Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

38th National Team Chess Championship - 2018 Event Code : 170803/ORI/2018

Last update 14.02.2018 10:08:46, Creator/Last Upload: scsbadal

Team-Composition with round-results

  24. Andhra Pradesh (RtgAvg:1567, TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Divya Teja P1370IND4505767201000½1,561976
2Sai Kiran Y1715IND2505299301110½115,581889
3Sai Suhash K V K1323IND4509592210½0102,561676
4Mushini Ajay1795IND350661880110½01104,591838
5Durga Surya Krishna Teja Y1388IND350632430½1½0002,071740

Player info

Divya Teja P 1370 IND Rp:1783
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1108IMNitin S.2402IND6,5w 01
279Aritrik Guha1522IND4,0s 11
556Debarshi Mukherjee2303IND5,5w 01
6116Kaustuv Kundu2336IND6,5s 01
737Mishra Om1454IND4,5w 01
9158Vikesh Nandan Kumar1838IND4,0s ½1
Sai Kiran Y 1715 IND Rp:2030
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1107GMLaxman R.R.2456IND5,5s 02
280Deepak Kumar1232IND0,0w 12
354Shailendra K Bajpai2257IND5,5w 11
4152Satyanarayana G1427IND3,0s 11
555Sumit Kumar2191IND5,0s 02
6117Sonkalan Bharati2164IND2,5w ½2
877Nagesh I V1552IND0,5w 11
9159Chandrasekhar M K1836IND2,5w 12
Sai Suhash K V K 1323 IND Rp:1619
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
281Saurav Suman0IND2,0s 13
351Rishabh Nishad1854IND6,5s 02
4150Srujan Keerthan Solletti1512IND5,5w ½2
559Arpan Das2192IND3,5w 03
735Sahoo Soumya Ranjan1578IND5,0s 12
874Srikanth K.1918IND6,0s 02
Mushini Ajay 1795 IND Rp:1838
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1111IMKrishna C R G2416IND5,5w 03
282Aayush Sahay0IND3,0w 14
352Katiyar Prashant1761IND3,5w 13
4151Naga Shashank D1700IND7,0s 03
558Samrat Ghorai2108IND2,5s ½4
6118Saptorshi Gupta2087IND3,5s 03
734Nayak Sanjeeban1775IND5,5w 13
875Dony K V1744IND2,5w 13
9166Pradip Tiwari1948IND4,5s 03
Durga Surya Krishna Teja Y 1388 IND Rp:1582
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
1110IMShyaamnikhil P2394IND2,5s 04
353Vikash Nishad1661IND2,0s ½4
4153Srinivas Allundi0IND0,0w 14
6169Sayantan Chandra1854IND2,5w ½4
736Rudranarayan1710IND3,5s 04
876Raghvendra Kumar Mishra1699IND6,5s 04
9167Ajay Kumar Rai1859IND8,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2018/02/08 at 15:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-5  Railway Sports Promotion Board - BRtg0 : 4
5.1
Divya, Teja P
1370-IM
Nitin, S.
24020 - 1
5.2
Sai, Kiran Y
1715-GM
Laxman, R.R.
24560 - 1
5.3
Mushini, Ajay
1795-IM
Krishna, C R G
24160 - 1
5.4
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388-IM
Shyaamnikhil, P
23940 - 1
Round 2 on 2018/02/09 at 10:00
Bo.31  Odisha-KCARtg-22  Andhra PradeshRtg0 : 4
14.1
Aritrik, Guha
1522-
Divya, Teja P
13700 - 1
14.2
Deepak, Kumar
1232-
Sai, Kiran Y
17150 - 1
14.3
Saurav, Suman
0-
Sai, Suhash K V K
13230 - 1
14.4
Aayush, Sahay
0-
Mushini, Ajay
17950 - 1
Round 3 on 2018/02/09 at 16:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-15  Uttar PradeshRtg2½:1½
10.1
Sai, Kiran Y
1715-
Shailendra, K Bajpai
22571 - 0
10.2
Sai, Suhash K V K
1323-
Rishabh, Nishad
18540 - 1
10.3
Mushini, Ajay
1795-
Katiyar, Prashant
17611 - 0
10.4
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388-
Vikash, Nishad
1661½ - ½
Round 4 on 2018/02/10 at 10:00
Bo.27  TelanganaRtg-22  Andhra PradeshRtg1½:2½
9.1
Satyanarayana, G
1427-
Sai, Kiran Y
17150 - 1
9.2
Srujan, Keerthan Solletti
1512-
Sai, Suhash K V K
1323½ - ½
9.3
Naga Shashank, D
1700-
Mushini, Ajay
17951 - 0
9.4
Srinivas, Allundi
0-
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
13880 - 1
Round 5 on 2018/02/11 at 10:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-7  Bengal Chess-ARtg½ :3½
5.1
Divya, Teja P
1370-
Debarshi, Mukherjee
23030 - 1
5.2
Sai, Kiran Y
1715-
Sumit, Kumar
21910 - 1
5.3
Sai, Suhash K V K
1323-
Arpan, Das
21920 - 1
5.4
Mushini, Ajay
1795-
Samrat, Ghorai
2108½ - ½
Round 6 on 2018/02/11 at 16:00
Bo.9  Bengal Chess-BRtg-22  Andhra PradeshRtg3 : 1
7.1
Kaustuv, Kundu
2336-
Divya, Teja P
13701 - 0
7.2
Sonkalan, Bharati
2164-
Sai, Kiran Y
1715½ - ½
7.3
Saptorshi, Gupta
2087-
Mushini, Ajay
17951 - 0
7.4
Sayantan, Chandra
1854-
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388½ - ½
Round 7 on 2018/02/12 at 10:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-21  Odisha-MCF-2Rtg2 : 2
10.1
Divya, Teja P
1370-
Mishra, Om
14540 - 1
10.2
Sai, Suhash K V K
1323-
Sahoo, Soumya Ranjan
15781 - 0
10.3
Mushini, Ajay
1795-
Nayak, Sanjeeban
17751 - 0
10.4
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388-
Rudranarayan
17100 - 1
Round 8 on 2018/02/13 at 10:00
Bo.22  Andhra PradeshRtg-19  Services Sports Control BoardRtg2 : 2
11.1
Sai, Kiran Y
1715-
Nagesh, I V
15521 - 0
11.2
Sai, Suhash K V K
1323-
Srikanth, K.
19180 - 1
11.3
Mushini, Ajay
1795-
Dony, K V
17441 - 0
11.4
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
1388-
Raghvendra, Kumar Mishra
16990 - 1
Round 9 on 2018/02/14 at 09:30
Bo.17  Defence Accounts Sports Control BoardRtg-22  Andhra PradeshRtg2½:1½
9.1
Vikesh, Nandan Kumar
1838-
Divya, Teja P
1370½ - ½
9.2
Chandrasekhar, M K
1836-
Sai, Kiran Y
17150 - 1
9.3
Pradip, Tiwari
1948-
Mushini, Ajay
17951 - 0
9.4
Ajay, Kumar Rai
1859-
Durga, Surya Krishna Teja Y
13881 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use