Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

WORLD YOUTH UNDER-16 CHESS OLYMPIAD-2017

Last update 18.12.2017 09:45:33, Creator/Last Upload: all india chess federation

Team-Composition with round-results

  16. Malaysia (RtgAvg:2159, TB1: 9 / TB2: 18)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMWong Yinn Long2242MAS57076841100110116,092004965,300,704028,0
2Lye Lik Zang2247MAS571218110½1110½05,091997844,63-0,6340-25,2
3CMTan Jun Ying2070MAS5710413100101104,081909733,47-0,4740-18,8
4CMNg Jen Sheng2075MAS5708478100½0½2,061939623,58-1,5840-63,2
5Koo Wei Wei Melanie1801MAS571217310001,041699301,06-1,0640-42,4

Player info

Wong Yinn Long FM 2242 MAS Rp:2129
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
165Karania Hardiv1407KEN1,0w 11
230Rahul Srivatshav P2331IND4,5s 11
3125FMOzen Deniz2412TUR4,0w 01
416FMMohammad Fahad Rahman2234BAN6,0s 01
575Sulaimanov Tilekmatali1039KGZ1,5w 11
6104CMMazibuko Khanya1836RSA3,0s 11
7133IMYakubboev Nodirbek2448UZB6,0w 01
8117Ilampoornan Raguparan1860SRI4,0w 11
96IMHakobyan Aram2465ARM5,0s 11
Lye Lik Zang 2247 MAS Rp:2040
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
168Njoroge Billy Timothy0KEN0,5s 12
231IMRakesh Kumar Jena2394IND4,5w 02
3128FMDedebas Emre Emin2258TUR4,0s ½2
419Akib Jawad1918BAN2,0w 12
578Zholdoshmamatov Adilet1513KGZ3,0s 12
6105FMEssa Naseem Ahmed1864RSA4,0w 12
7134IMVokhidov Shamsiddin2412UZB4,0s 02
8114CMThilakarathne G M H2158SRI6,5s ½2
97IMSargsyan Shant2453ARM6,5w 02
Tan Jun Ying CM 2070 MAS Rp:1909
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
169Kariuki Silvia Wahito0KEN0,5w 13
232CMAronyak Ghosh2293IND6,5s 03
3124FMIsik Alparslan2239TUR4,5w 03
577Usupbekova Zarina1633KGZ4,5w 13
6106Mlahleki Vusimuzi1818RSA5,5s 03
7135Saydaliev Saidakbar2362UZB3,5w 13
8115Gunawardena I M P T1582SRI4,0w 13
98FMMirzoyan David2345ARM6,0s 03
Ng Jen Sheng CM 2075 MAS Rp:1814
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
234WIMVantika Agrawal2314IND2,0w 14
3126WFMOkuyaz Duru2179TUR4,0s 04
417Subrota Biswas2182BAN5,5s 03
6107Nhamuave Eleazar1594RSA2,5w ½4
7137Saparova Sitora1807UZB2,5s 04
8118WCMTharushi T H D Niklesha1556SRI1,5s ½4
Koo Wei Wei Melanie 1801 MAS Rp:1506
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
166Njuguna Edna Wangari0KEN0,0s 14
418Nayem Haque1991BAN4,0w 04
576Zairbek Kyzy Begimay1644KGZ6,0s 04
910Sargsyan Anna M.2160ARM4,0w 04

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/12/11 at 1400
Bo.14
  Malaysia
RtgFED-29
  Kenya - Ndovu
RtgFED4 : 0
14.1FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS-
Karania, Hardiv
1407KEN1 - 0
14.2
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS-
Njoroge, Billy Timothy
0KEN1 - 0
14.3CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS-
Kariuki, Silvia Wahito
0KEN1 - 0
14.4
Koo, Wei Wei Melanie
1801MAS-
Njuguna, Edna Wangari
0KEN1 - 0
Round 2 on 2017/12/12 at 0930
Bo.7
  India Blue
RtgFED-14
  Malaysia
RtgFED2 : 2
7.1
Rahul, Srivatshav P
2331IND-FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS0 - 1
7.2IM
Rakesh, Kumar Jena
2394IND-
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS1 - 0
7.3CM
Aronyak, Ghosh
2293IND-CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS1 - 0
7.4WIM
Vantika, Agrawal
2314IND-CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS0 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/12/12 at 1530
Bo.14
  Malaysia
RtgFED-8
  Turkey
RtgFED½ :3½
5.1FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS-FM
Ozen, Deniz
2412TUR0 - 1
5.2
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS-FM
Dedebas, Emre Emin
2258TUR½ - ½
5.3CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS-FM
Isik, Alparslan
2239TUR0 - 1
5.4CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS-WFM
Okuyaz, Duru
2179TUR0 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/12/13 at 1530
Bo.16
  Bangladesh
RtgFED-14
  Malaysia
RtgFED3 : 1
9.1FM
Mohammad Fahad, Rahman
2234BAN-FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS1 - 0
9.2
Akib , Jawad
1918BAN-
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS0 - 1
9.3
Subrota, Biswas
2182BAN-CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS1 - 0
9.4
Nayem, Haque
1991BAN-
Koo, Wei Wei Melanie
1801MAS1 - 0
Round 5 on 2017/12/14 at 1530
Bo.14
  Malaysia
RtgFED-27
  Kyrgyzstan
RtgFED3 : 1
10.1FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS-
Sulaimanov, Tilekmatali
1039KGZ1 - 0
10.2
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS-
Zholdoshmamatov, Adilet
1513KGZ1 - 0
10.3CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS-
Usupbekova, Zarina
1633KGZ1 - 0
10.4
Koo, Wei Wei Melanie
1801MAS-
Zairbek Kyzy, Begimay
1644KGZ0 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/12/16 at 0930
Bo.20
  South Africa A
RtgFED-14
  Malaysia
RtgFED1½:2½
8.1CM
Mazibuko, Khanya
1836RSA-FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS0 - 1
8.2FM
Essa, Naseem Ahmed
1864RSA-
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS0 - 1
8.3
Mlahleki, Vusimuzi
1818RSA-CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS1 - 0
8.4
Nhamuave, Eleazar
1594RSA-CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/12/16 at 1530
Bo.14
  Malaysia
RtgFED-5
  Uzbekistan
RtgFED1 : 3
5.1FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS-IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2448UZB0 - 1
5.2
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS-IM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2412UZB0 - 1
5.3CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS-
Saydaliev, Saidakbar
2362UZB1 - 0
5.4CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS-
Saparova, Sitora
1807UZB0 - 1
Round 8 on 2017/12/17 at 1530
Bo.14
  Malaysia
RtgFED-19
  Sri Lanka
RtgFED3 : 1
7.1FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS-
Ilampoornan, Raguparan
1860SRI1 - 0
7.2
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS-CM
Thilakarathne, G M H
2158SRI½ - ½
7.3CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS-
Gunawardena, I M P T
1582SRI1 - 0
7.4CM
Ng, Jen Sheng
2075MAS-WCM
Tharushi, T H D Niklesha
1556SRI½ - ½
Round 9 on 2017/12/18 at 0930
Bo.4
  Armenia
RtgFED-14
  Malaysia
RtgFED3 : 1
4.1IM
Hakobyan, Aram
2465ARM-FM
Wong, Yinn Long
2242MAS0 - 1
4.2IM
Sargsyan, Shant
2453ARM-
Lye, Lik Zang
2247MAS1 - 0
4.3FM
Mirzoyan, David
2345ARM-CM
Tan, Jun Ying
2070MAS1 - 0
4.4
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2160ARM-
Koo, Wei Wei Melanie
1801MAS1 - 0