909RUS2,5s 10,770,23409,20
10114WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2164GRE4,5w 00,44-0,4440-17,60
11140Slaba Andrea1924SVK3,0s 10,760,24409,60
WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122 TUR Rp:2156 Pts. 4,5
149IMMammadova Gulnar2360AZE6,5w 00,20-0,2040-8,00
278WGMFuchs Judith2286GER5,0s 00,28-0,2840-11,20
3138Koloditsova Renata1978SVK3,0w 10,690,314012,40
480WIMPrudnykova Olga2281UKR5,0s 00,29-0,2940-11,60
5110WFMVidic Teja2176SLO3,5w 10,420,584023,20
694WGMRodshtein Tereza2226CZE4,5s 00,36-0,3640-14,40
7109IMPetrenko Svetlana2178MDA5,0w ½0,420,08403,20
861WGMKlek Hanna Marie2327GER5,0s 10,240,764030,40
976IMSedina Elena2292ITA5,5w 00,28-0,2840-11,20
1086WGMManakova Maria2268SRB5,0s 00,30-0,3040-12,00
11134WFMPalma Maria2060ITA3,5w 10,590,414016,40
WFM Caglar Sila 2077 TUR Rp:2133 Pts. 4,0
156WGMGara Ticia2330HUN7,0s 00,19-0,1940-7,60
287WIMKantane Anna2266POL5,5w ½0,250,254010,00
391WIMNovosadova Kristyna2240CZE4,5s ½0,280,22408,80
495WIMGevorgyan Maria2226ARM5,5w ½0,300,20408,00
593WIMSolozhenkina Elizaveta2236RUS6,0s ½0,290,21408,40
675WGMWorek Joanna2295CZE6,0w ½0,220,284011,20
781WIMMartynkova Olena2280UKR4,5s 00,24-0,2440-9,60
8111WIMBerke Ana2173CRO5,0w 00,37-0,3740-14,80
9118WIMLeite Oralova Catarina2134POR3,5s 10,420,584023,20
10101WFMMotycakova Monika2207SVK4,5w ½0,320,18407,20
11105WFMChernyak Viktoria2196RUS5,0s 00,34-0,3440-13,60