Round 1 on 2018/01/03 at 18:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 1 | 2548 | GM | Korneev Oleg | 1 - 0 | IM | Lopez Alex | 2438 | 10 | PGN |
2 | 2 | 2339 | FM | Fitzsimons David | 1 - 0 | | Melaugh Shane | 2050 | 9 | PGN |
3 | 3 | 2450 | IM | Collins Sam | 1 - 0 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 2250 | 8 | PGN |
4 | 4 | 2342 | FM | Jessel Stephen | ½ - ½ | GM | Turner Matthew | 2545 | 7 | PGN |
5 | 5 | 2342 | FM | Daly Colm | ½ - ½ | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 2495 | 6 | PGN |
Round 2 on 2018/01/04 at 11:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 10 | 2438 | IM | Lopez Alex | ½ - ½ | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 2495 | 6 | PGN |
2 | 7 | 2545 | GM | Turner Matthew | 1 - 0 | FM | Daly Colm | 2342 | 5 | PGN |
3 | 8 | 2250 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 1 - 0 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 2342 | 4 | PGN |
4 | 9 | 2050 | | Melaugh Shane | 0 - 1 | IM | Collins Sam | 2450 | 3 | PGN |
5 | 1 | 2548 | GM | Korneev Oleg | ½ - ½ | FM | Fitzsimons David | 2339 | 2 | PGN |
Round 3 on 2018/01/04 at 16:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 2 | 2339 | FM | Fitzsimons David | ½ - ½ | IM | Lopez Alex | 2438 | 10 | PGN |
2 | 3 | 2450 | IM | Collins Sam | ½ - ½ | GM | Korneev Oleg | 2548 | 1 | PGN |
3 | 4 | 2342 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 1 - 0 | | Melaugh Shane | 2050 | 9 | PGN |
4 | 5 | 2342 | FM | Daly Colm | 0 - 1 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 2250 | 8 | PGN |
5 | 6 | 2495 | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | ½ - ½ | GM | Turner Matthew | 2545 | 7 | PGN |
Round 4 on 2018/01/05 at 11:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 10 | 2438 | IM | Lopez Alex | 1 - 0 | GM | Turner Matthew | 2545 | 7 | PGN |
2 | 8 | 2250 | FM | Abdulla Murad | ½ - ½ | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 2495 | 6 | PGN |
3 | 9 | 2050 | | Melaugh Shane | ½ - ½ | FM | Daly Colm | 2342 | 5 | PGN |
4 | 1 | 2548 | GM | Korneev Oleg | 1 - 0 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 2342 | 4 | PGN |
5 | 2 | 2339 | FM | Fitzsimons David | ½ - ½ | IM | Collins Sam | 2450 | 3 | PGN |
Round 5 on 2018/01/05 at 16:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 3 | 2450 | IM | Collins Sam | 1 - 0 | IM | Lopez Alex | 2438 | 10 | PGN |
2 | 4 | 2342 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 1 - 0 | FM | Fitzsimons David | 2339 | 2 | PGN |
3 | 5 | 2342 | FM | Daly Colm | 0 - 1 | GM | Korneev Oleg | 2548 | 1 | PGN |
4 | 6 | 2495 | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 1 - 0 | | Melaugh Shane | 2050 | 9 | PGN |
5 | 7 | 2545 | GM | Turner Matthew | ½ - ½ | FM | Abdulla Murad | 2250 | 8 | PGN |
Round 6 on 2018/01/06 at 11:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 10 | 2438 | IM | Lopez Alex | 1 - 0 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 2250 | 8 | PGN |
2 | 9 | 2050 | | Melaugh Shane | 0 - 1 | GM | Turner Matthew | 2545 | 7 | PGN |
3 | 1 | 2548 | GM | Korneev Oleg | ½ - ½ | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 2495 | 6 | PGN |
4 | 2 | 2339 | FM | Fitzsimons David | 0 - 1 | FM | Daly Colm | 2342 | 5 | PGN |
5 | 3 | 2450 | IM | Collins Sam | ½ - ½ | FM | Jessel Stephen | 2342 | 4 | PGN |
Round 7 on 2018/01/06 at 16:00 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 4 | 2342 | FM | Jessel Stephen | ½ - ½ | IM | Lopez Alex | 2438 | 10 | PGN |
2 | 5 | 2342 | FM | Daly Colm | 0 - 1 | IM | Collins Sam | 2450 | 3 | PGN |
3 | 6 | 2495 | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 1 - 0 | FM | Fitzsimons David | 2339 | 2 | PGN |
4 | 7 | 2545 | GM | Turner Matthew | ½ - ½ | GM | Korneev Oleg | 2548 | 1 | PGN |
5 | 8 | 2250 | FM | Abdulla Murad | ½ - ½ | | Melaugh Shane | 2050 | 9 | PGN |
Round 8 on 2018/01/07 at 09:30 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 10 | 2438 | IM | Lopez Alex | 1 - 0 | | Melaugh Shane | 2050 | 9 | PGN |
2 | 1 | 2548 | GM | Korneev Oleg | 1 - 0 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 2250 | 8 | PGN |
3 | 2 | 2339 | FM | Fitzsimons David | ½ - ½ | GM | Turner Matthew | 2545 | 7 | PGN |
4 | 3 | 2450 | IM | Collins Sam | 1 - 0 | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 2495 | 6 | PGN |
5 | 4 | 2342 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 1 - 0 | FM | Daly Colm | 2342 | 5 | PGN |
Round 9 on 2018/01/07 at 14:30 |
Bo. | No. | Rtg | | Name | Result | | Name | Rtg | No. | PGN |
1 | 5 | 2342 | FM | Daly Colm | 0 - 1 | IM | Lopez Alex | 2438 | 10 | |
2 | 6 | 2495 | GM | Simantsev Mikhail | 0 - 1 | FM | Jessel Stephen | 2342 | 4 | PGN |
3 | 7 | 2545 | GM | Turner Matthew | ½ - ½ | IM | Collins Sam | 2450 | 3 | PGN |
4 | 8 | 2250 | FM | Abdulla Murad | 0 - 1 | FM | Fitzsimons David | 2339 | 2 | PGN |
5 | 9 | 2050 | | Melaugh Shane | 0 - 1 | GM | Korneev Oleg | 2548 | 1 | |