SNCL Division 4

Last update 31.10.2017 22:51:18, Creator: lara barnes ia,Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Tournament selectionDivision 1, Divsion 2, Division 3, Division 4
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 2
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 2

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Oban22008,540
23Dundee City C22008,040
39Musselburgh21106,530
410Crouching Tigers21016,020
54Corstorphine20205,020
62Dumfries & District B21015,020
75Bon Accord B21014,520
88Forth Valley B20114,010
97CS BOS 220021,500
106Hidden Dragons20020,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement