European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018 Slovakia

Organizer(s)Slovak Chess Federation, under the auspices of European Chess Union
FederationSlovakia ( SVK )
Tournament directorEva Repkova 14900440
Chief ArbiterCA IA Ivan Syrovy 14904195
ArbiterDCA IA Almog Burstein 2803640, DCA IA Geert Bailleul 225185, FA Anastasia Corotcova 13900137, IA Jirina Prokopova 337994, IA Olexander Prohorov 14105578, IA Luis Blasco de la Cruz 2219107, NA Marta Motuzova 14919346, IA Martin Dobrotka 14900645, IA Rastislav Diviak 14908204, IA Rastislav Bury 14907585
Time control90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes for the rest of the game + 30 seconds per move
LocationHotel Bellevue Vysoke Tatry Slovakia
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/04/08 to 2018/04/19
Rating-Ø2273
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.04.2018 20:29:15, Creator/Last Upload: slovak chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BLR, CRO, CZE, ESP, FID, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MDA, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 10, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
GamesThere are 718 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for GER

GER
SNoNameRtgIFED12345678910Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-
13IMPaehtz Elisabeth2468GER½11½½1½11½7,55109,50
35WGMHoolt Sarah2393GER110½1001004,59010-16,50
40IMSchleining Zoya2382GER½1½½½110½½6,027106,10
44WGMMichna Marta2367GER10001001½14,510210-33,10
61WGMKlek Hanna Marie2327GER01½½00½0½14,011820-68,80
73WIMOsmanodja Filiz2300GER011110½01½6,0282049,40
78WGMFuchs Judith2286GER011½½½00104,585205,80

Pairings of the next round for GER

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11313
IMPaehtz Elisabeth 2468 GMUshenina Anna 2422
24
111240
IMSchleining Zoya 23826 6 WGMPogonina Natalija 2474
9
112273
WIMOsmanodja Filiz 23006 6 IMMkrtchian Lilit 2403
32
114294
WGMRodshtein Tereza 2226 WGMHoolt Sarah 2393
35
114344
WGMMichna Marta 2367 WIMGevorgyan Maria 2226
95
1147104
WGMPtacnikova Lenka 2198 WGMFuchs Judith 2286
78
115361
WGMKlek Hanna Marie 23274 4 WFMSmirnova Ekaterina 2153
116

Results of the last round for GER

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
10113
IMPaehtz Elisabeth 24687 ½ - ½8 GMGunina Valentina 2507
4
101616
IMBodnaruk Anastasia 2460 ½ - ½ IMSchleining Zoya 2382
40
10227
GMKhotenashvili Bela 24845 ½ - ½ WIMOsmanodja Filiz 2300
73
103435
WGMHoolt Sarah 2393 0 - 1 WFMSargsyan Anna M. 2276
83
103578
WGMFuchs Judith 2286 0 - 1 IMGara Anita 2369
42
1053126
WFMHapala Elisabeth 2091 0 - 1 WGMMichna Marta 2367
44
1061130
Kejzar Petra 2071 0 - 13 WGMKlek Hanna Marie 2327
61

Player details for GER

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468 GER Rp:2544 Pts. 7,5
185WGMParamzina Anastasya2271RUS3,5s ½0,75-0,2510-2,50
281WIMMartynkova Olena2280UKR4,0w 10,740,26102,60
343WGMKovanova Baira2368RUS5,5s 10,640,36103,60
436IMMammadzada Gunay2392AZE6,5w ½0,60-0,1010-1,00
589WIMVelikic Adela2241SRB5,0s ½0,79-0,2910-2,90
642IMGara Anita2369HUN5,5w 10,640,36103,60
746IMZiaziulkina Nastassia2363BLR6,0s ½0,64-0,1410-1,40
839FMVoit Daria2388RUS5,0w 10,610,39103,90
957WIMUnuk Laura2329SLO6,0s 10,690,31103,10
104GMGunina Valentina2507RUS8,5w ½0,450,05100,50
1124GMUshenina Anna2422UKR7,5w
WGM Hoolt Sarah 2393 GER Rp:2271 Pts. 4,5
1107WIMRichterova Natasa2181CZE3,0s 10,770,23102,30
270WGMDoluhanova Evgeniya2304UKR5,0w 10,620,38103,80
314IMCornette Deimante2467LTU6,5s 00,40-0,4010-4,00
488WGMIonescu Irina2247ROU4,5w ½0,70-0,2010-2,00
568FMBrunello Marina2307ITA4,0s 10,620,38103,80
68GMStefanova Antoaneta2479FID7,5w 00,38-0,3810-3,80
789WIMVelikic Adela2241SRB5,0s 00,70-0,7010-7,00
887WIMKantane Anna2266POL5,0w 10,670,33103,30
973WIMOsmanodja Filiz2300GER6,0s 00,63-0,6310-6,30
1083WFMSargsyan Anna M.2276ARM5,5w 00,66-0,6610-6,60
1194WGMRodshtein Tereza2226CZE4,5s
IM Schleining Zoya 2382 GER Rp:2421 Pts. 6,0
1112WIMBatyte Daiva2165LTU5,0w ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
2122WFMFroewis Annika2113AUT3,5s 10,830,17101,70
35WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2495RUS7,0w ½0,350,15101,50
484WGMMamedjarova Turkan2274AZE6,0s ½0,65-0,1510-1,50
578WGMFuchs Judith2286GER4,5w ½0,63-0,1310-1,30
690WGMSandu Mihaela2240ROU5,0s 10,690,31103,10
77GMKhotenashvili Bela2484GEO5,5w 10,360,64106,40
817IMAtalik Ekaterina2452TUR7,5s 00,40-0,4010-4,00
92GMBatsiashvili Nino2521GEO6,0w ½0,310,19101,90
1016IMBodnaruk Anastasia2460RUS6,0s ½0,390,11101,10
119WGMPogonina Natalija2474RUS6,0w
WGM Michna Marta 2367 GER Rp:2102 Pts. 4,5
1116WFMSmirnova Ekaterina2153RUS4,0w 10,770,23102,30
2125Ilyuchyk Yana2098BLR4,0s 00,83-0,8310-8,30
384WGMMamedjarova Turkan2274AZE6,0w 00,63-0,6310-6,30
4102WFMZherebtsova Alexandra2202RUS4,5s 00,72-0,7210-7,20
5120WFMHereklioglu Sude2123TUR3,0w 10,800,20102,00
6103WFMArda Cagil Irmak2199TUR4,5s 00,72-0,7210-7,20
7137Nemcova Karin1992CZE4,5s 00,89-0,8910-8,90
8131WFMAzimova Karina2069RUS3,5w 10,850,15101,50
9109IMPetrenko Svetlana2178MDA4,5w ½0,75-0,2510-2,50
10126WFMHapala Elisabeth2091AUT3,5s 10,830,17101,70
1195WIMGevorgyan Maria2226ARM4,5w
WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2327 GER Rp:2065 Pts. 4,0
1133WFMTrippold Denise2067AUT3,0s 00,82-0,8220-16,40
2117WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara2141ROU4,0w 10,740,26205,20
3115WGMHuda Maryana2161UKR4,0s ½0,72-0,2220-4,40
4101WFMMotycakova Monika2207SVK4,0w ½0,66-0,1620-3,20
5105WFMChernyak Viktoria2196RUS4,0s 00,68-0,6820-13,60
6113FMStetsko Lanita2164BLR5,5w 00,72-0,7220-14,40
7111WIMBerke Ana2173CRO4,0s ½0,71-0,2120-4,20
8121WFMOkuyaz Duru2122TUR3,5w 00,76-0,7620-15,20
9132Ferkova Dominika2068SVK4,0s ½0,82-0,3220-6,40
10130Kejzar Petra2071SLO3,5s 10,810,19203,80
11116WFMSmirnova Ekaterina2153RUS4,0w
WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2300 GER Rp:2483 Pts. 6,0
11GMMuzychuk Mariya2540UKR7,0w 00,20-0,2020-4,00
2120WFMHereklioglu Sude2123TUR3,0s 10,730,27205,40
39WGMPogonina Natalija2474RUS6,0w 10,270,732014,60
423IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2425ESP5,0s 10,330,672013,40
519WGMZawadzka Jolanta2442POL6,0w 10,310,692013,80
629GMDanielian Elina2410ARM5,5s 00,35-0,3520-7,00
733IMSzczepkowska Karina2403POL7,0w ½0,360,14202,80
827IMNechaeva Marina2413RUS6,0s 00,35-0,3520-7,00
935WGMHoolt Sarah2393GER4,5w 10,370,632012,60
107GMKhotenashvili Bela2484GEO5,5s ½0,260,24204,80
1132IMMkrtchian Lilit2403ARM6,0w
WGM Fuchs Judith 2286 GER Rp:2310 Pts. 4,5
16GMSebag Marie2492FRA6,0s 00,24-0,2420-4,80
2121WFMOkuyaz Duru2122TUR3,5w 10,720,28205,60
316IMBodnaruk Anastasia2460RUS6,0s 10,270,732014,60
438WIMShuvalova Polina2389RUS7,0w ½0,360,14202,80
540IMSchleining Zoya2382GER6,0s ½0,370,13202,60
634IMArabidze Meri2393GEO6,0w ½0,350,15203,00
730IMGaponenko Inna2406UKR6,0s 00,34-0,3420-6,80
891WIMNovosadova Kristyna2240CZE4,5w 00,56-0,5620-11,20
9101WFMMotycakova Monika2207SVK4,0s 10,610,39207,80
1042IMGara Anita2369HUN5,5w 00,39-0,3920-7,80
11104WGMPtacnikova Lenka2198ISL4,5s