Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

21th European Women's Team Chess Championship 2017 Women Section

Last update 19.01.2018 14:07:20, Creator: middlewave,Last Upload: dipl.ing.heinz herzog

Team-Composition with round-results

  17. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2189, Captain: Vaidas Sakalauskas / TB1: 9 / TB2: 139)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1IMCornette Deimante2404LTU1280285911110½1117,59232625991021,2
2WIMZaksaite Salomeja2272LTU128014960110011015,0922432288206,2
3WIMKiseleva Simona2241LTU12802506½011½01015,0922012244201,8
4Gailiunaite Saule1838LTU12807737000000½112,59215519564037,6

Player info

Cornette Deimante IM 2404 LTU Rp:2599
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1131WGMMammadzada Gunay2393AZE24134,0w 11
236WGMGolubenko Valentina2291CRO20741,5s 11
3153WIMMakka Ioulia2182GRE20271,5w 11
461IMZiaziulkina Nastassia2369BLR23945,0w 11
565GMHoang Thanh Trang2438HUN24064,5s 01
6103WGMRapport Jovana2327SRB22343,0w ½1
7149WFMStojkovska Monika2088MKD22624,5s 11
850IMPaehtz Elisabeth2453GER25937,0w 11
976IMHouska Jovanka2393ENG24376,0s 11
Zaksaite Salomeja WIM 2272 LTU Rp:2288
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1130WGMMamedjarova Zeinab2298AZE24465,0s 02
237WIMFranciskovic Borka2242CRO22435,0w 12
3154Makka Evanthia2095GRE20943,0s 12
462WIMBadelka Olga2353BLR24616,5s 02
566IMLazarne Vajda Szidonia2364HUN23854,5w 02
6106WIMZarkovic Mila2241SRB20131,0s 12
7151Nikolovska Dragana1854MKD18981,5w 12
851WGMHoolt Sarah2423GER23034,5s 02
977IMCiuksyte Dagne2318ENG20841,5w 12
Kiseleva Simona WIM 2241 LTU Rp:2244
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1128IMMammadova Gulnar2385AZE22353,5w ½3
239WFMPurgar Ivona2200CRO22045,0s 03
3155Serefidou Despina1965GRE18721,5w 13
463FMStetsko Lanita2254BLR20771,5w 13
569WGMPapp Petra2326HUN22832,5s ½3
6107WFMInjac Teodora2244SRB23145,0w 03
7150Bejatovic Bojana2035MKD21354,5s 13
852WGMMichna Marta2376GER23384,5w 03
978FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya2026ENG21324,0s 13
Gailiunaite Saule 1838 LTU Rp:1956
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1132WFMBalajayeva Khanim2319AZE21012,0s 04
240FMCvitan Ena2165CRO21344,5w 04
3157Skaraki Antigoni1992GRE21144,0s 04
464Ilyuchyk Yana1992BLR22644,5s 04
567IMGara Anita2382HUN22193,5w 04
6104WFMGajcin Marina2135SRB24625,5s 04
7152WIMKoskoska Gabriela2018MKD20815,0w ½4
853WGMLevushkina Elena2309GER20962,0s 14
979WFMBhatia Kanwal K2080ENG18081,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Lithuania
Rtg-8
  Azerbaijan
Rtg1½:2½
8.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404-WGM
Mammadzada, Gunay
23931 - 0
8.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272-WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
22980 - 1
8.3WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2385½ - ½
8.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838-WFM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23190 - 1
Round 2 on 2017/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.22
  Croatia
Rtg-24
  Lithuania
Rtg2 : 2
13.1WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
2291-IM
Cornette, Deimante
24040 - 1
13.2WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2242-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22720 - 1
13.3WFM
Purgar, Ivona
2200-WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
22411 - 0
13.4FM
Cvitan, Ena
2165-
Gailiunaite, Saule
18381 - 0
Round 3 on 2017/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Lithuania
Rtg-27
  Greece 2
Rtg3 : 1
13.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404-WIM
Makka, Ioulia
21821 - 0
13.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272-
Makka, Evanthia
20951 - 0
13.3WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241-
Serefidou, Despina
19651 - 0
13.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838-
Skaraki, Antigoni
19920 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Lithuania
Rtg-18
  Belarus
Rtg2 : 2
8.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404-IM
Ziaziulkina, Nastassia
23691 - 0
8.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272-WIM
Badelka, Olga
23530 - 1
8.3WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241-FM
Stetsko, Lanita
22541 - 0
8.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838-
Ilyuchyk, Yana
19920 - 1
Round 5 on 2017/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.7
  Hungary
Rtg-24
  Lithuania
Rtg3½: ½
10.1GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2438-IM
Cornette, Deimante
24041 - 0
10.2IM
Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia
2364-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22721 - 0
10.3WGM
Papp, Petra
2326-WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241½ - ½
10.4IM
Gara, Anita
2382-
Gailiunaite, Saule
18381 - 0
Round 6 on 2017/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Lithuania
Rtg-19
  Serbia
Rtg1½:2½
12.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404-WGM
Rapport, Jovana
2327½ - ½
12.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272-WIM
Zarkovic, Mila
22411 - 0
12.3WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241-WFM
Injac, Teodora
22440 - 1
12.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838-WFM
Gajcin, Marina
21350 - 1
Round 7 on 2017/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.30
  FYROM
Rtg-24
  Lithuania
Rtg½ :3½
14.1WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2088-IM
Cornette, Deimante
24040 - 1
14.2
Nikolovska, Dragana
1854-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22720 - 1
14.3
Bejatovic, Bojana
2035-WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
22410 - 1
14.4WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2018-
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838½ - ½
Round 8 on 2017/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.24
  Lithuania
Rtg-5
  Germany
Rtg2 : 2
11.1IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404-IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
24531 - 0
11.2WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272-WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
24230 - 1
11.3WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241-WGM
Michna, Marta
23760 - 1
11.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838-WGM
Levushkina, Elena
23091 - 0
Round 9 on 2017/11/06 at 14:00
Bo.23
  England
Rtg-24
  Lithuania
Rtg0 : 4
11.1IM
Houska, Jovanka
2393-IM
Cornette, Deimante
24040 - 1
11.2IM
Ciuksyte, Dagne
2318-WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
22720 - 1
11.3FM
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya
2026-WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
22410 - 1
11.4WFM
Bhatia, Kanwal K
2080-
Gailiunaite, Saule
18380 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 30.05.2020 17:55
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use