Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017

Last update 18.12.2017 09:45:33, Creator/Last Upload: all india chess federation

Board Pairings

Round 4 on 2017/12/13 at 1530
Bo.1
  India Green
RtgFED-3
  Russia
RtgFED1 : 3
1.1GM
Aryan, Chopra
2536IND-IM
Lomasov, Semen
2516RUS0 - 1
1.2IM
Praggnanandhaa, R
2517IND-IM
Lobanov, Sergei
2441RUS0 - 1
1.3IM
Nihal, Sarin
2507IND-FM
Gaifullin, Artur
2417RUS½ - ½
1.4IM
Iniyan, P
2452IND-FM
Fakhrutdinov, Timur
2408RUS½ - ½
Bo.4
  Armenia
RtgFED-2
  Iran
RtgFED1 : 3
2.1IM
Hakobyan, Aram
2465ARM-IM
Tabatabaei, M.Amin
2573IRI½ - ½
2.2IM
Sargsyan, Shant
2453ARM-IM
Firouzja, Alireza
2526IRI0 - 1
2.3FM
Mirzoyan, David
2345ARM-IM
Gholami, Aryan
2479IRI½ - ½
2.4FM
Gharibyan, Mamikon
2342ARM-
Gholami Orimi, Mahdi
2298IRI0 - 1
Bo.5
  Uzbekistan
RtgFED-10
  Belarus
RtgFED3 : 1
3.1IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2448UZB-FM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
2330BLR1 - 0
3.2IM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2412UZB-WIM
Badelka, Olga
2388BLR½ - ½
3.3
Saydaliev, Saidakbar
2362UZB-
Ivannikau, Maksim
2221BLR½ - ½
3.4
Vakhidov, Daler
2250UZB-
Kotau, Arseni
2145BLR1 - 0
Bo.12
  Argentina
RtgFED-6
  India Red
RtgFED1½:2½
4.1FM
Varacalli, Francisco
2303ARG-FM
Rajdeep, Sarkar
2406IND½ - ½
4.2FM
Villca, Julian
2335ARG-
Jayakumaar, S
2254IND0 - 1
4.3FM
Kapitanchuk, Tomas
2134ARG-FM
Erigaisi, Arjun
2359IND0 - 1
4.4
Aguero Arce, Matias
2203ARG-FM
Mitrabha, Guha
2315IND1 - 0
Bo.8
  Turkey
RtgFED-13
  Mongolia
RtgFED2 : 2
5.1FM
Ozen, Deniz
2412TUR-IM
Batsuren, Dambasuren
2350MGL1 - 0
5.2FM
Ozenir, Ekin Baris
2377TUR-
Ganerdene, Sugar
2232MGL1 - 0
5.3FM
Dedebas, Emre Emin
2258TUR-FM
Amartuvshin, Ganzorig
2201MGL0 - 1
5.4FM
Isik, Alparslan
2239TUR-WFM
Altantuya, Boldbaatar
1960MGL0 - 1
Bo.9
  Israel
RtgFED-15
  Canada
RtgFED2½:1½
6.1FM
Bronstein, Or
2335ISR-CM
Hua, Eugene
2260CAN1 - 0
6.2FM
Iliaguev, Nisim
2294ISR-CM
Liang, Hairan
2150CAN½ - ½
6.3FM
Poleg, Dan
2268ISR-FM
Rodrigue-Lemieux, Shawn
2137CAN1 - 0
6.4
Munte, Noa
1615ISR-
Zhang, Henry
2010CAN0 - 1
Bo.11
  Kazakhstan
RtgFED-22
  Thailand
RtgFED4 : 0
7.1FM
Nogerbek, Kazybek
2325KAZ-
Plakwongsirikul, Sakkaranant
1506THA1 - 0
7.2
Nurzhanov, Timur
2215KAZ-AIM
Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti
1847THA1 - 0
7.3WFM
Serikbay, Assel
2170KAZ-
Asavasaetakul, Chawit
1704THA1 - 0
7.4
Bekturov, Tamerlan
2222KAZ-
Laohawirapap, Prin
1724THA1 - 0
Bo.7
  India Blue
RtgFED-20
  South Africa A
RtgFED4 : 0
8.1CM
Kushagra, Mohan
2174IND-CM
Mazibuko, Khanya
1836RSA1 - 0
8.2
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2331IND-FM
Essa, Naseem Ahmed
1864RSA1 - 0
8.3CM
Aronyak, Ghosh
2293IND-
Mlahleki, Vusimuzi
1818RSA1 - 0
8.4WIM
Vantika, Agrawal
2314IND-
Shaw, Laurie Ann
1395RSA1 - 0
Bo.16
  Bangladesh
RtgFED-14
  Malaysia
RtgFED3 : 1
9.1FM
Mohammad Fahad, Rahman
2234BAN-FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS1 - 0
9.2
Akib , Jawad
1918BAN-
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS0 - 1
9.3
Subrota, Biswas
2182BAN-CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS1 - 0
9.4
Nayem, Haque
1991BAN-
Koo, Wei Wei Melanie
1801MAS1 - 0
Bo.17
  Indonesia
RtgFED-24
  South Africa B
RtgFED2 : 2
10.1FM
Mausyach Suri, Kemas Ade Krisn
1805INA-
Reddy, Ananta
1658RSA1 - 0
10.2FM
Pratama, Constantius Leonardo
2134INA-
Fourie, Louhan
1686RSA½ - ½
10.3
Tarigan, Gilbert Elroy
2091INA-
Millard, Chad
1510RSA½ - ½
10.4WFM
Elisabeth, Christine
1688INA-WFM
Engelbrecht, Hanri
1535RSA0 - 1
Bo.21
  Australia
RtgFED-18
  Iraq
RtgFED2½:1½
11.1
Parle, Hughston
2029AUS-FM
Moazaz , Dhahir Habeeb
2046IRQ0 - 1
11.2CM
Zhao, Isaac
1975AUS-FM
Rabeea, Sabah Nori
2039IRQ½ - ½
11.3
Yang, Gordon
1693AUS-
Ahmed, Jaza Jamal
2037IRQ1 - 0
11.4
Watkins, Bridgette
0AUS-
Nabaa, Sami Abbas
1755IRQ1 - 0
Bo.19
  Sri Lanka
RtgFED-26
  Kenya - Simba
RtgFED4 : 0
12.1
Ilampoornan, Raguparan
1860SRI-CM
Vengarai, Aravind
1517KEN1 - 0
12.2CM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2158SRI-CM
Gichuki, Jeff
1606KEN1 - 0
12.3
Gunawardena, I M P T
1582SRI-
Mwabu, Timothy
1468KEN1 - 0
12.4WCM
Tharushi, T H D Niklesha
1556SRI-
Wanjala, Dorcus
1218KEN1 - 0
Bo.28
  Mozambique
RtgFED-29
  Kenya - Ndovu
RtgFED2½:1½
13.1
Vasco, Mateus Felizardo Viageir
1552MOZ-
Karania, Hardiv
1407KEN1 - 0
13.2
Hedrice, Mario Sande
0MOZ-
Njoroge, Billy Timothy
0KEN1 - 0
13.3
Joao, Farisse
0MOZ-
Kariuki, Silvia Wahito
0KEN½ - ½
13.4
Idalmish, Rufino Andre
0MOZ-
Rop, Meshack Kipkemboi
0KEN0 - 1
Bo.27
  Kyrgyzstan
RtgFED-23
  Nepal A
RtgFED3 : 1
14.1
Sulaimanov, Tilekmatali
1039KGZ-CM
Lama, Milan
1833NEP0 - 1
14.2
Zholdoshmamatov, Adilet
1513KGZ-
Acharya, Sushan
1626NEP1 - 0
14.3
Usupbekova, Zarina
1633KGZ-
Khadka, Samir
1583NEP1 - 0
14.4
Zairbek Kyzy, Begimay
1644KGZ-
Thapa, Khusbu
1357NEP1 - 0
Advertisement