SNCL Division 4

Last update 29.11.2017 00:06:31, Creator: lara barnes ia,Last Upload: scotland chess federation (license 2)

Tournament selectionDivision 1, Divsion 2, Division 3, Division 4
Parameters Show tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 4
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Dundee City C430114,560
21Oban430113,560
39Musselburgh431013,070
45Bon Accord B421110,050
54Corstorphine412110,041
68Forth Valley B412110,041
72Dumfries & District B42029,040
810Crouching Tigers41039,020
97CS BOS 241037,520
106Hidden Dragons40042,500

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints