Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

21th European Team Chess Championship 2017 Open

Last update 06.11.2017 19:17:59, Creator/Last Upload: middlewave

Team-Composition with round-results

  19. Georgia (RtgAvg:2622, Captain: Zurab Sturua / TB1: 9 / TB2: 160,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMJobava Baadur2705GEO1360152000½1½½02,572641253910-16,2
2GMMchedlishvili Mikheil2604GEO136009660½110013,572590259010-1,4
3GMPantsulaia Levan2586GEO13602071111½1½05,07257727351014,1
4GMJojua Davit2591GEO1360254310½½½½014,082512251210-8,4
5GMPaichadze Luka2580GEO1360293411½½½0½4,072491254110-3,0

Player info

Jobava Baadur GM 2705 GEO Rp:2539
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2109GMNavara David2726CZE27846,0w 01
4137GMLupulescu Constantin2620ROU26594,0s 01
589GMGelfand Boris2737ISR26975,0w ½1
616GMBrunello Sabino2555ITA25192,5w 11
721GMSolak Dragan2626TUR26504,5s ½1
8147GMAnton Guijarro David2651ESP27365,5w ½1
9123GMNyback Tomi2572FIN26104,0s 01
Mchedlishvili Mikheil GM 2604 GEO Rp:2590
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1181IMPancevski Filip2489MKD26346,0w 01
2110GMLaznicka Viktor2654CZE25713,5s ½2
3169GMSteingrimsson Hedinn2576ISL25034,0s 11
4138GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2616ROU26864,0w 12
590GMRodshtein Maxim2699ISR27286,0s 02
8148GMSalgado Lopez Ivan2629ESP26464,5s 02
9126IMKarttunen Mika2465FIN23942,0w 12
Pantsulaia Levan GM 2586 GEO Rp:2735
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1183GMNedev Trajko2479MKD25364,0s 12
2111GMStocek Jiri2581CZE25763,0w 13
3170GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2567ISL25905,5w 12
591GMSutovsky Emil2683ISR26184,0w ½3
617GMDvirnyy Danyyil2542ITA24181,0s 12
720GMYilmaz Mustafa2633TUR25783,5w ½2
8150GMKorneev Oleg2557ESP24872,5w 03
Jojua Davit GM 2591 GEO Rp:2512
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1182IMStojanovski Dejan2454MKD23493,5w 13
2179GMPlat Vojtech2551CZE26504,5s 04
3171GMStefansson Hannes2508ISL25405,0s ½3
4141GMSzabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula2563ROU26664,5s ½3
618GMGodena Michele2489ITA25813,5w ½3
722GMCan Emre2604TUR26094,5s ½3
8192GMIbarra Jerez Jose Carlos2561ESP27414,0s 04
9124IMSipila Vilka2363FIN23381,5s 13
Paichadze Luka GM 2580 GEO Rp:2541
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1180FMNikolovski Nikola2420MKD24435,0s 14
3172IMKjartansson Gudmundur2456ISL23873,5w 14
4140GMNevednichy Vladislav2524ROU27065,0w ½4
592GMNabaty Tamir2661ISR25973,5s ½4
619GMMoroni Luca Jr2506ITA27135,5s ½4
723GMSanal Vahap2549TUR26796,0w 04
9125FMNiemi Kalle2324FIN24503,5w ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/28 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Georgia
Rtg-33
  FYROM
Rtg3 : 1
13.1GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2604-IM
Pancevski, Filip
24890 - 1
13.2GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586-GM
Nedev, Trajko
24791 - 0
13.3GM
Jojua, Davit
2591-IM
Stojanovski, Dejan
24541 - 0
13.4GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580-FM
Nikolovski, Nikola
24201 - 0
Round 2 on 2017/10/29 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Georgia
Rtg-11
  Czech Republic
Rtg1½:2½
4.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2705-GM
Navara, David
27260 - 1
4.2GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2604-GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2654½ - ½
4.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586-GM
Stocek, Jiri
25811 - 0
4.4GM
Jojua, Davit
2591-GM
Plat, Vojtech
25510 - 1
Round 3 on 2017/10/30 at 15:00
Bo.27
  Iceland
Rtg-13
  Georgia
Rtg½ :3½
13.1GM
Steingrimsson, Hedinn
2576-GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
26040 - 1
13.2GM
Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
2567-GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
25860 - 1
13.3GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2508-GM
Jojua, Davit
2591½ - ½
13.4IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2456-GM
Paichadze, Luka
25800 - 1
Round 4 on 2017/10/31 at 15:00
Bo.20
  Romania
Rtg-13
  Georgia
Rtg2 : 2
8.1GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
2620-GM
Jobava, Baadur
27051 - 0
8.2GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2616-GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
26040 - 1
8.3GM
Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula
2563-GM
Jojua, Davit
2591½ - ½
8.4GM
Nevednichy, Vladislav
2524-GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580½ - ½
Round 5 on 2017/11/01 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Georgia
Rtg-5
  Israel
Rtg1½:2½
7.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2705-GM
Gelfand, Boris
2737½ - ½
7.2GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2604-GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
26990 - 1
7.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2683½ - ½
7.4GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580-GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2661½ - ½
Round 6 on 2017/11/03 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Georgia
Rtg-22
  Italy
Rtg3 : 1
10.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2705-GM
Brunello, Sabino
25551 - 0
10.2GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586-GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
25421 - 0
10.3GM
Jojua, Davit
2591-GM
Godena, Michele
2489½ - ½
10.4GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580-GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2506½ - ½
Round 7 on 2017/11/04 at 15:00
Bo.18
  Turkey
Rtg-13
  Georgia
Rtg2½:1½
6.1GM
Solak, Dragan
2626-GM
Jobava, Baadur
2705½ - ½
6.2GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2633-GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586½ - ½
6.3GM
Can, Emre
2604-GM
Jojua, Davit
2591½ - ½
6.4GM
Sanal, Vahap
2549-GM
Paichadze, Luka
25801 - 0
Round 8 on 2017/11/05 at 15:00
Bo.13
  Georgia
Rtg-15
  Spain
Rtg½ :3½
9.1GM
Jobava, Baadur
2705-GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2651½ - ½
9.2GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2604-GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
26290 - 1
9.3GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586-GM
Korneev, Oleg
25570 - 1
9.4GM
Jojua, Davit
2591-GM
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos
25610 - 1
Round 9 on 2017/11/06 at 14:00
Bo.32
  Finland
Rtg-13
  Georgia
Rtg1½:2½
13.1GM
Nyback, Tomi
2572-GM
Jobava, Baadur
27051 - 0
13.2IM
Karttunen, Mika
2465-GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
26040 - 1
13.3IM
Sipila, Vilka
2363-GM
Jojua, Davit
25910 - 1
13.4FM
Niemi, Kalle
2324-GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580½ - ½
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 24.05.2020 09:15
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use,