Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

17. Internationales Open Graz 2010 Gruppe A

Last update 06.09.2010 06:52:38, Creator/Last Upload: steirischer landesverband

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk.NameFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
1GMMohr GeorgSLO 27b1 25w1 4b1 2w1 3b½ 5w½ 16b½ 12w1 6b½7,052,541,040,82610
2GMShengelia DavidAUT 40w1 13b1 7w1 1b0 8w1 3b½ 18w½ 4w1 5b½6,552,541,537,02537
3GMKasparov SergeyBLR 31w1 26b1 11w1 18b½ 1w½ 2w½ 4b½ 17b1 7w½6,551,540,035,52521
4IMFauland AlexanderAUT 24w1 22b1 1w0 20b1 11w1 6b1 3w½ 2b0 16w16,551,540,035,32524
5GMLanka ZigurdsLAT 48b½ 55w1 10b+ 30b1 6w½ 1b½ 7w½ 18b1 2w½6,549,540,032,52487
6GMRabiega RobertGER 53b½ 48w1 50b1 17w1 5b½ 4w0 14b1 16w1 1w½6,545,035,029,52459
7IMDanner GeorgAUT 42w1 20b1 2b0 25w1 9b0 48w1 5b½ 15w1 3b½6,048,538,029,02426
8FMFahrner KurtAUT 35b½ 34w1 19b1 9w½ 2b0 44w1 12b0 13b1 18w+6,045,536,028,52306
9FMSchachinger MarioAUT 23w1 30b½ 44w1 8b½ 7w1 16b0 13w½ 11b½ 20w16,044,535,530,32363
10IMDiermair AndreasAUT 43w1 44b½ 5w- -0 51w1 31b1 22w½ 28b1 17w16,040,031,025,82450
11Buzeti JernejSLO 46b1 39w1 3b0 36w1 4b0 19w½ 30b1 9w½ 12b½5,546,536,024,32297
12IMBasagic ZlatkoSLO 45w½ 19b½ 40w1 50b1 16w½ 13b½ 8w1 1b0 11w½5,544,034,025,32305
13Tomazini AljosaSLO 61b1 2w0 60b1 21w½ 23b1 12w½ 9b½ 8w0 33b15,543,534,519,32292
14Halvax GeorgAUT 44w0 38b1 31w1 39b1 18w½ 17b½ 6w0 22b½ 19w15,542,032,525,02267
15Tomazini ZanSLO 47w1 16b½ 17w0 51b1 30w1 18b0 24w1 7b0 31w15,541,532,523,02298
16IMSakelsek TadejSLO 60b1 15w½ 49b½ 33w1 12b½ 9w1 1w½ 6b0 4b05,048,539,022,02356
17IMKrumpacnik DomenSLO 51b½ 35w1 15b1 6b0 49w1 14w½ 21b1 3w0 10b05,047,537,521,82276
18FMWebersberger JohannAUT 55b½ 51w1 57b1 3w½ 14b½ 15w1 2b½ 5w0 8b-5,045,536,520,52393
19Huber Martin ChristianAUT 33b1 12w½ 8w0 48b½ 39w1 11b½ 20w½ 26b1 14b05,044,535,023,02261
20NMMihevc IvoSLO 62b1 7w0 41b1 4w0 36b½ 23w1 19b½ 21w1 9b05,043,534,019,02177
21Kreiner StefanAUT 30w0 43b1 28w1 13b½ 26w½ 49b1 17w0 20b0 45w15,042,033,020,82227
22Wertjanz DavidAUT 54b1 4w0 53b0 55w½ 32b1 36w1 10b½ 14w½ 24b½5,040,531,020,52183
23Schweitzer WernerAUT 9b0 54w½ 37b1 57w+ 13w0 20b0 47w1 32b½ 43w15,040,031,016,52068
24Stagl MarcoAUT 4b0 62w1 25b0 54w1 33b½ 50w1 15b0 46w+ 22w½5,040,030,514,32151
25NMWiedermann DanielAUT 59w1 1b0 24w1 7b0 48w0 52b1 35w½ 45b1 27w½5,038,030,017,52180
26FMWegerer Fred IngAUT 41b1 3w0 36b0 60w1 21b½ 42w½ 48b1 19w0 38b15,038,029,016,52136
27Zankl ThomasGER 1w0 47b½ 35w1 44b½ 53w½ 38b½ 46w½ 37b1 25b½5,037,527,519,02117
28MKToefferl HeimoAUT 37b½ 53w½ 21b0 32w½ 54b½ 56w1 42b1 10w0 36b15,036,527,517,32062
29Bensch PatrickGER 38w½ 32b½ 30w0 56b1 31w0 46b0 52w1 42b1 35w15,034,528,017,82039
30MKNickl KlausAUT 21b1 9w½ 29b1 5w0 15b0 53w1 11w0 35b½ 32w½4,544,535,519,82170
31MKWallner Dieter Dr.AUT 3b0 61w1 14b0 41w1 29b1 10w0 44b1 33w½ 15b04,544,034,015,32195
32Teuschler Hugo Mag.AUT 49b½ 29w½ 33b0 28b½ 22w0 60w1 54b1 23w½ 30b½4,538,531,014,82139
33NMLoebler Heimo Mag.AUT 19w0 59b1 32w1 16b0 24w½ 35b½ 38w1 31b½ 13w04,537,531,016,82108
34Brandstetter DieterAUT 57w½ 8b0 48b0 37w½ 52b0 41w1 56b½ 54w1 44w14,532,525,014,02172
35Strobel MatthiasGER 8w½ 17b0 27b0 47w1 55b1 33w½ 25b½ 30w½ 29b04,040,532,516,02132
36Huber AdolfAUT 58w0 52b1 26w1 11b0 20w½ 22b0 39w½ 55b1 28w04,039,031,015,02094
37Trummer RobertAUT 28w½ 57b0 23w0 34b½ 43w1 40b1 50b½ 27w0 39b½4,038,530,516,32080
38Holzbauer Johannes Mag.AUT 29b½ 14w0 55b½ 40b1 50w½ 27w½ 33b0 48w+ 26w04,038,530,514,82080
39Steininger FriedrichAUT 52w1 11b0 58w1 14w0 19b0 54w½ 36b½ 44b½ 37w½4,037,028,511,52016
40Boehmer Ernst DIAUT 2b0 46w1 12b0 38w0 41b1 37w0 43b0 56w1 50b14,036,528,013,02127
41MKSpelec DarkoSLO 26w0 42b1 20w0 31b0 40w0 34b0 60b+ 52b1 47w14,036,028,511,51958
42Titan MatejSLO 7b0 41w0 59b1 58b½ 45w1 26b½ 28w0 29w0 55b14,035,528,510,82115
43Schriebl AlexanderAUT 10b0 21w0 62b½ 52w½ 37b0 59b1 40w1 50w1 23b04,034,526,510,32080
44Staufenberger BerndGER 14b1 10w½ 9b0 27w½ 58b+ 8b0 31w0 39w½ 34b03,546,035,014,52070
45Gutmann AloisAUT 12b½ 49w0 54b0 62w1 42b0 51w1 53b1 25w0 21b03,536,027,58,82013
46Schieder Josef Mag.AUT 11w0 40b0 56w0 59w1 60b1 29w1 27b½ 24b- -03,534,027,510,02193
47Horvath RekaHUN 15b0 27w½ 51b0 35b0 59w1 55w1 23b0 53w1 41b03,532,025,59,01996
48NMZoebisch HerbertAUT 5w½ 6b0 34w1 19w½ 25b1 7b0 26w0 38b- -03,046,036,015,32212
49MKFauland PeterAUT 32w½ 45b1 16w½ 53b1 17b0 21w0 -0 -0 -03,039,531,510,82133
50WFMMihevc Mohr NarcisaSLO 56w1 58b1 6w0 12w0 38b½ 24b0 37w½ 43b0 40w03,038,029,58,01976
51Matosec ThomasAUT 17w½ 18b0 47w1 15w0 10b0 45b0 55w0 59b½ 56b13,035,527,59,31975
52WMKSchmidbauer Andrea MagAUT 39b0 36w0 61b½ 43b½ 34w1 25w0 29b0 41w0 59w13,034,528,58,31966
53Neubauer AntonAUT 6w½ 28b½ 22w1 49w0 27b½ 30b0 45w0 47b0 -02,542,032,013,32033
54Kozomara DavidAUT 22w0 23b½ 45w1 24b0 28w½ 39b½ 32w0 34b0 -02,540,031,510,51964
55Kravanja GeorgAUT 18w½ 5b0 38w½ 22b½ 35w0 47b0 51b1 36w0 42w02,538,529,510,01987
56Riegler RenèAUT 50b0 60w0 46b1 29w0 62b+ 28b0 34w½ 40b0 51w02,534,527,06,31869
57MKJetzl Joerg Dr.AUT 34b½ 37w1 18w0 23b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -01,541,031,56,30
58FMPerhinig Robert Mag.AUT 36b1 50w0 39b0 42w½ 44w- -0 -0 -0 -01,536,028,56,02028
59Brunner GerhardAUT 25b0 33w0 42w0 46b0 47b0 43w0 -1 51w½ 52b01,536,028,01,51674
60Sekyra MichaelAUT 16w0 56b1 13w0 26b0 46w0 32b0 41w- -0 -01,039,031,52,51391
61Kollmann ChristophAUT 13w0 31b0 52w½ -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -00,540,031,51,50
62Neuberger MarcoAUT 20w0 24b0 43w½ 45b0 56w- -0 -0 -0 -00,537,030,02,01793

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break (with real points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use