Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

European Team Chess Championship 2017 Women Section

Last update 06.11.2017 19:22:44, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  24. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2255, Captain: Aljosa Grosar / TB1: 7 / TB2: 124)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1WIMUnuk Laura2363SLO14609215110100½014,592317231720-10,6
2WGMKrivec Jana2270SLO14601982½10½½½½03,582264222120-11,0
3WGMKaps Darja2196SLO146023340½½001,052260202020-21,4
4WFMJanzelj Lara2192SLO1460839101111004,072087213720-7,6
5WFMVidic Teja2159SLO1460551111½½1116,07207023822036,0

Player info

Unuk Laura WIM 2363 SLO Rp:2317
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1109WGMZawadzka Jolanta2422POL24434,5w 11
241WFMGoossens Hanne2188BEL22403,5s 11
372IMMilliet Sophie2377FRA24885,5w 01
490WIMSahl Sheila Barth2180NOR22163,5w 11
521IMAtalik Ekaterina2468TUR23514,0s 01
676IMHouska Jovanka2393ENG24376,0s 01
72WFMGeorgescu Lena2130SUI22793,5w ½1
861IMZiaziulkina Nastassia2369BLR23945,0w 01
931IMRepkova Eva2323SVK20091,5s 11
Krivec Jana WGM 2270 SLO Rp:2221
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1110IMSzczepkowska Karina2406POL24955,5s ½2
243WFMVanhuyse Nele2061BEL20853,0w 12
371IMSkripchenko Almira2399FRA23803,5s 02
522WGMYildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre2350TUR22123,0w ½2
675WIMMaroroa Sue2077ENG20302,0w ½2
71WIMHeinatz Dr. Gundula2174SUI20911,5s ½2
862WIMBadelka Olga2353BLR24616,5s ½2
935WGMCibickova Zuzana2290SVK24728,0w 02
Kaps Darja WGM 2196 SLO Rp:2020
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1111WGMKulon Klaudia2358POL24335,0w 03
374IMCollas Silvia2288FRA20581,5w ½3
491Machlik Monika2037NOR20652,0s ½2
523WGMOzturk Kubra2364TUR23755,5s 03
863FMStetsko Lanita2254BLR20771,5w 03
Janzelj Lara WFM 2192 SLO Rp:2137
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1112WGMMajdan Joanna2349POL24133,0s 04
2148Barbier Astrid1815BEL17230,5s 13
492Machlik Edit2030NOR21464,0w 13
525WFMArda Cagil Irmak2040TUR19050,5w 14
678FMKalaiyalahan Akshaya2026ENG21324,0s 13
74WFMDe Seroux Camille2163SUI22584,5w 03
933WFMVrbova Niki2188SVK20834,0s 03
Vidic Teja WFM 2159 SLO Rp:2382
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
244WCMVanduyfhuys Daria1737BEL20914,5w 14
373WGMGuichard Pauline2285FRA20651,5s 14
493Kyrkjebo Hanna B.1996NOR20062,5s ½4
679WFMBhatia Kanwal K2080ENG18081,0w ½4
73WFMStoeri Laura2150SUI21675,0s 14
860WFMRevo Tatiana2097BLR20451,0s 14
932WFMMotycakova Monika2143SVK20364,0w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Slovenia
Rtg-4
  Poland
Rtg1½:2½
4.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363-WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
24221 - 0
4.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270-IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
2406½ - ½
4.3WGM
Kaps, Darja
2196-WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
23580 - 1
4.4WFM
Janzelj, Lara
2192-WGM
Majdan, Joanna
23490 - 1
Round 2 on 2017/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.29
  Belgium
Rtg-20
  Slovenia
Rtg0 : 4
12.1WFM
Goossens, Hanne
2188-WIM
Unuk, Laura
23630 - 1
12.2WFM
Vanhuyse, Nele
2061-WGM
Krivec, Jana
22700 - 1
12.3
Barbier, Astrid
1815-WFM
Janzelj, Lara
21920 - 1
12.4WCM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1737-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21590 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Slovenia
Rtg-6
  France
Rtg1½:2½
5.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363-IM
Milliet, Sophie
23770 - 1
5.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270-IM
Skripchenko, Almira
23990 - 1
5.3WGM
Kaps, Darja
2196-IM
Collas, Silvia
2288½ - ½
5.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2159-WGM
Guichard, Pauline
22851 - 0
Round 4 on 2017/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Slovenia
Rtg-28
  Norway
Rtg3 : 1
10.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363-WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
21801 - 0
10.2WGM
Kaps, Darja
2196-
Machlik, Monika
2037½ - ½
10.3WFM
Janzelj, Lara
2192-
Machlik, Edit
20301 - 0
10.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2159-
Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.
1996½ - ½
Round 5 on 2017/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.10
  Turkey
Rtg-20
  Slovenia
Rtg2½:1½
5.1IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2468-WIM
Unuk, Laura
23631 - 0
5.2WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
2350-WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270½ - ½
5.3WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2364-WGM
Kaps, Darja
21961 - 0
5.4WFM
Arda, Cagil Irmak
2040-WFM
Janzelj, Lara
21920 - 1
Round 6 on 2017/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.23
  England
Rtg-20
  Slovenia
Rtg2 : 2
9.1IM
Houska, Jovanka
2393-WIM
Unuk, Laura
23631 - 0
9.2WIM
Maroroa, Sue
2077-WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270½ - ½
9.3FM
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya
2026-WFM
Janzelj, Lara
21920 - 1
9.4WFM
Bhatia, Kanwal K
2080-WFM
Vidic, Teja
2159½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Slovenia
Rtg-26
  Switzerland
Rtg2 : 2
10.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363-WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2130½ - ½
10.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270-WIM
Heinatz, Dr. Gundula
2174½ - ½
10.3WFM
Janzelj, Lara
2192-WFM
De Seroux, Camille
21630 - 1
10.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2159-WFM
Stoeri, Laura
21501 - 0
Round 8 on 2017/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Slovenia
Rtg-18
  Belarus
Rtg1½:2½
10.1WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363-IM
Ziaziulkina, Nastassia
23690 - 1
10.2WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270-WIM
Badelka, Olga
2353½ - ½
10.3WGM
Kaps, Darja
2196-FM
Stetsko, Lanita
22540 - 1
10.4WFM
Vidic, Teja
2159-WFM
Revo, Tatiana
20971 - 0
Round 9 on 2017/11/06 at 14:00
Bo.21
  Slovakia
Rtg-20
  Slovenia
Rtg2 : 2
13.1IM
Repkova, Eva
2323-WIM
Unuk, Laura
23630 - 1
13.2WGM
Cibickova, Zuzana
2290-WGM
Krivec, Jana
22701 - 0
13.3WFM
Vrbova, Niki
2188-WFM
Janzelj, Lara
21921 - 0
13.4WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2143-WFM
Vidic, Teja
21590 - 1
Advertisement