Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

EUROPEAN SENIOR TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 SECTION 50+

Last update 22.04.2018 18:35:00, Creator/Last Upload: aleksander sokolski

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtgFEDTeamBo.
1GMGodena Michele8000902507ITAITALY1
2IMBellia Fabrizio8005112443ITAITALY4
3IMBruno Fabio8010382439ITAITALY5
4GMGarcia Palermo Carlos1101242404ITAITALY2
5WGMGrabuzova Tatiana41087522311RUSRUSSIA WOMEN2
6IMRooze Jan2000502307BELBELGIUM - VSF1
7GMMariotti Sergio8000232288ITAITALY3
8FMLewis Andrew P4009552279ENGENGLAND1
9WGMStrutinskaia Galina41085582232RUSRUSSIA WOMEN1
10FMDeleyn Gunter2001152200BELBELGIUM - VSF2
11Tuomala Timo5007042197FINFINLAND - Culture Chess Finland1
12WGMFatalibekova Elena41067922195RUSRUSSIA WOMEN4
13Kivimaki Jaakko5019212181FINFINLAND - Culture Chess Finland2
14WIMSirotkina Nina41072842175RUSRUSSIA WOMEN3
15WIMBurchardt Brigitte46122132166GERGERMANY WOMEN1
16Pastor Alonso De Prado Alberto22557402162ESPSPAIN - RUY LOPEZ1
17Viljava Tapani5006072162FINFINLAND - Culture Chess Finland3
18FMSalonen Jyrki5004452159FINFINLAND - Culture Chess Finland4
19Ograbek Grzegorz11100982140POLPOLAND - Wschowa1
20WIMSazonova Elena N.41097672139RUSRUSSIA WOMEN5
21Laszewicz Pawel11013402110POLPOLAND - Walbrzych1
22WIMWagner-Michel Annett46122052104GERGERMANY WOMEN2
23Bowmer Kevin4166902064ENGENGLAND2
24Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel22076802064ESPSPAIN - RUY LOPEZ2
25Van Herck Marcel2003442061BELBELGIUM - VSF3
26Kowalczuk Wojciech11037842049POLPOLAND - Walbrzych2
27Van De Wynkele Herman2071442048BELBELGIUM - VSF4
28Robertson Ian C.24006852038SCOSCOTLAND1
29Strzelecki Jerzy11205062038POLPOLAND - Wschowa3
30AIMWielosz Jaroslaw11258422038POLPOLAND - Wschowa2
31WFMNuenchert Eveline46125402033GERGERMANY WOMEN4
32Helaszek Edward11080182029POLPOLAND - Wschowa5
33CMReuben Stewart4052562026ENGENGLAND3
34De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro222792102013ESPSPAIN - RUY LOPEZ3
35WFMKierzek Mira150021102011GERGERMANY WOMEN3
36Roth Martin13033922008SUISWITZERLAND - SK Spiez1
37Czyz Andrzej11064061999POLPOLAND - Wschowa4
38Sihvonen Tero5015221988FINFINLAND - Culture Chess Finland5
39Pietinen Pekka5025451983FINFINLAND - Cone Guard1
40Ciuro Munoz Ricardo22678881972ESPSPAIN - RUY LOPEZ4
41Szmyd Marek11044381898POLPOLAND - Walbrzych3
42Giulian Rosemary A24003751887SCOSCOTLAND2
43Scowen Roger S4182931882ENGENGLAND4
44Ruiz Bellon Manuel320115041861ESPSPAIN - RUY LOPEZ5
45Jones Gareth4462201858ENGENGLAND5
46Puroila Sippo5045721838FINFINLAND - Cone Guard2
47Daleczko Zbigniew11714021835POLPOLAND - Walbrzych4
48Sidler Samuel13297581833SUISWITZERLAND - SK Spiez4
49Aird Ian24013471785SCOSCOTLAND3
50Webster Jim J24037141769SCOSCOTLAND4
51Germann Martin13150991755SUISWITZERLAND - SK Spiez3
52Aegerter Klaus13320151731SUISWITZERLAND - SK Spiez5
53Szydelko Kazimierz11078101689POLPOLAND - Walbrzych5
54Akkanen Timo5054981667FINFINLAND - Cone Guard3
55Telenius Kimmo5054801603FINFINLAND - Cone Guard4
56Lembidakis Michael5060010FINFINLAND - Cone Guard5
57Schuetz Daniel13189770SUISWITZERLAND - SK Spiez2
Advertisement