As duas últimas rondas serão disputadas em formato concentrado na Escola Secundária Augusto Gomes, em Matosinhos.

Campeonato Distrital por Equipas da AX Porto 2017/2018

Organizer(s)AX Porto
FederationPortugal ( POR )
Tournament directorPedro Areal
Chief ArbiterA designar
Time control90'+30''
LocationEscola Secudária Augusto Gomes, Matosinhos
Rating calculationRating international
Date2018/01/13 to 2018/05/20
Rating-Ø1196
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 20.05.2018 22:22:53, Creator/Last Upload: fpxporto

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. EX Porto C (RtgAvg:1591, Captain: Gustavo Carneiro / TB1: 17 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
2Cruz João1614POR191917211+½3,541595
4Ferreira Nuno Messeder1567POR19160171011+15,061381
5Carneiro Gustavo1313POR1957201112,021261
6Sousa Gil1499POR1948709U10+12,021630
7Rey David0POR1945300U16111-+04,061345
8Soares Sara1329POR1948172U120112,031082
14Carneiro Francisco0POR1959395U0811,011008
  2. GD Dias Ferreira D (RtgAvg:1951, Captain: Manuel Pedroso / TB1: 15 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
3Andrade Nuno1762POR191229110-1,031455
7Clemente António1387POR1927949S5011½0½+4,061348
8Alves Damião1378POR1951076S501010½+3,561168
9Pedroso Manuel1318POR1924800S5011½103,551174
11Carvalho João1150POR1937650U121113,031110
19Maia Fernando0POR1915835U20½0,511327
  3. GX Porto D (RtgAvg:1661, Captain: José Costa / TB1: 14 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Rosário Artur1695POR190517111½2,531443
2Rosário Nuno1692POR19051801102,031426
3Ferreira Eduardo1630POR1917412S50-00,021499
5Lopes José1537POR1914839S50½11,521250
6Teixeira António1495POR1935232S6500,011339
7Costa José1510POR1914790S50+012,031190
8David João1485POR1910752S65+1,010
9Brandão Álvaro1615POR1905350S6511+½14,551080
10Santos José1420POR1920421S65011,021000
11Alvelos Filipe1327POR19609891½1,521000
  4. Musas A - Quinta Musas da Fontinha (RtgAvg:1678, Captain: Luís Chambel / TB1: 13 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Azevedo José2025POR1910370S50+1,010
2Areal Pedro1750POR194024411,011000
4Ferreira Arthur1490POR195142401001,041250
5Topa Paulo0POR19248930++2,031156
6Nogueira Luís1399POR1947745S50112,021074
7Chambel Luís1372POR1915312S650+1,021313
8Borovsky Igor1385POR1939823S50101-2,041000
11Afonso Rui0POR1937839000,021165
13Zangger Ursula0POR1922629S6500,011278
  5. EX Porto D (RtgAvg:1231, Captain: Gaspar Couto / TB1: 13 / TB2: 1)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Sousa David1433POR1948695U10-011,031116
2Couto Gaspar1186POR1949381U1210012,041349
3Borges Afonso1156POR1944797U1411002,041163
4Filipe Guilherme1147POR1953818U1200011,041253
5Paiva Rodrigo1129POR1952340U1210+13,041244
6Alcobia João1145POR1949365U1011,011096
  6. AX Gaia E (RtgAvg:1224, Captain: Gonçalo Matos / TB1: 12 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Taveira Nuno0POR1933329U18--0,020
2Mendes João0POR1961055U1801--1,041308
3Matos Gonçalo1248POR1933280U20111115,051191
6Vasconcelos Nuno0POR1955918U1010001,041207
7Ralha José0POR1948253U1401102,041178
8Silva Marisa0POR19581191102,031050
9Ferreira Dércio0POR-0,010
10Freitas Maria0PORU18-0,010
  7. AX Gaia D (RtgAvg:1263, Captain: Luís Marques / TB1: 11 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Vieira Pedro1327POR1955926U141100+3,051424
2Fonseca Pedro1334POR1955624U14110002,051391
3Marques Luís1296POR1948245U14011++15,061303
4Oliveira Afonso1096POR1949128U10010001,051228
8Araújo Tiago0POR1955802U1800,011378
11Quintas Eunice0POR1960245000,021369
  8. AX Gaia C (RtgAvg:1431, Captain: Rafael Moreira / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Ribeiro André1500POR1928619U16½11,521269
2Moreira Rafael1454POR1934643U2011,011000
3Camelo João1339POR1945939U1811+14,041165
4Marriós Rúben1380POR1920669U201½1,521449
6Real Filipe1359POR1924842U20112,021000
8Camelo António0POR1959867101,021189
9Verdial Vasco0POR1955411U181001,031311
  9. GX Porto E (RtgAvg:1395, Captain: Aníbal Nogueira / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Pereira Bernardino1405POR1915533S65----0,040
2Cruz Pedro1368POR1956981--0,020
3Nogueira Aníbal1379POR1915487S651-1+14,051173
4Neto Luís1320POR191986500-101,051113
5Moreira Bernardo1278POR1956990U16111115,051049
6Oliveira Diogo1043POR1952315U1200,011000
7Oliveira Rodrigo1021POR1952331U1200,011000
8Coelho Miguel1429POR196099700,011129
  10. EX Porto E (RtgAvg:1152, Captain: Clara Couto / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Couto Clara0POR1950118U1000½00,541347
2Filipe Gustavo1149POR1953826U0800½½01,051271
3Valente Sofia1003POR1953494U080011,031109
4Silva Mark Orlov1008POR1958003U08011002,051089
5Pinto Maria Rita0POR1956388U100101,031050
  11. Colégio de Gaia B (RtgAvg:0, Captain: Sofia Nogueira / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Nogueira Sofia0POR1934430U16000,021625
2Ramos Ricardo0POR1937405U1610+2,031405
3Freitas Ricardo0POR1956310U140-00,031366
4Borges Pedro0POR1951734U14000,021317
6Pereira André0POR1952358U121102,031127
7Carvalho David0POR1958828U1200,011359
8Oliveira Pedro0POR1952323U12101,021011
  12. Musas B - Escola de Xadrez de Campanhã (RtgAvg:1005, Captain: Hugo Ricardo Sousa / TB1: 10 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Sousa Hugo Ricardo0POR191270400+1,031438
2Silveira Renata0POR1953486+-1,020
3Dicu Geammal0POR1957430U160000+1,051374
4Areal Maria Beatriz1020POR1949110U1211,011000
5Caldeira Bruno0POR1948202U1600,011000
6Pinheiro Nuno0POR1953265U140-0,021000
7Águia Lucas0POR1952790U120-0-0,041160
8Andrade Zoé0POR1953451U120-0,021278
  13. GX 113 B (RtgAvg:1220, Captain: Guilherme Magalhães / TB1: 8 / TB2: 0)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDTyp123456Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1Lopes Rafael0POR1959026U08-0,010
2Magalhães Guilherme1231POR1957449U160+½1+3,551303
3Pereira Nuno1171POR1956116U160+12,031169
7Magalhães Luís1377POR19425221-1,021186
9Magalhães Afonso0PORU160+0001,051118
10Alves David0PORU080+0-1,041048