Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

21. turnaj Pobeskydi - Arcelor Mittal CUP, FIDE Open Tournament - 21. tournament Pobeskydi - Arcelor Mittal CUP, FIDE Open Tournament

Last update 05.04.2010 11:54:29, Creator/Last Upload: chess federation of the czech republic

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
14
Horak JiriCZE2236TJ Slovan Jirkov7,538,048,536,0
235
Mroziak MaciejPOL2023AZS Gliwice7,041,052,035,5
321
Bury RastislavSVK2081Slavia STU Bratislava7,040,551,039,0
439
Skrzypczak AnnaPOL1982Hetman Ostrowiec7,035,543,031,0
56
Cherepov AlexejBLR2230SCS Minsk6,541,552,535,5
613
Rabatin JakubCZE2136Beskydska sachova skola o.s.6,540,051,033,0
729
Kozak PavelCZE2042MSA Dolni Benesov6,539,549,038,5
85
Kudzma LaimonasLTU22366,539,050,532,0
920
Taus MartinCZE2087Sokol Dobra6,538,050,034,5
1043
Leks MariaPOL1962Polonia Warszawa6,537,046,031,5
111
WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska KarinaPOL23026,536,547,033,0
1238
Kawulok MarekCZE2001SK Slavia Orlova6,535,045,529,5
133
Farkas GaborSVK2245SK Caissa Cadca6,038,550,032,5
1419
Trombik KarelCZE2101SK Slavia Orlova6,036,546,531,5
1524
Jiruse JosefCZE2054TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove6,036,545,530,0
1611
Pilch RomanCZE2147TZ Trinec6,032,042,529,0
1726
Kalvyte VestaLTU20525,538,049,534,0
1825
Vysoglad PetrCZE2053Beskydska sachova skola o.s.5,538,048,529,5
1944
Wesolowski EdgarPOL1961POCZTOWIEC Poznań5,537,547,031,0
2045
Cajka TiborSVK1950SK Osuske5,537,546,529,0
218
Najgebauer SzemjonUKR21925,537,047,528,5
227
Karhanek PavelCZE2213SK Petrvald u NJ5,536,046,530,5
2316
Ruzicka VaclavCZE2119SK Kladno5,534,545,029,0
2480
Jones StevenENG1773England5,534,544,524,5
2515
Bakalar JanSVK2128TJ Slovan Rajecke Teplice5,534,044,030,0
2618
Tropp FrantisekSVK2104KDV Kezmarok5,534,043,528,0
2722
Zadrapa RadekCZE2068Zbrojovka Vsetin5,533,543,026,0
28106
Riha JaroslavCZE0SK Spartak Usti n.L.5,533,043,024,0
2998
Cerny MichalCZE0SK Kladno5,531,541,024,5
302
FMLys JosefCZE2249Jakl Karvina5,040,051,531,0
3123
Jacko-Jun VladimirSVK2064Liptovska Sachova Skola5,039,049,032,5
329
Nguyen DinhCZE2192SK Sokol Klatovy5,037,548,031,0
3360
Repka ChristopherSVK1871SO SKM Stara Lubovna5,036,047,025,5
3459
Tropp OliverSVK1874KDV Kezmarok5,035,547,027,5
3577
Pastuszko KingaPOL1791Polonia Warszawa5,035,045,025,5
3678
Miculka DavidCZE1783TJ Namest n/Oslavou5,035,044,025,0
3749
Blahynka MartinCZE1911Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno, o.s.5,034,544,525,0
3850
Kolomaznikova BarboraCZE1911SK Zlin5,033,542,024,5
3928
Diviak RastislavSVK2043SK Osuske5,033,043,026,5
4017
Rakay KvetoslavSVK2105SKS Dubnica N/V5,033,042,025,0
46
Tropp LukasSVK1933KDV Kezmarok5,033,042,025,0
4236
Sustek VladimirSVK2015SO Central Zilina5,032,541,526,5
4327
Jurcisin ImrichSVK2044SO TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice5,032,042,527,5
4467
Svoboda AdamSVK1846Lokomotiva Trnava5,031,538,022,5
4558
Tomaszewska LuizaPOL18795,031,040,023,0
4657
Langnerova KarolinaCZE1880TJ Slovan Havirov5,031,039,522,0
4751
Pericka TomasSVK1910SK Osuske5,030,539,026,5
4853
Pupak TomasSVK1908SKS Dubnica N/V5,030,539,025,5
4914
Snorek MilanCZE2133SK AD Jicin5,030,039,520,5
5082
Gazik ViktorSVK1760Liptovska Sachova Skola5,030,037,022,0
5147
Blecha JosefCZE1926Sokol Frycovice5,027,535,023,5
5241
Nayhebaver MartinSVK1970SO TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice4,536,545,528,5
5334
Foltyn LukaszPOL2027MUKS Cieszyn4,535,044,527,0
5465
Langner JakubCZE1849TJ Slovan Havirov4,535,044,024,5
5573
Briestenska AndreaSVK1828SK Caissa Cadca4,533,042,022,0
5648
Marini JanPOL19214,532,041,024,0
5755
Jozefek MichalSVK1887SK Osuske4,531,539,524,5
5810
Jakubek PeterSVK2148SK Sparta Povazska Bystrica4,531,039,522,5
5940
Haman JakubCZE1976SK Kladno4,531,039,022,5
6037
Miculka PetrCZE2007TJ Namest n/Oslavou4,530,541,023,5
6194
Valencik MichalCZE1680TJ Slovan Havirov4,530,540,521,0
6231
Misicko JanCZE2035SK Kladno4,530,539,020,0
6332
Stuchly RadimCZE2030SK Stare Mesto4,530,538,019,5
6475
Danada TomasSVK1811SK Osuske4,529,038,020,0
6568
Lorenc TomasCZE1844SK Sokol Klatovy4,529,038,018,0
6691
Silhavy MiroslavCZE1709Sachovy klub Zdice4,529,036,516,0
6733
Framberk JanCZE2029CAISSA Uholicky4,526,035,020,0
6890
Valencik JozefCZE1726TJ Slovan Havirov4,036,047,022,5
6930
Matejovsky OndrejCZE2042TJ Spartak Vlasim4,034,043,523,5
70103
Franc OndrejCZE0SK Revnice4,033,041,521,5
71112
Vlasak MartinCZE0SK Spartak Usti n.L.4,031,542,023,5
7262
Pecha VladanCZE1866Beskydska sachova skola o.s.4,031,040,519,0
7361
Danada OndrejSVK1867SK Osuske4,029,537,020,5
7493
Luzik LiborCZE1686T.J. Sokol Sumperk4,029,537,016,0
7571
Harvan RichardSVK1833SO TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice4,028,537,517,5
7664
Kimerling MartinSVK1852KSN Bratislava4,028,537,019,0
77108
Sedivy MartinCZE0Jiskra RMSK Novy Bydzov4,028,036,019,0
7869
Haring ViktorSVK1835SK TH Junior Banska Bystrica4,024,030,516,5
7986
Nemergut PatrikSVK1742SO SKM Stara Lubovna4,023,029,515,0
8081
Volny PatrikCZE1767TZ Trinec4,022,529,016,5
8154
Sebo ViktorSVK1900KSN Bratislava3,535,044,024,0
8270
Fusek LukasCZE1833SK Stare Mesto3,533,542,520,5
8366
Krejci MartinCZE1846TJ Spartak Vlasim3,533,041,518,5
8412
FMJacko VladimirSVK2137Prvy SK Presov3,532,041,020,5
8574
Dobes VojtechCZE1816SK Stare Mesto3,532,040,518,5
8642
Blecha ZdenekCZE1966Sokol Frycovice3,531,540,520,0
8787
Vanicek MichalCZE1739Sokol Frycovice3,531,041,018,5
8876
Spacek OliverSVK1811SK Osuske3,530,039,019,0
8972
Svanda RadekCZE1831TJ Stefanydes Policka3,528,536,016,5
9083
Sarson OndrejCZE1753Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno, o.s.3,528,535,518,0
9163
Daggitt MatthewENG1856England3,528,036,016,5
9252
Motuzova MartaSVK1909SK Sparta Povazska Bystrica3,526,534,015,5
9392
Hatas OndrejCZE1697CAISSA Uholicky3,526,033,014,0
9456
Burianek PetrCZE1883CAISSA Uholicky3,525,534,516,0
9589
Fargac MartinCZE1731TZ Trinec3,524,031,511,5
96109
Sepesi SamuelSVK0SO TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice3,029,038,515,5
9784
Petras jun. MarianSVK1751Liptovska Sachova Skola3,028,037,015,5
9888
Cap AdamCZE1733SK Kladno3,027,534,513,0
99100
Filip LukasCZE0TJ Spartak Vlasim3,026,534,511,5
100111
Tomaszewski WieslawPOL03,024,030,012,0
10185
Sarson OtakarCZE1748Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno, o.s.3,018,524,58,5
10296
Spacek MarcelSVK1644SK Osuske2,528,538,014,0
103105
Jusko JozefSVK0SO TJ Slavia UPJS Kosice2,528,035,515,0
104101
Foltyn MateuszPOL0MUKS Cieszyn2,526,534,513,0
105102
Folwarczny MarekCZE0TZ Trinec2,524,030,010,0
10699
Diviak PeterSVK0SK Osuske2,523,531,010,0
107104
Gavlas JakubSVK0SK Osuske2,523,530,59,0
10879
Hatas RadimCZE1773CAISSA Uholicky2,521,528,513,0
10997
Novakova VeronikaCZE1490Beskydska sachova skola o.s.2,518,524,08,0
110110
Starychfojtu JosefCZE0SK Revnice2,024,530,59,0
11195
Petras sen. MarianSVK1652Liptovska Sachova Skola1,023,032,07,0
112107
Rucki KevinCZE0TZ Trinec0,521,027,01,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break