Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

38th National Team Chess Championship - 2018 Event Code : 170803/ORI/2018

Last update 14.02.2018 10:08:46, Creator/Last Upload: scsbadal

Team-Composition with round-results

  3. Railway Sports Promotion Board - B (RtgAvg:2429, TB1: 13 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1IMNitin S.2402IND5018277111½011½½6,592267
2GMLaxman R.R.2456IND500536111½011½½5,582332
3IMDas Arghyadip2443IND50036101½½½11½05,082290
4IMKrishna C R G2416IND501862511011½15,572013
5IMShyaamnikhil P2394IND502421811½02,542064

Player info

Nitin S. IM 2402 IND Rp:2433
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1163Divya Teja P1370IND1,5s 11
269Santanu Borpatra Gohain1989IND6,0w 11
33IMStany G.A.2500IND5,0s 11
4103GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J.2516IND5,5s ½1
594GMGanguly Surya Shekhar2650IND5,0w 01
611Thanki Hemal Karsanji2073IND6,0w 11
721GMSriram Jha2388IND5,5s 11
8123GMNarayanan Srinath2530IND5,5w ½1
924IMSidhant Mohapatra2389IND5,0s ½1
Laxman R.R. GM 2456 IND Rp:2473
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1160Sai Kiran Y1715IND5,5w 12
31GMNarayanan.S.L2573IND5,5w 12
4106IMKarthikeyan P.2464IND6,0w ½2
593GMAdhiban B.2643IND8,0s 02
610Ram S. Krishnan2197IND4,0s 12
719IMSharma Dinesh K.2238IND5,5w 12
8121IMSwayams Mishra2439IND7,0s ½2
925IMRakesh Kumar Jena2387IND3,5w ½2
Das Arghyadip IM 2443 IND Rp:2385
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
270Trailokya Nanda1969IND3,0s 12
32GMShyam Sundar M.2521IND5,5s ½3
4102GMSwapnil S. Dhopade2531IND4,5s ½3
597GMKarthikeyan Murali2585IND7,0w ½3
612Sudhakar Prem Dutt1737IND4,0w 13
720IMDeshmukh Anup2284IND5,5s 13
8120GMBakre Tejas2444IND3,5w ½3
928Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2252IND6,5s 03
Krishna C R G IM 2416 IND Rp:2243
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1161Mushini Ajay1795IND4,5s 13
271Singh Soram Rahul1951IND4,0w 13
34IMVisakh N R2457IND6,0w 04
613Jayakumar P.1875IND3,0s 14
723Agarwal Brajesh1899IND3,0w 14
8122IMSatyapragyan Swayangsu2398IND6,0s ½4
927Nayak Sajan Kumar1719IND1,0w 14
Shyaamnikhil P IM 2394 IND Rp:2159
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1162Durga Surya Krishna Teja Y1388IND2,0w 14
272Neelabh Jyoti Borthakur1794IND3,0s 14
4104GMThejkumar M. S.2500IND4,5w ½4
596GMSengupta Deep2572IND6,0s 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/02/08 at 15:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg0 : 4
5.1
Divya, Teja P
1370-IM
Nitin, S.
24020 - 1
5.2
Sai, Kiran Y
1715-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24560 - 1
5.3
Mushini, Ajay
1795-IM
Krishna, C R G
24160 - 1
5.4
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388-IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
23940 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/02/09 at 10:00
Bo.5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg-14  AssamRtg4 : 0
5.1IM
Nitin, S.
2402-
Santanu, Borpatra Gohain
19891 - 0
5.2IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443-
Trailokya, Nanda
19691 - 0
5.3IM
Krishna, C R G
2416-
Singh, Soram Rahul
19511 - 0
5.4IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
2394-
Neelabh, Jyoti Borthakur
17941 - 0
Round 3 on 2018/02/09 at 16:00
Bo.2  Airport Authority of IndiaRtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg1½:2½
2.1IM
Stany, G.A.
2500-IM
Nitin, S.
24020 - 1
2.2GM
Narayanan.S.L
2573-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24560 - 1
2.3GM
Shyam, Sundar M.
2521-IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443½ - ½
2.4IM
Visakh, N R
2457-IM
Krishna, C R G
24161 - 0
Round 4 on 2018/02/10 at 10:00
Bo.3  Railway Sports Promotion Board - ARtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg2 : 2
2.1GM
Deepan, Chakkravarthy J.
2516-IM
Nitin, S.
2402½ - ½
2.2IM
Karthikeyan, P.
2464-GM
Laxman, R.R.
2456½ - ½
2.3GM
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
2531-IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443½ - ½
2.4GM
Thejkumar, M. S.
2500-IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
2394½ - ½
Round 5 on 2018/02/11 at 10:00
Bo.5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg-1  Petroleum Sports Promotion BoardRtg½ :3½
1.1IM
Nitin, S.
2402-GM
Ganguly, Surya Shekhar
26500 - 1
1.2GM
Laxman, R.R.
2456-GM
Adhiban, B.
26430 - 1
1.3IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443-GM
Karthikeyan, Murali
2585½ - ½
1.4IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
2394-GM
Sengupta, Deep
25720 - 1
Round 6 on 2018/02/11 at 16:00
Bo.5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg-12  Bharat Sanchar Nigam LimitedRtg4 : 0
4.1IM
Nitin, S.
2402-
Thanki, Hemal Karsanji
20731 - 0
4.2GM
Laxman, R.R.
2456-
Ram, S. Krishnan
21971 - 0
4.3IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443-
Sudhakar, Prem Dutt
17371 - 0
4.4IM
Krishna, C R G
2416-
Jayakumar, P.
18751 - 0
Round 7 on 2018/02/12 at 10:00
Bo.6  Life Insurance CorporationRtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg0 : 4
2.1GM
Sriram, Jha
2388-IM
Nitin, S.
24020 - 1
2.2IM
Sharma, Dinesh K.
2238-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24560 - 1
2.3IM
Deshmukh, Anup
2284-IM
Das, Arghyadip
24430 - 1
2.4
Agarwal, Brajesh
1899-IM
Krishna, C R G
24160 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/02/13 at 10:00
Bo.5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg-4  Air IndiaRtg2 : 2
3.1IM
Nitin, S.
2402-GM
Narayanan, Srinath
2530½ - ½
3.2GM
Laxman, R.R.
2456-IM
Swayams, Mishra
2439½ - ½
3.3IM
Das, Arghyadip
2443-GM
Bakre, Tejas
2444½ - ½
3.4IM
Krishna, C R G
2416-IM
Satyapragyan, Swayangsu
2398½ - ½
Round 9 on 2018/02/14 at 09:30
Bo.8  Odisha-KIITRtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg2 : 2
3.1IM
Sidhant, Mohapatra
2389-IM
Nitin, S.
2402½ - ½
3.2IM
Rakesh, Kumar Jena
2387-GM
Laxman, R.R.
2456½ - ½
3.3
Sahoo, Utkal Ranjan
2252-IM
Das, Arghyadip
24431 - 0
3.4
Nayak, Sajan Kumar
1719-IM
Krishna, C R G
24160 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use