Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

16th Iranian Super League Chess Championship 1396 - Second week

Last update 06.11.2017 10:28:35, Creator/Last Upload: iran chess-federation (licence 77)

Team-Pairings of all rounds

Round 1 on 2017/09/13 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Ardabil Chess Association  Shahrdari Rasht1:4
2  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Shahrdari Tabriz3:2
3  Hamedan Chess Association  Darya Borj Shiraz:
4  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
5  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Zob Ahan Esfahan1:4
6  Bandarabbas Azad University  Saipa Tehran:
Round 2 on 2017/09/13 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Saipa Tehran1:4
2  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Bandarabbas Azad University1:4
3  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:½
4  Darya Borj Shiraz  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran1:4
5  Shahrdari Tabriz  Hamedan Chess Association3:2
6  Ardabil Chess Association  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
Round 3 on 2017/09/14 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Shahrdari Rasht1:4
2  Hamedan Chess Association  Ardabil Chess Association:
3  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Shahrdari Tabriz½:
4  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Darya Borj Shiraz:
5  Bandarabbas Azad University  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:½
6  Saipa Tehran  Zob Ahan Esfahan3:2
Round 4 on 2017/09/14 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
2  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Saipa Tehran½:
3  Darya Borj Shiraz  Bandarabbas Azad University½:
4  Shahrdari Tabriz  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz5:0
5  Ardabil Chess Association  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
6  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Hamedan Chess Association2:3
Round 5 on 2017/10/17 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Hamedan Chess Association  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
3  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Ardabil Chess Association3:2
4  Bandarabbas Azad University  Shahrdari Tabriz2:3
5  Saipa Tehran  Darya Borj Shiraz4:1
6  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
Round 6 on 2017/10/17 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran5:0
2  Darya Borj Shiraz  Zob Ahan Esfahan0:5
3  Shahrdari Tabriz  Saipa Tehran3:2
4  Ardabil Chess Association  Bandarabbas Azad University0:5
5  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz5:0
6  Hamedan Chess Association  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran½:
Round 7 on 2017/10/18 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Hamedan Chess Association1:4
3  Bandarabbas Azad University  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods4:1
4  Saipa Tehran  Ardabil Chess Association:½
5  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Shahrdari Tabriz:
6  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Darya Borj Shiraz0F:5F
Round 8 on 2017/10/18 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Darya Borj Shiraz:½
2  Shahrdari Tabriz  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran5:0
3  Ardabil Chess Association  Zob Ahan Esfahan1:4
4  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Saipa Tehran1:4
5  Hamedan Chess Association  Bandarabbas Azad University½:
6  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz4:1
Round 9 on 2017/10/19 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Bandarabbas Azad University  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:½
3  Saipa Tehran  Hamedan Chess Association:½
4  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods4:1
5  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Ardabil Chess Association0:5
6  Darya Borj Shiraz  Shahrdari Tabriz2:3
Round 10 on 2017/10/19 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Shahrdari Tabriz2:3
2  Ardabil Chess Association  Darya Borj Shiraz4:1
3  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran5:0
4  Hamedan Chess Association  Zob Ahan Esfahan4:1
5  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Saipa Tehran0:5
6  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Bandarabbas Azad University½:
Round 11 on 2017/10/20 at 09:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Bandarabbas Azad University  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Saipa Tehran  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:½
3  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
4  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Hamedan Chess Association0:5
5  Darya Borj Shiraz  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods1:4
6  Shahrdari Tabriz  Ardabil Chess Association4:1
Round 12 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Ardabil Chess Association:
2  Shahrdari Tabriz  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
3  Darya Borj Shiraz  Hamedan Chess Association:
4  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
5  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
6  Saipa Tehran  Bandarabbas Azad University:
Round 13 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Saipa Tehran  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Bandarabbas Azad University  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
3  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
4  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Darya Borj Shiraz:
5  Hamedan Chess Association  Shahrdari Tabriz:
6  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Ardabil Chess Association:
Round 14 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
2  Ardabil Chess Association  Hamedan Chess Association:
3  Shahrdari Tabriz  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
4  Darya Borj Shiraz  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
5  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Bandarabbas Azad University:
6  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Saipa Tehran:
Round 15 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Saipa Tehran  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
3  Bandarabbas Azad University  Darya Borj Shiraz:
4  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Shahrdari Tabriz:
5  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Ardabil Chess Association:
6  Hamedan Chess Association  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
Round 16 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Hamedan Chess Association:
2  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
3  Ardabil Chess Association  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
4  Shahrdari Tabriz  Bandarabbas Azad University:
5  Darya Borj Shiraz  Saipa Tehran:
6  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
Round 17 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Darya Borj Shiraz:
3  Saipa Tehran  Shahrdari Tabriz:
4  Bandarabbas Azad University  Ardabil Chess Association:
5  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
6  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Hamedan Chess Association:
Round 18 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
2  Hamedan Chess Association  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
3  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Bandarabbas Azad University:
4  Ardabil Chess Association  Saipa Tehran:
5  Shahrdari Tabriz  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
6  Darya Borj Shiraz  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
Round 19 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Darya Borj Shiraz  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Shahrdari Tabriz:
3  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Ardabil Chess Association:
4  Saipa Tehran  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
5  Bandarabbas Azad University  Hamedan Chess Association:
6  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
Round 20 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
2  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Bandarabbas Azad University:
3  Hamedan Chess Association  Saipa Tehran:
4  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
5  Ardabil Chess Association  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
6  Shahrdari Tabriz  Darya Borj Shiraz:
Round 21 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Tabriz  Shahrdari Rasht:
2  Darya Borj Shiraz  Ardabil Chess Association:
3  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods:
4  Zob Ahan Esfahan  Hamedan Chess Association:
5  Saipa Tehran  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran:
6  Bandarabbas Azad University  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz:
Round 22 on 2017/10/20 at 17:00
No.TeamTeamRes.:Res.
1  Shahrdari Rasht  Bandarabbas Azad University:
2  Madrese Shatranj Paeiz Ahvaz  Saipa Tehran:
3  Damoon Sakht Shomal Mazandaran  Zob Ahan Esfahan:
4  Hamedan Chess Association  Rokh Dar Rokh Tehran:
5  Sherkat Mohandesi Mahab Ghods  Darya Borj Shiraz:
6  Ardabil Chess Association  Shahrdari Tabriz:
Advertisement