Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

SNCL Division 4

Last update 25.03.2018 18:15:25, Creator: lara barnes ia,Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Oban751125,0110
29Musselburgh743021,5110
310Crouching Tigers731320,570
43Dundee City C731320,570
54Corstorphine732217,580
62Dumfries & District B731316,070
78Forth Valley B723216,070
85Bon Accord B731314,570
97CS BOS 2721414,550
106Hidden Dragons70078,000

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement