Dr. N. Mahalingam 28th National Under-17 Girls Chess Championships 2017 Entries will be finalized once we receive officialmail from the STATEASSOCIATION

Organizer(s)Kumaraguru College of Technology & Coimbatore District Chess Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Chief ArbiterIA Madhav, Vitthal Baba (25008927)
ArbiterDeputy Chief Arbiter: IA Ganesh Babu S (5029180)
Time control90mins+30secs inccrement from move no.1
LocationKumaraguru College of Technology,Chinnavedampatti, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore
Date2017/10/24 to 2017/11/01
Rating-Ø1430
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.10.2017 16:47:42 / Page cached 22.10.2017 11:51:53 77min., Creator/Last Upload: golden knights chess academy

Tournament selectionOpen, Girls
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDRtgsexClub/City
1WIMChitlange Sakshi350028992248wMaharashtra
2WFMArpita Mukherjee50564032210wWest Bengal
3WCMJyothsna L350132202121wTamil Nadu
4WIMTejaswini Sagar50542902071wGujarat
5WFMTarini Goyal50827492062wChandigarh
6Harshita Guddanti250432502045wAndhra Pradesh
7Sunyuktha C M N50927101941wTamil Nadu
8WFMBidhar Rutumbara250137691904wOdisha
9WFMBommini Mounika Akshaya250198721810wAndhra Pradesh
10Bhanot Stuti250341621805wHaryana
11Toshali V50726111803wAndhra Pradesh
12Rajashree Rajeev250405021676wKerala
13Rindhiya V250405291641wTamil Nadu
14WCMDhyana Patel350069081640wGujarat
15Shyamashree Sarkar250393931629wWest Bengal
16Abirama Srinithi G50964131583wTamil Nadu
17Niharika Ch350512701578wAndhra Pradesh
18Kavisha S Shah50933761575wGujarat
19Garima Gaurav250314221574wBihar
20Mishra Riya350248681543wUttar Pradesh
21Tarunika P466584591543wTamil Nadu
22Jegatha B250199961541wTamil Nadu
23Senthamizh Yazhini S250600401534wTamil Nadu
24Nivetta T250201101526wTamil Nadu
25Pooja S (2002)250595131526wTamil Nadu
26Shinjini Sengupta250782591518wWest Bengal
27Benasir M466348001499wTamil Nadu
28Madhani Shilpee350029291499wGujarat
29Poorna Sri M.K250744581493wTamil Nadu
30Mohana Praba R B466237951492wTamil Nadu
31Divyabharathi Masanam450184211487wTamil Nadu
32Soundariya Lakshmi G450313631428wTamil Nadu
33Vincent Alaina466089311424wMaharashtra
34Annapurni S450250451422wTamil Nadu
35Nayanikaa Muralidharan450287101386wTamil Nadu
36Medha Chauhan466575921368wUttar Pradesh
37Harshini B466362501348wTamil Nadu
38Abinaya S466013921329wTamil Nadu
39Anjitha Krishnakumar466541191315wKerala
40Swetha P350544301283wTamil Nadu
41Manodhya Prakrati450497931278wMadhya PRadesh
42Dalal Aashi450967671274wMaharashtra
43Kalaiarasi D Pasubathi466836901244wTamil Nadu
44Kamali B450049601226wTamil Nadu
45Anaidaa Santosh257248601192wMaharashtra
46Subhiksha E256571431167wTamil Nadu
47Akshaya R.S.466162251149wTamil Nadu
48Swara Lakshmi S Nair256292391132wKarnataka
49Ramyasree S256677341117wPuducherry
50Anagha K G R450334981081wKarnataka
51Harini S450932451078wTamil Nadu
52Mayoogha N256562601058wKerala
53Pasapula Teja Sree450823161056wAndhra Pradesh
54Jaiswal Kritika256023061038wChhattisgarh
55Sahane Nupur257166381014wMaharashtra
56Ashwitha J256178930wKarnataka
57Badgujar Vaishnavi257912730wKarnataka
58Chainani Dimpal257117410Maharashtra
59Mahima Jaiswal256610270wChhattisgarh
60Rajasree A R259009940wKerala
61Rishija Shrivas257341720wMadhya Pradesh
62Sharojinidevi N A466695150wTamil Nadu
63Shrinidhi A N350447370wKarnataka
64Siya Sagar250737700wGujarat