Logged on: Gast
Servertime 28.03.2024 12:56:46
Logout
Login
Arabic
ARM
AZE
BIH
BUL
CAT
CHN
CRO
CZE
DEN
ENG
ESP
FAI
FIN
FRA
GER
GRE
INA
ITA
JPN
MKD
LTU
NED
POL
POR
ROU
RUS
SRB
SVK
SWE
TUR
UKR
VIE
FontSize:11pt
Home
Tournament-Database
AUT championship
Pictures
FAQ
Online Registration
Swiss-Manager
ÖSB
FIDE
Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 5 days (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:
SOM CHESS ACADEMY Category A: PROJECT ANNUAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 (12TH EDITION)
Last update 12.01.2018 14:09:33, Creator/Last Upload: SOM CHESS ACADEMY
Search for player
Search
Pairings/Results
Round 1 on 2018/10/10 at 09:00
Bo.
No.
Name
Rtg
Pts.
Result
Pts.
Name
Rtg
No.
1
1
Kato Richard
1900
0
1 - 0
0
Kasozi Fred
1400
63
2
64
Lubwama Hassan
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Mirembe Derrick
1900
2
3
3
Mugwanya Wilson
1900
0
1 - 0
0
Mugume Alex
1400
65
4
66
Muhasa Jeff
1400
0
1 - 0
0
Musiime Martin
1900
4
5
5
Ssali Julius
1900
0
1 - 0
0
Mukule Denis
1400
67
6
68
Mutesasira Isma
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Tugume Richard
1900
6
7
7
Buyinza Richard
1800
0
1 - 0
0
Muwanguzi David
1400
69
8
70
Nalwada Arzidah
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Mutesaira Ivan
1800
8
9
9
Katende Hudson
1700
0
1 - 0
0
Nambasi Solomon
1400
71
10
72
Okello Allan
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Kiyaga Samuel
1700
10
11
11
Ssetyabule Abdul
1700
0
1 - 0
0
Senabulya Richard
1400
73
12
74
Senkumba Sudais
1400
0
½ - ½
0
Ayebazibwe Emmanuel
1600
12
13
13
Kamoga Fazil
1600
0
0 - 1
0
Ssebagala Ashiraf
1400
75
14
76
Ssembatya Kevin
1400
0
- - +
0
Kimbowa Henry
1600
14
15
15
Muwanga Joseph
1600
0
1 - 0
0
Takebeya Calvin
1400
77
16
78
Talemwa Micheal
1400
0
1 - 0
0
Nalukwago Resty
1600
16
17
17
Ntege Charles
1600
0
1 - 0
0
Tushemerirwe Esther
1400
79
18
80
Ssimbwa Douglas
1387
0
0 - 1
0
Opio Juventine
1600
18
19
19
Serunjoji Wilson
1600
0
1 - 0
0
Otim Amos
1370
81
20
82
Kivumbi Gerald
1350
0
1 - 0
0
Ssengendo Livingstone
1600
20
21
21
Odong Daniel
1580
0
½ - ½
0
Nakabiito Irene
1350
83
22
84
Assega Robert
1300
0
1 - 0
0
Babirye Christine
1500
22
23
23
Babirye Stellah
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Bwanga Hussein
1300
85
24
86
Eklrapa Zacharia
1300
0
1 - 0
0
Echeru Charlse
1500
24
25
25
Gimadu Yokosofat
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Intwari Daniel
1300
87
26
88
Kalangirire Richard
1300
0
0 - 1
0
Kabenge Sadick
1500
26
27
27
Kabenge Shaban
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Kizito Eric
1300
89
28
90
Mayombwe John
1300
0
0 - 1
0
Kalambuzi Paul
1500
28
29
29
Kaloma Paul
1500
0
0 - 1
0
Mukisa Chrispus
1300
91
30
92
Mukisa Geofrey
1300
0
½ - ½
0
Looda Patrick
1500
30
31
31
Mirembe Daisy
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Nakaliiri Stellah
1300
93
32
94
Nakiganda Bonita
1300
0
0 - 1
0
Mukibi Abbey
1500
32
33
33
Nakayima Vanessa
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Namujju Sharon
1300
95
34
96
Nsubuga bernald
1300
0
1 - 0
0
Nakimuli Joan
1500
34
35
35
Nakitende Racheal
1500
0
0 - 1
0
Pamu Anold
1300
97
36
98
Sembatya Kevin
1300
0
0 - 1
0
Nansubuga Gloria
1500
36
37
37
Sebadda Edgar
1500
0
½ - ½
0
Ssekyanzi Ibrahim
1300
99
38
100
Bakiiti Deborah
1299
0
0 - 1
0
Semei Ronald
1500
38
39
39
Semwanga Alex
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Babirye Hope
1200
101
40
102
Kabanda Jeremiah
1200
0
0 - 1
0
Semwanze Regan
1500
40
41
41
Ssenabulya Sharif
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Kakooza Moses
1200
103
42
104
Kasujja Timothy
1200
0
1 - 0
0
Senjobe Christopher
1500
42
43
43
Sentumbwe Tony
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Kasule Joseph
1200
105
44
106
Kigenyi Muhammed
1200
0
½ - ½
0
Takillambudde Christopher
1500
44
45
45
Wasswa Ezra
1500
0
1 - 0
0
Kyambadde Jolly
1200
107
46
108
Musavuli Noe
1200
0
1 - 0
0
Wasswa Mbazira
1500
46
47
47
Weswa Isaac
1500
0
0 - 1
0
Nakato Lydia
1200
109
48
110
Nanyonga Jennifa
1200
0
1 - 0
0
Ciza Maxime
1458
48
49
49
Kamoga Jonathan
1450
0
1 - 0
0
Ognewuni Francis
1200
111
50
112
Sebuguzi Edrine
1200
0
- - +
0
Lwanga Yusuf
1450
50
51
51
Nsubuga Arthur
1450
0
1 - 0
0
Sseremba Stuart
1200
113
52
114
Wasswa Isaiah
1200
0
1 - 0
0
Ssonko Davis
1450
52
53
53
Nalunga Shadia
1440
0
1 - 0
0
Asaba Morren
1100
115
54
116
Babirye Queen
1100
0
1 - 0
0
Sempebwa Shafik
1431
54
55
55
Namiya Aisha
1430
0
0 - 1
0
Kuteesa Racheal
1100
117
56
118
Lusambya Sudais
1100
0
1 - 0
0
Adriko John
1400
56
57
57
Eklrapa Patrick
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Magala Ibrahim
1100
119
58
120
Mugabi Benjamin
1100
0
1 - 0
0
Jjuuko Bashiri
1400
58
59
59
Kazibwe Travor
1400
0
1 - 0
0
Nakato Joan
1100
121
60
122
Kato Moses
1000
0
1 - 0
0
Kigozi Rashid
1400
60
61
61
Kimbugwe Jordan
1400
0
0 - 1
0
Namulondo Ntamba
1000
123
62
124
Stephanie Irene
1000
0
0 - 1
0
Kire Barbra
1400
62
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server
© 2006-2024 Heinz Herzog
, CMS-Version 20.03.2024 12:22
Legal details/Terms of use