Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

2017 Gauteng Chess League 1st Division Blitz

Last update 27.11.2017 08:35:41, Creator/Last Upload: south african chess fed. (licence 19)

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12Kagiso A770034,5140
21Chess Excellence A751130,0110
33Kempton A741227,090
44Randburg A721419,050
57Tshwane Central Chess Club B731318,572
65Tshwane Central Chess Club A731318,570
78Chess Excellence C711512,530
86Chess Excellence B70078,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement