Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Aeroflot Open 2018 B

Last update 28.02.2018 19:04:39, Creator/Last Upload: st.petersburg chess federation

Player overview for rus

SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
1IMMoiseenko Vadim2547RUS1½½½½½1½05,039Open B
2GMMozharov Mikhail2539RUS11½111½½17,51Open B
3IMMoskalenko Alexander2533RUS11½11½½½17,02Open B
4Sviridov Valery2515RUS½½½½1½10½5,048Open B
10GMPotapov Pavel2479RUS½1111½½½½6,57Open B
12GMPapin Vasily2476RUS½10½101116,016Open B
13GMVorotnikov Vladislav V2472RUS0½½1½½1004,080Open B
14IMZakhartsov Vladimir2472RUS101111½0½6,013Open B
17IMSeliverstov Vladimir2464RUS½1011½1½05,521Open B
18GMLugovskoy Maxim2459RUS00½0000000,5126Open B
24GMBalashov Yuri S2431RUS½1½1½01½½5,531Open B
27FMSavenkov Konstantin2426RUS10½1½00115,040Open B
28IMFaizrakhmanov Ramil2423RUS1011½11016,510Open B
29IMKozionov Kirill2423RUS111½01½106,014Open B
30IMNechaeva Marina2421RUS1011½0½0½4,571Open B
31FMOfitserian Boris2420RUS½½11000003,0113Open B
32FMZakaryan David2420RUS101½100014,572Open B
35IMSavitskiy Sergey2415RUS½1½1½10015,533Open B
37Pershin Denis2410RUS01100011½4,563Open B
38Vastrukhin Oleg2409RUS111½00½015,051Open B
40IMGorbatov Alexej2397RUS1½10½1½½½5,520Open B
42IMArslanov Shamil2395RUS½1½0½½11½5,532Open B
43GMYagupov Igor2394RUS½0½½½110½4,564Open B
45FMVoit Daria2390RUS0½0½11½1½5,042Open B
46WIMShuvalova Polina2388RUS½101½1½105,523Open B
47Bazeev German2385RUS1011½10116,58Open B
49FMAssaubayeva Bibisara2381RUS0½11100½15,053Open B
51GMTunik Gennady2379RUS0½½½0½0002,0122Open B
55FMAfanasiev Nikita2364RUS11½0½½½1½5,519Open B
57FMTsoi Dmitry2361RUS10½1010115,537Open B
59WGMAmbartsumova Karina2359RUS1110½00½04,075Open B
61Bykov Oleg2353RUS11001110½5,526Open B
70FMPogosyan Stefan2340RUS0011½½00½3,5100Open B
73FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS½01½110015,043Open B
81FMAvalyan Artur2319RUS1100½00002,5118Open B
82IMZemerov Vladimir2316RUS001000½0½2,0123Open B
83FMChizhikov Vladislav2313RUS010½10½1½4,562Open B
84FMVolovich Vasily2306RUS½0½0½11½04,090Open B
87FMYeritsyan Aram2295RUS½0111000½4,077Open B
88WIMDordzhieva Dinara2294RUS0½½0½11003,592Open B
89FMMartynyuk Elizaveta2289RUS0½½½0101½4,078Open B
91FMMurzin Volodar2282RUS010½100103,591Open B
93Maltsevskaya Aleksandra2274RUS0½½½000102,5115Open B
97FMGeshko Aleksey2260RUS110½0½0104,076Open B
98FMGurvich Vitaly2259RUS½0½0100002,0124Open B
99FMSalman Pavel2258RUS0½010½0114,087Open B
106WGMParamzina Anastasya2231RUS½01½½01014,568Open B
112WGMNebolsina Vera2211RUS1½½00100½3,596Open B
113CMStukan Martin2210RUS000010½102,5116Open B
117Makarian Rudik2201RUS0101010104,079Open B
118FMZilbert Oleg2192RUS00½0011002,5119Open B
120Spichkin Alexander2173RUS00½0½0½001,5125Open B

Results of the last round for rus

Rd.Bo.No.NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtgNo.
912GMMozharov MikhailRUS2539 1 - 0 GMKotanjian TigranARM246616
9210GMPotapov PavelRUS24796 ½ - ½ GMRogozenco DorianROU247911
9329IMKozionov KirillRUS24236 0 - 16 IMMoskalenko AlexanderRUS25333
9528IMFaizrakhmanov RamilRUS2423 1 - 06 IMAsadli VugarAZE244919
969IMFlom GabrielFRA2485 1 - 0 WIMShuvalova PolinaRUS238846
9736IMMohammad Nubairshah ShaikhIND2413 ½ - ½ IMZakhartsov VladimirRUS247214
9847Bazeev GermanRUS2385 1 - 0 IMSeliverstov VladimirRUS246417
91058IMTran Minh ThangVIE23595 1 - 05 IMMoiseenko VadimRUS25471
9118IMHarutyunian Tigran K.ARM24885 ½ - ½5 FMAfanasiev NikitaRUS236455
91267FMFenil ShahIND23465 0 - 15 GMPapin VasilyRUS247612
91324GMBalashov Yuri SRUS24315 ½ - ½5 Chen Qi BCHN235960
91561Bykov OlegRUS23535 ½ - ½5 IMGorbatov AlexejRUS239740
91786FMMitrabha GuhaIND23035 ½ - ½5 IMArslanov ShamilRUS239542
91877Muthaiah AlIND23255 ½ - ½ Sviridov ValeryRUS25154
92157FMTsoi DmitryRUS2361 1 - 0 GMHayrapetyan HovikARM247115
92335IMSavitskiy SergeyRUS2415 1 - 0 IMAlikulov ElbekUZB234766
92480CMGukesh DIND2320 ½ - ½ FMVoit DariaRUS239045
92673FMDemianjuk AlexanderRUS23334 1 - 04 GMVorotnikov Vladislav VRUS247213
92822GMBaghdasaryan VaheARM24364 1 - 04 WGMAmbartsumova KarinaRUS235959
92974IMBorisenko ViacheslavUKR23304 0 - 14 FMSavenkov KonstantinRUS242627
93030IMNechaeva MarinaRUS24214 ½ - ½4 FMChizhikov VladislavRUS231383
93184FMVolovich VasilyRUS23064 0 - 14 FMZhu YiCHN242033
933111FMGorti AkshitaUSA22144 ½ - ½4 Pershin DenisRUS241037
93438Vastrukhin OlegRUS24094 1 - 04 FMGeshko AlekseyRUS226097
93592WIMMonnisha G KIND22814 ½ - ½4 GMYagupov IgorRUS239443
93694Hakobyan Hovhannes H.ARM22704 0 - 14 FMAssaubayeva BibisaraRUS238149
93856FMNigmatov OrtikUZB23614 1 - 04 Makarian RudikRUS2201117
93932FMZakaryan DavidRUS2420 1 - 0 FMMurzin VolodarRUS228291
940106WGMParamzina AnastasyaRUS2231 + - - Rahul Srivatshav PIND240839
94496FMAnand NadarIND2262 ½ - ½ FMYeritsyan AramRUS229587
945102FMShailesh DravidIND2246 1 - 0 WIMDordzhieva DinaraRUS229488
946108FMRaja Rithvik RIND2227 ½ - ½ FMMartynyuk ElizavetaRUS228989
94870FMPogosyan StefanRUS23403 ½ - ½3 Moksh Amit DoshiIND2221109
94990Pranav VIND22843 ½ - ½3 WGMNebolsina VeraRUS2211112
95199FMSalman PavelRUS22583 1 - 03 Ning KaiyuCHN2157123
95368IMGuerrero Sierra Juan CarlosCOL2343 1 - 0 CMStukan MartinRUS2210113
955115Taalaibekov TagirKGZ2205 1 - 0 Maltsevskaya AleksandraRUS227493
956118FMZilbert OlegRUS2192 0 - 1 IMMohota NishaIND2256100
959124WFMDivya DeshmukhIND21382 1 - 0 Spichkin AlexanderRUS2173120
96082IMZemerov VladimirRUS2316 ½ - ½ Narendran GouthamanIND2165122
96118GMLugovskoy MaximRUS2459½ 0 not paired
96231FMOfitserian BorisRUS24203 0 not paired
96351GMTunik GennadyRUS23792 0 not paired
96581FMAvalyan ArturRUS2319 0 not paired
96698FMGurvich VitalyRUS22592 0 not paired

Player details for rus

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
IM Moiseenko Vadim 2547 RUS Rp:2416 Pts. 5,0
164CMZuo Yifan2349CHN3,5s 1
250Sattarov Bobir2381UZB4,0w ½
342IMArslanov Shamil2395RUS5,5s ½
452WIMBadelka Olga2376BLR5,0w ½
559WGMAmbartsumova Karina2359RUS4,0w ½
655FMAfanasiev Nikita2364RUS5,5s ½
749FMAssaubayeva Bibisara2381RUS5,0s 1
841IMKazakovskiy Valeriy2397BLR5,5w ½
958IMTran Minh Thang2359VIE6,0s 0
GM Mozharov Mikhail 2539 RUS Rp:2704 Pts. 7,5
165Saydaliev Saidakbar2349UZB3,5w 1
247Bazeev German2385RUS6,5s 1
355FMAfanasiev Nikita2364RUS5,5w ½
453IMKrishna Teja N2371IND4,5s 1
519IMAsadli Vugar2449AZE6,0w 1
69IMFlom Gabriel2485FRA6,5s 1
711GMRogozenco Dorian2479ROU7,0w ½
83IMMoskalenko Alexander2533RUS7,0s ½
916GMKotanjian Tigran2466ARM6,5w 1
IM Moskalenko Alexander 2533 RUS Rp:2650 Pts. 7,0
166IMAlikulov Elbek2347UZB4,5s 1
252WIMBadelka Olga2376BLR5,0w 1
356FMNigmatov Ortik2361UZB5,0s ½
440IMGorbatov Alexej2397RUS5,5w 1
516GMKotanjian Tigran2466ARM6,5s 1
610GMPotapov Pavel2479RUS6,5w ½
79IMFlom Gabriel2485FRA6,5s ½
82GMMozharov Mikhail2539RUS7,5w ½
929IMKozionov Kirill2423RUS6,0s 1
Sviridov Valery 2515 RUS Rp:2432 Pts. 5,0
167FMFenil Shah2346IND5,0w ½
271FMSadhwani Raunak2339IND3,0s ½
365Saydaliev Saidakbar2349UZB3,5w ½
473FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS5,0s ½
597FMGeshko Aleksey2260RUS4,0w 1
660Chen Qi B2359CHN5,5s ½
750Sattarov Bobir2381UZB4,0w 1
825Dai Changren2430CHN6,5- 0K
977Muthaiah Al2325IND5,5s ½
GM Potapov Pavel 2479 RUS Rp:2587 Pts. 6,5
173FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS5,0w ½
275WGMGomes Mary Ann2329IND2,5s 1
346WIMShuvalova Polina2388RUS5,5w 1
455FMAfanasiev Nikita2364RUS5,5s 1
521GMDzhumaev Marat2439UZB6,5w 1
63IMMoskalenko Alexander2533RUS7,0s ½
714IMZakhartsov Vladimir2472RUS6,0w ½
819IMAsadli Vugar2449AZE6,0s ½
911GMRogozenco Dorian2479ROU7,0w ½
GM Papin Vasily 2476 RUS Rp:2470 Pts. 6,0
175WGMGomes Mary Ann2329IND2,5w ½
273FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS5,0s 1
353IMKrishna Teja N2371IND4,5w 0
465Saydaliev Saidakbar2349UZB3,5s ½
571FMSadhwani Raunak2339IND3,0w 1
661Bykov Oleg2353RUS5,5w 0
778Nie Xinyang2324CHN4,0s 1
856FMNigmatov Ortik2361UZB5,0w 1
967FMFenil Shah2346IND5,0s 1
GM Vorotnikov Vladislav V 2472 RUS Rp:2282 Pts. 4,0
176IMPadmini Rout2325IND5,5s 0
288WIMDordzhieva Dinara2294RUS3,5w ½
389FMMartynyuk Elizaveta2289RUS4,0s ½
490Pranav V2284IND3,5w 1
566IMAlikulov Elbek2347UZB4,5s ½
664CMZuo Yifan2349CHN3,5w ½
769WIMVaishali R2342IND3,0s 1
858IMTran Minh Thang2359VIE6,0w 0
973FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS5,0s 0
IM Zakhartsov Vladimir 2472 RUS Rp:2500 Pts. 6,0
177Muthaiah Al2325IND5,5w 1
255FMAfanasiev Nikita2364RUS5,5s 0
369WIMVaishali R2342IND3,0w 1
458IMTran Minh Thang2359VIE6,0s 1
531FMOfitserian Boris2420RUS3,0- 1K
68IMHarutyunian Tigran K.2488ARM5,5w 1
710GMPotapov Pavel2479RUS6,5s ½
816GMKotanjian Tigran2466ARM6,5w 0
936IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2413IND6,0s ½
IM Seliverstov Vladimir 2464 RUS Rp:2445 Pts. 5,5
180CMGukesh D2320IND5,0s ½
284FMVolovich Vasily2306RUS4,0w 1
350Sattarov Bobir2381UZB4,0s 0
472WFMXiao Yiyi2334CHN5,0w 1
556FMNigmatov Ortik2361UZB5,0s 1
636IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh2413IND6,0w ½
786FMMitrabha Guha2303IND5,5s 1
89IMFlom Gabriel2485FRA6,5w ½
947Bazeev German2385RUS6,5s 0
GM Lugovskoy Maxim 2459 RUS Rp:1890 Pts. 0,5
181FMAvalyan Artur2319RUS2,5w 0
291FMMurzin Volodar2282RUS3,5s 0
3110Kulkarni Chinmay2215IND4,5w ½
499FMSalman Pavel2258RUS4,0s 0
5115Taalaibekov Tagir2205KGZ3,5s 0
6-not paired- --- 0
7-not paired- --- 0
8-not paired- --- 0
9-not paired- --- 0
GM Balashov Yuri S 2431 RUS Rp:2424 Pts. 5,5
187FMYeritsyan Aram2295RUS4,0w ½
2105Semjonovs Ilja2233LAT2,5s 1
363WGMSoumya Swaminathan2349IND5,5w ½
471FMSadhwani Raunak2339IND3,0s 1
535IMSavitskiy Sergey2415RUS5,5w ½
641IMKazakovskiy Valeriy2397BLR5,5s 0
757FMTsoi Dmitry2361RUS5,5w 1
867FMFenil Shah2346IND5,0s ½
960Chen Qi B2359CHN5,5w ½
FM Savenkov Konstantin 2426 RUS Rp:2344 Pts. 5,0
190Pranav V2284IND3,5s 1
286FMMitrabha Guha2303IND5,5w 0
372WFMXiao Yiyi2334CHN5,0s ½
494Hakobyan Hovhannes H.2270ARM4,0w 1
562FMMirzoyan David2350ARM6,0s ½
673FMDemianjuk Alexander2333RUS5,0w 0
792WIMMonnisha G K2281IND4,5s 0
8108FMRaja Rithvik R2227IND4,0w 1
974IMBorisenko Viacheslav2330UKR4,0s 1
IM Faizrakhmanov Ramil 2423 RUS Rp:2531 Pts. 6,5
191FMMurzin Volodar2282RUS3,5w 1
281FMAvalyan Artur2319RUS2,5s 0
383FMChizhikov Vladislav2313RUS4,5w 1
463WGMSoumya Swaminathan2349IND5,5s 1
547Bazeev German2385RUS6,5w ½
659WGMAmbartsumova Karina2359RUS4,0s 1
767FMFenil Shah2346IND5,0w 1
811GMRogozenco Dorian2479ROU7,0s 0
919IMAsadli Vugar2449AZE6,0w 1
IM Kozionov Kirill 2423 RUS Rp:2517 Pts. 6,0
192WIMMonnisha G K2281IND4,5s 1
2100IMMohota Nisha2256IND3,5w 1
386FMMitrabha Guha2303IND5,5s 1
438Vastrukhin Oleg2409RUS5,0w ½
58IMHarutyunian Tigran K.2488ARM5,5s 0
678Nie Xinyang2324CHN4,0w 1
75GMKunte Abhijit2499IND6,5w ½
821GMDzhumaev Marat2439UZB6,5s 1
93IMMoskalenko Alexander2533RUS7,0w 0
IM Nechaeva Marina 2421 RUS Rp:2323 Pts. 4,5
193Maltsevskaya Aleksandra2274RUS2,5w 1
297FMGeshko Aleksey2260RUS4,0s 0
391FMMurzin Volodar2282RUS3,5w 1
4112WGMNebolsina Vera2211RUS3,5s 1
55GMKunte Abhijit2499IND6,5w ½
647Bazeev German2385RUS6,5s 0
760Chen Qi B2359CHN5,5w ½
877Muthaiah Al2325IND5,5s 0
983FMChizhikov Vladislav2313RUS4,5w ½
FM Ofitserian Boris 2420 RUS Rp:2495 Pts. 3,0
194Hakobyan Hovhannes H.2270ARM4,0s ½
296FMAnand Nadar2262IND4,0w ½
374IMBorisenko Viacheslav2330UKR4,0s 1
466IMAlikulov Elbek2347UZB4,5w 1
514IMZakhartsov Vladimir2472RUS6,0- 0K
676IMPadmini Rout2325IND5,5- 0K
7-not paired- --- 0
8-not paired- --- 0
9-not paired- --- 0
FM Zakaryan David 2420 RUS Rp:2298 Pts. 4,5
195Navalgund Niranjan2270IND4,0w 1
2102FMShailesh Dravid2246IND4,5s 0
3108FMRaja Rithvik R2227IND4,0w 1
497FMGeshko Aleksey2260RUS4,0s ½
553IMKrishna Teja N2371IND4,5w 1
667FMFenil Shah2346IND5,0s 0

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use